Notes
  1. Abarema abbottii (Rose & Leonard)Barneby & Grimes
  2. Abarema adenophorum (Ducke)Barneby & Grimes
  3. Abarema agropecuaria Barneby & Grimes
  4. Abarema alexandri (Urban)Barneby & Grimes
  5. Abarema alexandri (Urban)Barneby & Grimes Var. alexandri
  6. Abarema asplenifolia (Griseb.)Barneby & Grimes
  7. Abarema barbouriana (Standley)Barneby & Grimes
  8. Abarema barbouriana (Standley)Barneby & Grimes Var. arenaria (Ducke)Barneby & Grimes
  9. Abarema brachystachya (DC.)Barneby & Grimes
  10. Abarema callejasii Barneby & Grimes
  11. Abarema campestris (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  12. Abarema cochleata (Willd.)Barneby & Grimes
  13. Abarema cochleata (Willd.)Barneby & Grimes Var. cochleata
  14. Abarema commutata Barneby & Grimes
  15. Abarema curvicarpa (Irwin)Barneby & Grimes
  16. Abarema ferruginea (Benth.)Pittier
  17. Abarema filamentosa (Benth.)Pittier
  18. Abarema floribunda (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  19. Abarema idiopoda (Blake)L.Rico
  20. Abarema jupunba (Willd.)Britton & Killip
  21. Abarema killipii (Britton & Killip)Barneby & Grimes
  22. Abarema macradenia (Pittier)Barneby & Grimes
  23. Abarema microcalyx (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes Var. microcalyx
  24. Abarema oppositifolia (Urban)Barneby & Grimes
  25. Abarema piresii Barneby & Grimes
  26. Abarema racemiflora (J.D.Smith)Barneby & Grimes
  27. Abarema ricoae Barneby & Grimes
  28. Abarema turbinata (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  29. Abarema villifera (Ducke)Barneby & Grimes
  30. Abrus baladensis Thulin
  31. Abrus bottae Defl.
  32. Abrus gawenensis Thulin
  33. Abrus precatorius L.
  34. Abrus precatorius L. Subsp. africanus Verdc.
  35. Abrus precatorius L. Subsp. precatorius
  36. Abrus pulchellus Thwaites
  37. Abrus schimperi Baker
  38. Abrus somalensis Taubert
  39. Abrus sp.A J.B.Gillett et al.
  40. Abrus wittei Baker f.
  41. Acacia acinacea Lindley
  42. Acacia acuminata Benth.
  43. Acacia adunca G.Don
  44. Acacia andongensis Hiern
  45. Acacia aneura Benth.
  46. Acacia auriculiformis Benth.
  47. Acacia baileyana F.Muell.
  48. Acacia balfourii G.M.Woodrow
  49. Acacia bidwilii Benth.
  50. Acacia binervata DC.
  51. Acacia binervia (Wendl.)Macbr.
  52. Acacia bivenosa DC.
  53. Acacia boormanii Maiden
  54. Acacia brachybotrya Benth.
  55. Acacia brevispica Harms
  56. Acacia browniana H.C.Wendle Var. browniana
  57. Acacia bullockii Brenan
  58. Acacia buxifolia Cunn.
  59. Acacia caesia (L.)Willd.
  60. Acacia caesia (L.)Willd. Var. subnuda (Craib)Nielsen
  61. Acacia caesiella Maiden & Blakely
  62. Acacia caffra (Thunb.)Willd.
  63. Acacia calamifolia Lindley
  64. Acacia callicoma Meissner
  65. Acacia canescens (Britton & Killip)Garc.-Barr. & Forero
  66. Acacia caraniana Chiov.
  67. Acacia cardiophylla Benth.
  68. Acacia carnei Maiden
  69. Acacia catechu (L.f.)Willd.
  70. Acacia chariessa Milne-Redh.
  71. Acacia cheilanthifolia Chiov.
  72. Acacia chrysotricha Tind.
  73. Acacia chundra Willd.
  74. Acacia cincinnata F.Muell.
  75. Acacia complanata Benth.
  76. Acacia concurrens Pedley
  77. Acacia constablei Tind.
  78. Acacia cornigera (L.)Willd.
  79. Acacia cultriformis G.Don
  80. Acacia cyclops G.Don
  81. Acacia dealbata Link
  82. Acacia deanei (R.Baker)Welch et al. Subsp. deanei
  83. Acacia decora Reichb.f.
  84. Acacia dentifera Benth.
  85. Acacia doratoxylon Cunn.
  86. Acacia drepanolobium Sjost.
  87. Acacia drummondii Lindley Subsp. elegans Maslin
  88. Acacia eburnea (L.f.)Willd.
  89. Acacia edgeworthii T.Anderson
  90. Acacia elatior Brenan Subsp. turkanae Brenan
  91. Acacia erioloba E.Meyer
  92. Acacia etbaica Schweinf.
  93. Acacia excelsa Benth.
  94. Acacia falcata Willd.
  95. Acacia falciformis DC.
  96. Acacia farnesiana (L.)Willd.
  97. Acacia ferruginea DC.
  98. Acacia filicifolia Cheel & Welch
  99. Acacia flavescens Benth.
  100. Acacia floribunda (Vent.)Willd.
  101. Acacia georginae Bailey
  102. Acacia gerrardii Benth.
  103. Acacia gilbertii Meissner
  104. Acacia gladiiformis Benth.
  105. Acacia glandulicarpa Reader
  106. Acacia glauca (L.)Moench
  107. Acacia greggii A.Gray
  108. Acacia haematoxylon Willd.
  109. Acacia hakeoides Benth.
  110. Acacia hamulosa Benth.
  111. Acacia havilandiorum Maiden
  112. Acacia hebeclada DC.
  113. Acacia heterophylla (Lam.)Willd.
  114. Acacia holosericea G.Don
  115. Acacia homalophylla Benth.
  116. Acacia horrida (L.)Willd.
  117. Acacia howittii F.Muell.
  118. Acacia hunteri Oliver
  119. Acacia hydaspica R.Parker
  120. Acacia implexa Benth.
  121. Acacia iteaphylla Benth.
  122. Acacia ixiophylla Benth.
  123. Acacia karroo Hayne
  124. Acacia kettlewelliae Maiden
  125. Acacia kirkii Oliver
  126. Acacia kirkii Oliver Subsp. kirkii
  127. Acacia kirkii Oliver Subsp. mildbraedii (Harms)Brenan
  128. Acacia koa A.Gray
  129. Acacia laeta Benth.
  130. Acacia lanigera Cunn.
  131. Acacia lasiocarpa Benth. Var. sedifolia (Meissner)Maslin
  132. Acacia latifolia Benth.
  133. Acacia leptostachya Benth.
  134. Acacia leucoclada Tind. Subsp. argentifolia Tind.
  135. Acacia leucoclada Tind. Subsp. leucoclada
  136. Acacia leucospira Brenan
  137. Acacia linearifolia Cunn.
  138. Acacia lineata G.Don
  139. Acacia longifolia (Andrews)Willd.
  140. Acacia luederitzii Engl.
  141. Acacia luteola Maslin
  142. Acacia mabellae Maiden
  143. Acacia macalusoi Mattei
  144. Acacia mathuataensis A.C.Smith
  145. Acacia mazatlana M.E.Jones
  146. Acacia mearnsii De Wild.
  147. Acacia megacephala Maslin
  148. Acacia meisneri Meissner
  149. Acacia melanoxylon R.Br.
  150. Acacia mellifera (M.Vahl)Benth.
  151. Acacia mollifolia Maiden & Blakely
  152. Acacia montana Benth.
  153. Acacia mucronata Willd.
  154. Acacia myrtifolia (Smith)Willd.
  155. Acacia nilotica (L.)Del.
  156. Acacia nilotica (L.)Del. Subsp. adstringens (Schum. & Thonn.)Roberty
  157. Acacia nilotica (L.)Del. Subsp. kraussiana (Benth.)Brenan
  158. Acacia nilotica (L.)Del. Subsp. nilotica
  159. Acacia obliquinervea Tind.
  160. Acacia oerfota (Forsskal)Schweinf.
  161. Acacia origena A.Hunde
  162. Acacia oshanesii F.Muell. & Maiden
  163. Acacia oswaldii F.Muell.
  164. Acacia oxycedrus DC.
  165. Acacia paolii Chiov.
  166. Acacia paolii Chiov. Subsp. paucijuga Brenan
  167. Acacia paradoxa DC.
  168. Acacia parramattensis Tind.
  169. Acacia pennata (L.)Willd.
  170. Acacia pennatula (Schldl. & Cham.)Benth.
  171. Acacia penninervis Sieber
  172. Acacia pentadenia Lindley
  173. Acacia pentagona (Schum.)Hook.f.
  174. Acacia peuce F.Muell.
  175. Acacia phlebophylla F.Muell.
  176. Acacia polyacantha Willd.
  177. Acacia polybotrya Benth.
  178. Acacia polypodioides Standley
  179. Acacia potosina Britton & Rose
  180. Acacia pravissima F.Muell.
  181. Acacia prominens G.Don
  182. Acacia pruinocarpa Tind.
  183. Acacia pseudonigrescens Brenan & J.Ross
  184. Acacia pulchella R.Br.
  185. Acacia purpurea Bolle
  186. Acacia pycnantha Benth.
  187. Acacia pyrifolia DC.
  188. Acacia reficiens Wawra
  189. Acacia retinodes Schldl.
  190. Acacia rhodoxylon Maiden
  191. Acacia richii A.Gray
  192. Acacia rigens G.Don
  193. Acacia riparia Kunth
  194. Acacia robusta Burchell
  195. Acacia rubida Cunn.
  196. Acacia rugata (Lam.)Fawcett & Rendle
  197. Acacia salicina Lindley
  198. Acacia saligna (Labill.)Wendl.
  199. Acacia schinoides Benth.
  200. Acacia schlechteri Harms
  201. Acacia schweinfurthii Brenan & Exell
  202. Acacia senegal (L.)Willd.
  203. Acacia seyal Del.
  204. Acacia shirleyi Maiden
  205. Acacia sieberiana DC.
  206. Acacia silvestris Tind.
  207. Acacia sinuata (Lour.)Merr.
  208. Acacia sophorae (Labill.)R.Br.
  209. Acacia sp.131 J.Ross
  210. Acacia sp.132 J.Ross
  211. Acacia sp.133 J.Ross
  212. Acacia sp.D Brenan
  213. Acacia sp.E Brenan
  214. Acacia sp.F Brenan
  215. Acacia spirorbis Labill.
  216. Acacia stenophylla Benth.
  217. Acacia stricta (Andrews)Willd.
  218. Acacia stuhlmannii Taubert
  219. Acacia suaveolens (Smith)Willd.
  220. Acacia suberosa Benth.
  221. Acacia sutherlandii (F.Muell.)F.Muell.
  222. Acacia tenuissima F.Muell.
  223. Acacia terminalis (Salisb.)J.F.Macbr.
  224. Acacia tortilis (Forsskal)Hayne
  225. Acacia tortilis (Forsskal)Hayne Subsp. raddiana (Savi)Brenan
  226. Acacia tortilis (Forsskal)Hayne Subsp. tortilis
  227. Acacia trachyphloia Tind.
  228. Acacia tumida Benth.
  229. Acacia velutina DC.
  230. Acacia verniciflua Cunn.
  231. Acacia vestita Ker Gawler
  232. Acacia victoriae Benth.
  233. Acacia wattsiana Benth.
  234. Acacia xanthophloea Benth.
  235. Acacia zanzibarica (S.Moore)Taubert
  236. Acmispon americanus (Nutt.)Rydb.
  237. Acmispon maritimus (Nutt.)D.D.Sokoloff
  238. Acosmium panamense (Benth.)Yakovlev
  239. Acrocarpus fraxinifolius Arn.
  240. Adenanthera abrosperma F.Muell.
  241. Adenanthera microsperma Teijsm. & Binnend.
  242. Adenanthera pavonina L.
  243. Adenocarpus complicatus (L.)Gay Subsp. aureus (Cav.)C.Vicioso
  244. Adenocarpus faurei Maire
  245. Adenocarpus hispanicus (Lam.)DC.
  246. Adenocarpus ombriosus Ceb. & Ort.
  247. Adenocarpus telonensis (Lois.)DC.
  248. Adenocarpus umbellatus Battand.
  249. Adenodolichos harmsianus De Wild.
  250. Adenodolichos helenae Buscal. & Muschler
  251. Adenodolichos obtusifolius R.E.Fries
  252. Adenodolichos punctatus (Micheli)Harms
  253. Adenodolichos punctatus (Micheli)Harms Subsp. bussei (Harms)Verdc.
  254. Adenodolichos rhomboideus (O.Hoffm.)Harms
  255. Adenolobus pechuelii (Kuntze)Torre & Hillc.
  256. Adenopodia rotundifolia (Harms)Brenan
  257. Aeschynomene americana L.
  258. Aeschynomene baumii Harms
  259. Aeschynomene bracteosa Baker
  260. Aeschynomene brevifolia Poiret
  261. Aeschynomene bullockii J.Leonard
  262. Aeschynomene crassicaulis Harms
  263. Aeschynomene cristata Vatke
  264. Aeschynomene curtisiae Johnston
  265. Aeschynomene dimidiata Baker
  266. Aeschynomene falcata (Poiret)DC.
  267. Aeschynomene glabrescens Baker
  268. Aeschynomene goetzei Harms
  269. Aeschynomene gracilipes Taubert
  270. Aeschynomene indica L.
  271. Aeschynomene katangensis De Wild.
  272. Aeschynomene laxiflora Baker
  273. Aeschynomene leptophylla Harms
  274. Aeschynomene minutiflora Taubert
  275. Aeschynomene mossambicensis Verdc.
  276. Aeschynomene mossoensis J.Leonard
  277. Aeschynomene nematopoda Harms
  278. Aeschynomene nodulosa (Baker)Baker f.
  279. Aeschynomene patula Poiret
  280. Aeschynomene pringlei Rose
  281. Aeschynomene pygmaea Baker
  282. Aeschynomene rehmannii Schinz
  283. Aeschynomene ruspoliana Harms
  284. Aeschynomene schliebenii Harms
  285. Aeschynomene semilunaris Hutch.
  286. Aeschynomene siifolia Baker
  287. Aeschynomene sp.aff.mimosifolia Exell & Fernandez
  288. Aeschynomene sp.B J.B.Gillett et al.
  289. Aeschynomene sp.B Verdc.
  290. Aeschynomene sp.C J.B.Gillett et al.
  291. Aeschynomene sp.E J.B.Gillett et al.
  292. Aeschynomene sp.F J.B.Gillett et al.
  293. Aeschynomene sp.F Verdc.
  294. Aeschynomene sparsiflora Baker
  295. Aeschynomene stipitata Burtt Davy
  296. Aeschynomene tenuirama Baker
  297. Aeschynomene uniflora E.Meyer
  298. Aeschynomene venulosa Verdc.
  299. Afzelia bella Harms
  300. Afzelia bipindensis Harms
  301. Afzelia pachyloba Harms
  302. Afzelia quanzensis Welw.
  303. Aganope heptaphylla (L.)Polh.
  304. Aganope thyrsiflora (Benth.)Polh.
  305. Airyantha schweinfurthii (Taubert)Brummitt
  306. Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.)W.Wight
  307. Albizia adinocephala (J.D.Smith)Rec.
  308. Albizia altissima Hook.f.
  309. Albizia amara (Roxb.)Boivin
  310. Albizia amara (Roxb.)Boivin Subsp. sericocephala (Benth.)Brenan
  311. Albizia brevifolia Schinz
  312. Albizia buntingii Barneby & Grimes
  313. Albizia carbonaria Britton
  314. Albizia chinensis (Osbeck)Merr.
  315. Albizia coripatensis (Rusby)Schery
  316. Albizia dubia Britton & Killip
  317. Albizia eriorhachis Harms
  318. Albizia euryphylla Harms
  319. Albizia glaberrima (Schum. & Thonn.)Benth.
  320. Albizia glabrior (Koidz.)Ohwi
  321. Albizia grandibracteata Taubert
  322. Albizia gummifera (J.Gmelin)C.A.Smith
  323. Albizia julibrissin Durazz.
  324. Albizia kalkora (Roxb.)Prain
  325. Albizia lebbeck (L.)Benth.
  326. Albizia letestui Pellegrin
  327. Albizia malacophylla (A.Rich.)Walp.
  328. Albizia multiflora (Kunth)Barneby & Grimes
  329. Albizia multiflora (Kunth)Barneby & Grimes Var. sagasteguii Barneby & Grimes
  330. Albizia niopoides (Benth.)Burkart
  331. Albizia niopoides (Benth.)Burkart Var. niopoides
  332. Albizia obliquifoliolata De Wild.
  333. Albizia odoratissima (L.f.)Benth.
  334. Albizia oliveri Pellegrin
  335. Albizia petersiana (Bolle)Oliver
  336. Albizia polycephala (Benth.)Killip
  337. Albizia procera (Roxb.)Benth.
  338. Albizia rhombifolia Benth.
  339. Albizia saponaria (Lour.)Miq.
  340. Albizia schimperiana Oliver
  341. Albizia splendens Miq.
  342. Albizia subdimidiata (Splitg.)Barneby & Grimes
  343. Albizia tanganyicensis Baker f.
  344. Albizia vaughanii Brenan
  345. Albizia versicolor Oliver
  346. Albizia welwitschii Oliver
  347. Albizia zygia (DC.)J.F.Macbr.
  348. Alhagi graecorum Boiss.
  349. Alhagi kirghisorum Schrenk
  350. Alhagi maurorum Medikus
  351. Alysicarpus bupleurifolius (L.)DC.
  352. Alysicarpus glumaceus (Vahl)DC.
  353. Alysicarpus glumaceus (Vahl)DC. Subsp. glumaceus
  354. Alysicarpus monilifer (L.)DC.
  355. Alysicarpus ovalifolius (Schum.)Leonard
  356. Alysicarpus polygonoides Romariz
  357. Alysicarpus rugosus (Willd.)DC.
  358. Alysicarpus rugosus (Willd.)DC. Subsp. perennirufus J.Leonard
  359. Alysicarpus vaginalis (L.)DC.
  360. Ammodendron karelinii Fischer & C.Meyer
  361. Amorpha californica Torrey & A.Gray
  362. Amorpha canescens Pursh
  363. Amorpha fruticosa L.
  364. Amphicarpaea bracteata (L.)Fern.
  365. Amphicarpaea bracteata (L.)Fern. Subsp. edgeworthii (Benth.)H.Ohashi
  366. Amphimas sp. Torre & Hillc.
  367. Amphimas tessmannii Harms
  368. Amphithalea ericifolia (L.)Ecklon & Zeyher
  369. Anadenanthera peregrina (L.)Speg.
  370. Anagyris foetida L.
  371. Andira bahiensis N.Mattos
  372. Andira inermis (Wright)DC.
  373. Andira laurifolia Benth.
  374. Andira marauensis N.Mattos
  375. Andira pisonis Benth.
  376. Andira pisonis Benth. Var. emarginata N.Mattos
  377. Andira surinamensis (Bondt)Pulle
  378. Angylocalyx braunii Harms
  379. Angylocalyx oligophyllus (Baker)Baker f.
  380. Angylocalyx schumannianus Taubert
  381. Angylocalyx talbotii Hutch. & Dalziel
  382. Anthonotha acuminata (De Wild.)J.Leonard
  383. Anthonotha cladantha (Harms)J.Leonard
  384. Anthonotha elongata (Hutch.)J.Leonard
  385. Anthonotha isopetala (Harms)J.Leonard
  386. Anthonotha leptorrhachis (Harms)J.Leonard
  387. Anthonotha macrophylla P.Beauv.
  388. Anthonotha trunciflora (Harms)J.Leonard
  389. Anthyllis barba-jovis L.
  390. Anthyllis cornicina L.
  391. Anthyllis henoniana Cosson
  392. Anthyllis hermanniae L.
  393. Anthyllis lotoides L.
  394. Anthyllis montana L.
  395. Anthyllis onobrychoides Cav.
  396. Anthyllis vulneraria L.
  397. Anthyllis vulneraria L. Subsp. fruticans Emb.
  398. Anthyllis vulneraria L. Subsp. hispidissima (Sagorski)Cullen
  399. Anthyllis vulneraria L. Subsp. maura (G.Beck)Maire
  400. Anthyllis vulneraria L. Subsp. polyphylla (DC.)Nyman
  401. Anthyllis vulneraria L. Subsp. rubriflora (DC.)Arcang.
  402. Anthyllis vulneraria L. Subsp. weldeniana (Reichb.)Cullen
  403. Anthyllis webbiana Hook.
  404. Aotus ericoides (Vent.)G.Don
  405. Aphanocalyx hedinii (A.Chev.)Wieringa
  406. Aphanocalyx heitzii (Pellegrin)Wieringa
  407. Aphanocalyx jenseniae (Gram)Wieringa
  408. Aphanocalyx ledermannii (Harms)Wieringa
  409. Aphanocalyx libellula Wieringa
  410. Aphanocalyx margininervatus J.Leonard
  411. Aphanocalyx microphyllus (Harms)Wieringa
  412. Aphanocalyx microphyllus (Harms)Wieringa Subsp. microphyllus
  413. Aphanocalyx pteridophyllus (Harms)Wieringa
  414. Aphanocalyx trapnellii (J.Leonard)Wieringa
  415. Apios americana Medikus
  416. Apios fortunei Maxim.
  417. Apuleia leiocarpa (J.Vogel)J.F.Macbr.
  418. Arachis archeri Krapov. & W.Gregory
  419. Arachis correntina (Burkart)Krapov. & W.Gregory
  420. Arachis diogoi Hoehne
  421. Arachis hypogaea L.
  422. Arachis monticola Krapov. & Rig.
  423. Arachis paraguariensis Chodat & Hassler
  424. Arachis prostrata Benth.
  425. Arachis pusilla Benth.
  426. Arachis repens Handro
  427. Arachis stenosperma Krapov. & W.Gregory
  428. Arachis villosa Benth.
  429. Archidendron lucidum (Benth.)I.Nielsen
  430. Argyrocytisus battandieri (Maire)C.Raynaud
  431. Argyrolobium biebersteinii P.Ball
  432. Argyrolobium glaucum Schinz
  433. Argyrolobium lotoides Trautv.
  434. Argyrolobium lunare (L.)Druce
  435. Argyrolobium nanum Harms
  436. Argyrolobium obsoletum Harvey
  437. Argyrolobium pauciflorum Ecklon & Zeyher
  438. Argyrolobium rupestre (E.Meyer)Walp.
  439. Argyrolobium sankeyi Dummer
  440. Argyrolobium splendens Walp.
  441. Argyrolobium stenophyllum Boiss.
  442. Argyrolobium trigonelloides Jaub. & Spach
  443. Argyrolobium umbellatum Vogel
  444. Argyrolobium zanonii (Turra)P.Ball
  445. Aspalathus abietina Thunb.
  446. Aspalathus acicularis E.Meyer
  447. Aspalathus aciphylla Harvey
  448. Aspalathus acuminata Lam.
  449. Aspalathus acuminata Lam. Subsp. acuminata
  450. Aspalathus alopecurus Benth.
  451. Aspalathus alpestris (Benth.)R.Dahlgren
  452. Aspalathus angustifolia (Lam.)R.Dahlgren
  453. Aspalathus angustifolia (Lam.)R.Dahlgren Subsp. angustifolia
  454. Aspalathus argentea L.
  455. Aspalathus arida E.Meyer
  456. Aspalathus asparagoides L.f.
  457. Aspalathus batodes Ecklon & Zeyher
  458. Aspalathus biflora E.Meyer
  459. Aspalathus bracteata Thunb.
  460. Aspalathus carnosa Bergius
  461. Aspalathus cephalotes Thunb.
  462. Aspalathus cephalotes Thunb. Subsp. violacea R.Dahlgren
  463. Aspalathus chenopoda L.
  464. Aspalathus chortophila Ecklon & C.Zeyher
  465. Aspalathus chortophila Ecklon & Zeyher Subsp. chortophila
  466. Aspalathus chortophila Ecklon & Zeyher Subsp. kougaensis R.Dahlgren
  467. Aspalathus ciliaris L.
  468. Aspalathus collina Ecklon & Zeyher
  469. Aspalathus confusa R.Dahlgren
  470. Aspalathus crenata (L.)R.Dahlgren
  471. Aspalathus cuspidata R.Dahlgren
  472. Aspalathus cymbiformis DC.
  473. Aspalathus divaricata Thunb.
  474. Aspalathus divaricata Thunb. Subsp. divaricata
  475. Aspalathus ericifolia L.
  476. Aspalathus galeata E.Meyer
  477. Aspalathus globosa Andrews
  478. Aspalathus heterophylla L.f.
  479. Aspalathus hirta E.Meyer
  480. Aspalathus hispida Thunb.
  481. Aspalathus incurva Thunb.
  482. Aspalathus intricata Compton
  483. Aspalathus joubertiana Ecklon & Zeyher
  484. Aspalathus juniperina Thunb.
  485. Aspalathus juniperina Thunb. Subsp. juniperina
  486. Aspalathus lactea Thunb.
  487. Aspalathus laricifolia Bergius
  488. Aspalathus leucophylla R.Dahlgren
  489. Aspalathus linearis (Burm.f.)R.Dahlgren
  490. Aspalathus linearis (Burm.f.)R.Dahlgren Subsp. linearis
  491. Aspalathus macrocarpa Ecklon & Zeyher
  492. Aspalathus myrtillifolia Benth.
  493. Aspalathus nigra L.
  494. Aspalathus opaca Ecklon & Zeyher
  495. Aspalathus pachyloba Benth.
  496. Aspalathus pedicellata Harvey
  497. Aspalathus perfoliata (Lam.)R.Dahlgren
  498. Aspalathus pinea Thunb.
  499. Aspalathus pinguis Thunb.
  500. Aspalathus polycephala E.Meyer
  501. Aspalathus quinquefolia L.
  502. Aspalathus radiata R.Dahlgren
  503. Aspalathus retroflexa L.
  504. Aspalathus rigidifolia R.Dahlgren
  505. Aspalathus rubens Thunb.
  506. Aspalathus rugosa Thunb.
  507. Aspalathus sanguinea Thunb.
  508. Aspalathus securifolia Ecklon & Zeyher
  509. Aspalathus sericea Bergius
  510. Aspalathus setacea Ecklon & Zeyher
  511. Aspalathus simii Bolus
  512. Aspalathus spicata Thunb.
  513. Aspalathus spicata Thunb. Subsp. cliffortioides (Bolus)R.Dahlgren
  514. Aspalathus spicata Thunb. Subsp. spicata
  515. Aspalathus spinescens Thunb.
  516. Aspalathus spinosa L.
  517. Aspalathus spinosa L. Subsp. spinosa
  518. Aspalathus spinosissima R.Dahlgren
  519. Aspalathus stenophylla Ecklon & Zeyher
  520. Aspalathus teres Ecklon & Zeyher
  521. Aspalathus tridentata L.
  522. Aspalathus triquetra Thunb.
  523. Aspalathus truncata Ecklon & Zeyher
  524. Aspalathus tuberculata Walp.
  525. Aspalathus ulicina Ecklon & Zeyher
  526. Aspalathus uniflora L.
  527. Aspalathus varians Ecklon & Zeyher
  528. Aspalathus variegata Ecklon & Zeyher
  529. Astracantha acmophylla (Bunge)Podl.
  530. Astracantha albispina (Sirj. & Bornm.)Podl.
  531. Astracantha alexandri (Sirj.)Podl.
  532. Astracantha amblolepis (Fischer)Podl.
  533. Astracantha arnacantha (M.Bieb.)Podl.
  534. Astracantha arnacantha (M.Bieb.)Podl. Subsp. aitosensis (Ivan.)Reer & Podl.
  535. Astracantha atropatana (Bunge)Podl.
  536. Astracantha aurea (Willd.)Podl.
  537. Astracantha basianica (Boiss. & Hausskn.)Podl.
  538. Astracantha caspica (M.Bieb.)Podl.
  539. Astracantha cerasocrena (Bunge)Podl.
  540. Astracantha cesarensis (Sirj. & Bornm.)Podl.
  541. Astracantha chorassanica (Bunge)Podl.
  542. Astracantha crassinervia (Boiss.)Podl.
  543. Astracantha crenophila (Boiss.)Podl.
  544. Astracantha cretica (Lam.)Podl.
  545. Astracantha deinacantha (Boiss.)Podl.
  546. Astracantha divaricata (Bunge)Podl.
  547. Astracantha echinus (DC.)Podl. Subsp. arabica Hedge & Podl.
  548. Astracantha erinacea (Fischer)Podl.
  549. Astracantha eriocephala (Willd.)Podl.
  550. Astracantha eriostyla (Boiss. & Hausskn.)Podl.
  551. Astracantha floccosa (Boiss.)Podl.
  552. Astracantha ghilanica (Fischer)Podl.
  553. Astracantha glabrifolia (Bunge)Podl.
  554. Astracantha glaucopsoides (Bornm.)Podl.
  555. Astracantha globiflora (Boiss.)Podl.
  556. Astracantha gossypina (Fischer)Podl.
  557. Astracantha granatensis (Lam.)Podl.
  558. Astracantha gummifera (Labill.)Podl.
  559. Astracantha hypsogeton (Bunge)Podl.
  560. Astracantha kuhistana (Bunge)Podl.
  561. Astracantha kurdica (Boiss.)Podl.
  562. Astracantha lateritia (Boiss. & Hausskn.)Podl.
  563. Astracantha leioclados (Boiss.)Podl.
  564. Astracantha lepidantha (Boiss.)Podl.
  565. Astracantha leucoptila (Boiss. & Hausskn.)Podl.
  566. Astracantha meschhedensis (Bunge)Podl.
  567. Astracantha muschiana (Kotschy & Boiss.)Podl.
  568. Astracantha myriacantha (Boiss.)Podl.
  569. Astracantha ochrobia (Bunge)Podl.
  570. Astracantha pachyacantha (Bunge)Podl.
  571. Astracantha parnassi (Boiss.)Podl.
  572. Astracantha parrowiana (Boiss. & Hausskn.)Podl.
  573. Astracantha peristerea (Boiss. & Hausskn.)Podl.
  574. Astracantha polyantha (Bunge)Podl.
  575. Astracantha psilodontia (Boiss.)Podl.
  576. Astracantha psilostyla (Bunge)Podl.
  577. Astracantha pycnocephala (Fischer)Podl.
  578. Astracantha rumelica (Bunge)Reer & Podl.
  579. Astracantha semipellita (Bunge)Podl.
  580. Astracantha sicula (Biv.)Greuter
  581. Astracantha sofica (Bunge)Podl.
  582. Astracantha stenonychioides (Freyn & Bornm.)Podl.
  583. Astracantha thracica (Griseb.)Podl.
  584. Astracantha thracica (Griseb.)Podl. Subsp. monachorum (Sirj.)Greuter
  585. Astracantha zoharyi (Eig)Podl.
  586. Astragalus acutifolius Bunge
  587. Astragalus adpressipilosus Gontsch.
  588. Astragalus adsurgens Pallas
  589. Astragalus aeluropus Bunge
  590. Astragalus affghanus Boiss.
  591. Astragalus agraniotii Boiss.
  592. Astragalus ahmed-adlii Bornm. & Gauba
  593. Astragalus ahouicus Parsa
  594. Astragalus ajfreidii Aitch. & Baker
  595. Astragalus akkensis Cosson
  596. Astragalus aksuensis Bunge
  597. Astragalus al-hamedensis Rech.f.
  598. Astragalus alamliensis Rech.f.
  599. Astragalus aligudarzicus Parsa
  600. Astragalus alopecuroides L.
  601. Astragalus alopecurus Pallas
  602. Astragalus alpinus L.
  603. Astragalus alpinus L. Subsp. alaskanus Hulten
  604. Astragalus alpinus L. Subsp. alpinus
  605. Astragalus alyssoides Lam.
  606. Astragalus anacamptus Bunge
  607. Astragalus anacardius Bunge
  608. Astragalus ancistrocarpus Boiss. & Hausskn.
  609. Astragalus andersianus Podl.
  610. Astragalus angustatus Boiss.
  611. Astragalus angustiflorus K.Koch
  612. Astragalus angustifolius Lam.
  613. Astragalus anisacanthus Boiss.
  614. Astragalus annularis Forsskal
  615. Astragalus anserinifolius Boiss.
  616. Astragalus arbelicus Bornm.
  617. Astragalus archibaldii Podl.
  618. Astragalus arcuatus Karelin & Kir.
  619. Astragalus armatus Willd.
  620. Astragalus askius Bunge
  621. Astragalus aspadanus Bunge
  622. Astragalus aspreticola Podl.
  623. Astragalus asterias Steven
  624. Astragalus atropilosulus (Hochst.)Bunge
  625. Astragalus atropilosulus (Hochst.)Bunge Subsp. abyssinicus (Hochst.)J.B.Gillett
  626. Astragalus atropilosulus (Hochst.)Bunge Subsp. atropilosulus
  627. Astragalus atropilosulus (Hochst.)Bunge Subsp. bequaertii (De Wild.)J.B.Gillett
  628. Astragalus atropilosulus (Hochst.)Bunge Subsp. burkeanus (Harvey)J.B.Gillett
  629. Astragalus aucheri Boiss.
  630. Astragalus austriacus Jacq.
  631. Astragalus avicennicus Parsa
  632. Astragalus baba-alliar Parsa
  633. Astragalus baba-alliar Parsa Subsp. nudicarpus (Sirj. & Rech.f.)S.Tietz
  634. Astragalus babakhanloui A.A.R.Maassoumi & Podl.
  635. Astragalus babatagii Popov
  636. Astragalus baionensis Lois.
  637. Astragalus bamianicus Podl.
  638. Astragalus bazmanicus Podl.
  639. Astragalus beckii Bornm.
  640. Astragalus birjandicus Parsa
  641. Astragalus biserrula Bunge
  642. Astragalus bornmuellerianus B.Fedtsch.
  643. Astragalus borujerdicus Parsa
  644. Astragalus bounophilus Boiss.
  645. Astragalus brachycentrus Fischer
  646. Astragalus bracteosus Boiss. & Noe
  647. Astragalus brahuicus Boiss.
  648. Astragalus brevipes Bunge
  649. Astragalus buchtormensis Pallas
  650. Astragalus calamistratus Podl.
  651. Astragalus calcareus Sirj. & Rech.f.
  652. Astragalus calcicolus Podl.
  653. Astragalus callichrous Boiss.
  654. Astragalus calliphysa Bunge
  655. Astragalus callistachys Buhse
  656. Astragalus camelorum Barbey
  657. Astragalus campylanthoides Bornm.
  658. Astragalus campylanthus Boiss.
  659. Astragalus campylorrhynchus Fischer & Meyer
  660. Astragalus campylosema Boiss.
  661. Astragalus campylosema Boiss. Subsp. atropurpureus (Boiss.)Chamberlain
  662. Astragalus canadensis L.
  663. Astragalus canus Bunge
  664. Astragalus capito Boiss.
  665. Astragalus caprinus L.
  666. Astragalus caprinus L. Subsp. glaber (DC.)Podlech
  667. Astragalus caraganae Hohen.
  668. Astragalus carduchorum Boiss.
  669. Astragalus cartilagineus Gontsch.
  670. Astragalus cartilagineus Gontsch. Subsp. cartilagineus
  671. Astragalus cartilagineus Gontsch. Subsp. honigbergeri (Sirj. & Rech.f.) Podl.
  672. Astragalus catacamptus Bunge
  673. Astragalus cavanillesii Podl.
  674. Astragalus cephalanthus DC.
  675. Astragalus chaetopodus Bunge
  676. Astragalus chalaranthus Boiss. & Hausskn.
  677. Astragalus chartostegius Boiss. & Hausskn.
  678. Astragalus chionobiiformis C.Towns.
  679. Astragalus chlorostegius Boiss. & Hausskn.
  680. Astragalus cicer L.
  681. Astragalus cisoxanus Podl.
  682. Astragalus citrinus Bunge
  683. Astragalus coeruleus Parsa
  684. Astragalus coluteopsis Parsa
  685. Astragalus comosus Bunge
  686. Astragalus congestus Baker
  687. Astragalus constrictus Turrill
  688. Astragalus contortuplicatus L.
  689. Astragalus cordatus Bunge
  690. Astragalus corrugatus Bertol.
  691. Astragalus crassicarpus Nutt.
  692. Astragalus crassispinus Bunge
  693. Astragalus curvidens Freyn & Bornm.
  694. Astragalus curvirostris Boiss.
  695. Astragalus cuscutae Bunge
  696. Astragalus danicus Retz. Var. dasyglottis (DC.)Boivin
  697. Astragalus dasyanthus Pallas
  698. Astragalus decemjugus Bunge
  699. Astragalus dekazygus Sirj. & Rech.f.
  700. Astragalus demavendicolus Bornm. & Gauba
  701. Astragalus denticulatus Podl.
  702. Astragalus depressus L.
  703. Astragalus didymophysus Bunge
  704. Astragalus dieterlei Podl.
  705. Astragalus dignus Boriss.
  706. Astragalus diopogon Bunge
  707. Astragalus distinctissimus Rech.f. & Edelb.
  708. Astragalus dolius Boiss. & Hausskn.
  709. Astragalus durandianus Aitch. & Baker
  710. Astragalus ecbatanus Bunge
  711. Astragalus effusus Bunge
  712. Astragalus ekbergii Podl.
  713. Astragalus elymaiticus Boiss. & Hausskn.
  714. Astragalus emoryanus (Rydb.)Cory
  715. Astragalus epiglottis L.
  716. Astragalus erinifolius Pau
  717. Astragalus eriostomus Bornm.
  718. Astragalus erythrolepis Boiss.
  719. Astragalus etezadianus Parsa
  720. Astragalus eugenii Grossh.
  721. Astragalus eximius Bunge
  722. Astragalus exscapus L.
  723. Astragalus exscapus L. Subsp. exscapus
  724. Astragalus exscapus L. Subsp. pubiflorus (DC.)Soo
  725. Astragalus faridanicus Parsa
  726. Astragalus farmanfarmajani Sirj. & Rech.f.
  727. Astragalus fasciculifolius sensu C.Towns.
  728. Astragalus ferdovsicus Parsa
  729. Astragalus filamentosus Bunge
  730. Astragalus flexuosus G.Don Var. flexuosus
  731. Astragalus fragiferus Bunge
  732. Astragalus frigidus (L.)A.Gray
  733. Astragalus frigidus (L.)A.Gray Subsp. frigidus
  734. Astragalus frigidus (L.)A.Gray Subsp. parviflorus Hulten
  735. Astragalus galegiformis L.
  736. Astragalus gaubae Bornm.
  737. Astragalus getschesarensis Sirj. & Bornm.
  738. Astragalus gifanicus A.A.R.Maassoumi & Podl.
  739. Astragalus gjunaicus Grossh.
  740. Astragalus glacialis Lovric
  741. Astragalus globiceps Bunge
  742. Astragalus glumaceus Boiss.
  743. Astragalus glycyphylloides DC.
  744. Astragalus glycyphyllos L.
  745. Astragalus gombo Bunge
  746. Astragalus goreanus Aitch. & Baker
  747. Astragalus hafez-shirazi Parsa
  748. Astragalus hamosus L.
  749. Astragalus hauarensis Boiss.
  750. Astragalus hedgeanus Podl.
  751. Astragalus helgurdensis C.Towns.
  752. Astragalus hermannii Freitag & Podlech
  753. Astragalus hirsutus Vahl
  754. Astragalus hirtus Bunge
  755. Astragalus hispanicus Bunge
  756. Astragalus hololeios Bornm.
  757. Astragalus holopsilus Bunge
  758. Astragalus hypoglottis L.
  759. Astragalus hypoglottis L. Subsp. gremlii (Burnat)Greuter & Burdet
  760. Astragalus hystrix Fischer & Meyer
  761. Astragalus icmadophilus Hand.-Mazz.
  762. Astragalus idaeus Bunge
  763. Astragalus imbecillus A.A.R.Maassoumi & Podl.
  764. Astragalus incanus L.
  765. Astragalus intercedens Rech.f.
  766. Astragalus jagnobicus Lipsky
  767. Astragalus japonicus H.Boissieu
  768. Astragalus jesdianus Boiss. & Buhse
  769. Astragalus jodostachys Boiss. & Buhse
  770. Astragalus jodotropis Boiss.
  771. Astragalus juratzkanus Freyn & Sint.
  772. Astragalus kadshorensis Bunge
  773. Astragalus kahiricus DC.
  774. Astragalus karputanus Boiss. & Noe
  775. Astragalus kashgakius Parsa
  776. Astragalus kaswinensis Bornm.
  777. Astragalus keratensis Bunge
  778. Astragalus kerkukiensis Bornm.
  779. Astragalus kermanicus Parsa
  780. Astragalus kermanschahanenicus Sirj. & Rech.f.
  781. Astragalus kermanschahensis Bornm.
  782. Astragalus keyserlingii Bunge
  783. Astragalus khadjouicus Parsa
  784. Astragalus khwaja-muhammadensis Podl.
  785. Astragalus knappii Bornm.
  786. Astragalus koelzii Barneby
  787. Astragalus kohrudicus Bunge
  788. Astragalus kuramensis Baker
  789. Astragalus lacteus Heldr. & Sart.
  790. Astragalus lagopoides Lam.
  791. Astragalus laguriformis Freyn
  792. Astragalus lambinonii Podl.
  793. Astragalus laricus Boiss.
  794. Astragalus laristanicus Bornm. & Gauba
  795. Astragalus lasiosemius Boiss.
  796. Astragalus latifolius Lam.
  797. Astragalus leiophyllus Freyn & Bornm.
  798. Astragalus lentiginosus Hook.
  799. Astragalus leptus Boiss.
  800. Astragalus levieri Freyn
  801. Astragalus lineatus Lam.
  802. Astragalus litostachys Boiss. & Hausskn.
  803. Astragalus longicuspis Bunge
  804. Astragalus longidentatus Chater
  805. Astragalus longirostratus Pau
  806. Astragalus lumsdenianus Aitch. & Baker
  807. Astragalus lunatus Pallas
  808. Astragalus luristanicus Freyn
  809. Astragalus macrocephalus Willd.
  810. Astragalus macrocephalus Willd. Subsp. macrocephalus
  811. Astragalus macropelmatus Bunge
  812. Astragalus magnifolius Parsa
  813. Astragalus masenderanus Bunge
  814. Astragalus merkianus Aitch. & Baker
  815. Astragalus mesopterus Griseb.
  816. Astragalus micrancistrus Boiss. & Hausskn.
  817. Astragalus mikrophyton Sirj. & Rech.f.
  818. Astragalus miralamensis Podl.
  819. Astragalus monspessulanus L.
  820. Astragalus monspessulanus L. Subsp. illyricus (Bernh.)Chater
  821. Astragalus monspessulanus L. Subsp. monspessulanus
  822. Astragalus mucronifolius Boiss.
  823. Astragalus multijugus DC.
  824. Astragalus murinus Boiss.
  825. Astragalus naftabensis Sirj. & Rech.f.
  826. Astragalus neubauerianus Sirj. & Rech.f.
  827. Astragalus nitidiflorus Jimenez & Pau
  828. Astragalus norvegicus Grauer
  829. Astragalus nummularius Lam.
  830. Astragalus nummularius Lam. Subsp. nummularius
  831. Astragalus nurensis Boiss. & Buhse
  832. Astragalus ochreatus Bunge
  833. Astragalus oligophyllus Boiss.
  834. Astragalus oncotrichus Bunge
  835. Astragalus onobrychioides M.Bieb.
  836. Astragalus onobrychis L.
  837. Astragalus oocephalus Boiss.
  838. Astragalus orthorhynchus Bornm.
  839. Astragalus palenae (Philippi)Reiche
  840. Astragalus pamirensis Franchet
  841. Astragalus panduratus Bunge
  842. Astragalus paralipomenus Bunge
  843. Astragalus paraplesius Bunge
  844. Astragalus parimanicus Parsa
  845. Astragalus parvulus Bornm.
  846. Astragalus pelecinus (L.)Barneby
  847. Astragalus pelecinus (L.)Barneby Subsp. pelecinus
  848. Astragalus penicillatus Podl.
  849. Astragalus pentanthus Boiss.
  850. Astragalus peregrinus Vahl
  851. Astragalus perplexans Podl.
  852. Astragalus persicus (DC.)Fischer & Meyer
  853. Astragalus physocalyx Fischer
  854. Astragalus pinetorum Boiss.
  855. Astragalus piptocephalus Boiss. & Hausskn.
  856. Astragalus platysematus Bunge
  857. Astragalus podolobus Boiss.
  858. Astragalus podosphaerus Boiss. & Hausskn.
  859. Astragalus pseudofragiferus S.Tietz
  860. Astragalus pseudogompholobium Podl.
  861. Astragalus pseudohirsutus Nyar.
  862. Astragalus pseudoibicinus A.A.R.Maassoumi & Podl.
  863. Astragalus pseudojohannis A.A.R.Maassoumi & Podl.
  864. Astragalus pseudokurrumensis Sirj. & Rech.f.
  865. Astragalus pseudopsilacanthus Ali
  866. Astragalus psilacanthus Boiss.
  867. Astragalus psilocentros Fischer
  868. Astragalus punctatus Bunge
  869. Astragalus quisqualis Bunge
  870. Astragalus radkanensis Bunge
  871. Astragalus rahensis Sirj. & Rech.f.
  872. Astragalus razicus Parsa
  873. Astragalus recognitus Fischer
  874. Astragalus reflexistipulus Miq.
  875. Astragalus reinii Ball
  876. Astragalus reinii Ball Subsp. nemorosus (Battand.)Maire
  877. Astragalus reticulato-venosus A.A.R.Maassoumi & Podl.
  878. Astragalus reticulatus M.Bieb.
  879. Astragalus rhizanthus Benth.
  880. Astragalus rhizanthus Benth. Subsp. rhizanthus
  881. Astragalus rhizocephalus Baker
  882. Astragalus rhodosemius Boiss. & Hausskn.
  883. Astragalus rimarum Bornm.
  884. Astragalus rivashensis A.A.R.Maassoumi
  885. Astragalus rubriflorus Bunge
  886. Astragalus rubromarginatus Czerniak.
  887. Astragalus rubrostriatus Bunge
  888. Astragalus sachanewii Sirj.
  889. Astragalus sanandajianus S.Tietz
  890. Astragalus sarcocolla Dymock
  891. Astragalus savellanicus Podl.
  892. Astragalus schelichovii Turcz.
  893. Astragalus schistocalyx Bunge
  894. Astragalus schistosus Boiss. & Hohen.
  895. Astragalus sciureus Boiss. & Hohen.
  896. Astragalus scorpioides Willd.
  897. Astragalus segazicus Parsa
  898. Astragalus seidabadensis Bunge
  899. Astragalus sempervirens Lam.
  900. Astragalus sempervirens Lam. Subsp. giennensis (Heywood)Malagarriga
  901. Astragalus sempervirens Lam. Subsp. muticus (Pau)M.Lainz
  902. Astragalus sempervirens Lam. Subsp. nevadensis (Boiss.)Monts.
  903. Astragalus sempervirens Lam. Subsp. sempervirens
  904. Astragalus senilis Bornm.
  905. Astragalus sericostachys Stocks
  906. Astragalus sesameus L.
  907. Astragalus sevangensis Grossh.
  908. Astragalus shahpouricus Parsa
  909. Astragalus sharestanicus Podl. & Deml
  910. Astragalus shatuensis Podl.
  911. Astragalus shiroumensis Makino
  912. Astragalus sikokianus Nakai
  913. Astragalus siliquosus Boiss.
  914. Astragalus sinaicus Boiss.
  915. Astragalus sirinicus Ten.
  916. Astragalus sitiens Bunge
  917. Astragalus spinellus Boiss. & Hausskn.
  918. Astragalus spruneri Boiss.
  919. Astragalus squarrosus Bunge
  920. Astragalus stenolepis Fischer
  921. Astragalus stenopterus Sirj. & Rech.f.
  922. Astragalus stenostegius Boiss. & Hausskn.
  923. Astragalus stipitatus Bunge
  924. Astragalus straussii Bornm.
  925. Astragalus strictipes Bornm.
  926. Astragalus strigosostipulatus Rech.f. & Koie emend. Deml
  927. Astragalus suberosus Banks & Sol.
  928. Astragalus suberosus Banks & Sol. Subsp. haarbachii (Spruner)V.Matthews
  929. Astragalus subrosulariformis Sirj. & Rech.f.
  930. Astragalus subuliformis DC.
  931. Astragalus subumbellatus Klotzsch
  932. Astragalus suffalcatus Bunge
  933. Astragalus supervisus (O.Kuntze)E.Sheldon
  934. Astragalus supraglaber Kitam.
  935. Astragalus susianus Boiss.
  936. Astragalus szovitsii Fischer & C.Meyer
  937. Astragalus tabrisianus Boiss. & Buhse
  938. Astragalus talagonicus Boiss.
  939. Astragalus talbotianus Aitch. & Baker
  940. Astragalus taubertianus E.A.Durand & Barratte
  941. Astragalus tauricolus Boiss.
  942. Astragalus tenax Bunge
  943. Astragalus tephreschensis Rech.f. et al.
  944. Astragalus tigridis Boiss.
  945. Astragalus tokachiensis Yamaz. & Kadota
  946. Astragalus tortuosus DC.
  947. Astragalus trachyacanthus Fischer
  948. Astragalus tragacantha L.
  949. Astragalus tremolsianus Pau
  950. Astragalus tribuloides Del.
  951. Astragalus trigonelloides Boiss.
  952. Astragalus triradiatus Bunge
  953. Astragalus turolensis Pau
  954. Astragalus ulothrix G.Beck
  955. Astragalus uranolimneus Boiss.
  956. Astragalus urgutinus Lipsky
  957. Astragalus vegetus Bunge
  958. Astragalus velenowskyi Nab.
  959. Astragalus verrucosus Moris
  960. Astragalus verus Olivier
  961. Astragalus vesicarius L.
  962. Astragalus vesicarius L. Subsp. carniolicus (A.Kerner)Chater
  963. Astragalus vesicarius L. Subsp. pastellianus (Pollini)Arcang.
  964. Astragalus vesicarius L. Subsp. vesicarius
  965. Astragalus vexillaris Boiss.
  966. Astragalus viridiformis Sirj.
  967. Astragalus viridis Bunge
  968. Astragalus vogelii (Webb)Bornm.
  969. Astragalus weirianus Aitch. & Baker
  970. Astragalus wendelboi Deml
  971. Astragalus wootonii Sheldon
  972. Astragalus wrangelii Sirj.
  973. Astragalus xylobasis sensu Rawi
  974. Astragalus yamamotoi Miyabe & Tatew.
  975. Astragalus zagrosicus Boiss. & Hausskn.
  976. Astragalus zanskarensis Bunge
  977. Astragalus ziaratensis Podl.
  978. Astragalus zohrabi Bunge
  979. Ateleia herbert-smithii Pittier
  980. Baikiaea fragrantissima Baker f.
  981. Baikiaea ghesquiereana J.Leonard
  982. Baikiaea insignis Benth.
  983. Baikiaea insignis Benth. Subsp. minor (Oliver)J.Leonard
  984. Baikiaea robynsii Ghesq.
  985. Baikiaea suzannae Ghesq.
  986. Baikiaea zenkeri Harms
  987. Balizia pedicellaris (DC.)Barneby & Grimes
  988. Baphia angolensis Baker
  989. Baphia aurivellera Taubert
  990. Baphia buettneri Harms
  991. Baphia capparidifolia Baker
  992. Baphia chrysophylla Taubert
  993. Baphia gossweileri Baker f.
  994. Baphia incerta De Wild.
  995. Baphia kirkii Baker
  996. Baphia leptobotrys Harms
  997. Baphia leptostemma Baillon
  998. Baphia leptostemma Baillon Subsp. gracilipes (Harms)M.O.Soladoye
  999. Baphia longipedicellata De Wild.
  1000. Baphia marceliana De Wild.
  1001. Baphia marceliana De Wild. Subsp. marquesii (M.Exell)M.O.Soladoye
  1002. Baphia massaiensis Taubert
  1003. Baphia massaiensis Taubert Subsp. busseana (Harms)M.O.Soladoye
  1004. Baphia massaiensis Taubert Subsp. obovata (Schinz)Brummitt
  1005. Baphia nitida Lodd.
  1006. Baphia obanensis Baker f.
  1007. Baphia pilosa Baillon
  1008. Baphia pubescens Hook.f.
  1009. Baphia punctulata Harms
  1010. Baphia punctulata Harms Subsp. palmensis M.O.Soladoye
  1011. Baphia racemosa (Hochst.)Baker
  1012. Baphia sp.B Hepper
  1013. Baphia wollastonii Baker f.
  1014. Baphiastrum boonei (De Wild.)Vermoesen
  1015. Baphiastrum brachycarpum Harms
  1016. Baphiopsis parviflora Baker
  1017. Baptisia alba (L.)Vent.
  1018. Baptisia alba (L.)Vent. Var. alba
  1019. Baptisia alba (L.)Vent. Var. macrophylla (Larisey)Isely
  1020. Baptisia australis (L.)R.Br.
  1021. Baptisia australis (L.)R.Br. Var. australis
  1022. Baptisia bicolor Greenman & Larisey
  1023. Baptisia bracteata Elliott
  1024. Baptisia bracteata Elliott Var. glabrescens (Larisey)Isely
  1025. Baptisia calycosa Canby
  1026. Baptisia deamii Larisey
  1027. Baptisia fragilis Larisey
  1028. Baptisia fulva Larisey
  1029. Baptisia intermedia Larisey
  1030. Baptisia lanceolata (Walter)Elliott
  1031. Baptisia nuttalliana Small
  1032. Baptisia pinetorum Larisey
  1033. Baptisia stricta Larisey
  1034. Baptisia sulphurea Englem.
  1035. Baptisia tinctoria (L.)Vent.
  1036. Bauhinia acuminata L.
  1037. Bauhinia anamesa J.F.Macbr.
  1038. Bauhinia aromatica Ducke
  1039. Bauhinia aurantiaca Bojer
  1040. Bauhinia aureopunctata Ducke
  1041. Bauhinia binata Blanco
  1042. Bauhinia blakeana Dunn
  1043. Bauhinia caloneura Malme
  1044. Bauhinia campestris Malme
  1045. Bauhinia candelabriformis Cowan
  1046. Bauhinia diphylla Buch.-Ham.
  1047. Bauhinia divaricata L.
  1048. Bauhinia dumosa Benth.
  1049. Bauhinia erythrantha Ducke
  1050. Bauhinia estrellensis Hassler
  1051. Bauhinia farek Desv.
  1052. Bauhinia galpinii N.E.Br.
  1053. Bauhinia japonica Maxim.
  1054. Bauhinia kunthiana Vogel
  1055. Bauhinia leptantha Malme
  1056. Bauhinia longiseta Ducke
  1057. Bauhinia madagascariensis DC.
  1058. Bauhinia mombassae Vatke
  1059. Bauhinia monandra Kurz
  1060. Bauhinia petersiana Bolle
  1061. Bauhinia purpurea L.
  1062. Bauhinia racemosa Lam.
  1063. Bauhinia reticulata DC.
  1064. Bauhinia richardiana DC.
  1065. Bauhinia riedeliana Bong.
  1066. Bauhinia siqueiraei Ducke
  1067. Bauhinia thonningii Schum.
  1068. Bauhinia tomentosa L.
  1069. Bauhinia ungulata L.
  1070. Bauhinia vahlii Wight & Arn.
  1071. Bauhinia variegata L.
  1072. Bauhinia variegata L. Var. candida Voigt
  1073. Bauhinia variegata L. Var. variegata
  1074. Belairia ternata Griseb.
  1075. Berlinia auriculata Benth.
  1076. Berlinia bracteosa Benth.
  1077. Berlinia congolensis (Baker f.)Keay
  1078. Berlinia craibiana Baker f.
  1079. Berlinia giorgii De Wild.
  1080. Berlinia grandiflora (Vahl)Hutch. & Dalziel
  1081. Berlinia occidentalis Keay
  1082. Berlinia sp. Torre & Hillc.
  1083. Berlinia sp.1 F.White
  1084. Bikinia aciculifera Wieringa
  1085. Bikinia breynei (Bamps)Wieringa
  1086. Bikinia congensis Wieringa
  1087. Bikinia coriacea (Aubrev.)Wieringa
  1088. Bikinia durandii (F.Halle & Normand)Wieringa
  1089. Bikinia evrardii (Bamps)Wieringa
  1090. Bikinia grisea Wieringa
  1091. Bikinia le-testui (Pellegrin)Wieringa
  1092. Bikinia le-testui (Pellegrin)Wieringa Subsp. le-testui
  1093. Bikinia media Wieringa
  1094. Bikinia pellegrinii (A.Chev.)Wieringa
  1095. Bituminaria bituminosa (L.)Stirton
  1096. Bobgunnia madagascariensis (Desv.)J.H.Kirkbr. & Wiersema
  1097. Bocoa alterna (Benth.)Cowan
  1098. Bocoa decipiens Cowan
  1099. Bolusanthus speciosus (Bolus)Harms
  1100. Bolusia rhodesiana Corbishley
  1101. Bolusia sp. J.B.Gillett et al.
  1102. Bossiaea foliosa Cunn.
  1103. Bossiaea heterophylla Vent.
  1104. Bossiaea linophylla R.Br.
  1105. Bossiaea oxyclada Turcz.
  1106. Bossiaea pulchella Meissner
  1107. Bossiaea strigillosa Benth.
  1108. Brachystegia allenii Burtt Davy & Hutch.
  1109. Brachystegia angustistipulata De Wild.
  1110. Brachystegia bequaertii De Wild.
  1111. Brachystegia boehmii Taubert
  1112. Brachystegia bussei Harms
  1113. Brachystegia floribunda Benth.
  1114. Brachystegia glaberrima R.E.Fries
  1115. Brachystegia glaucescens Burtt Davy & Hutch.
  1116. Brachystegia gossweileri Burtt Davy & Hutch.
  1117. Brachystegia kalongensis De Wild.
  1118. Brachystegia laurentii (De Wild.)Hoyle
  1119. Brachystegia longifolia Benth.
  1120. Brachystegia luishiensis De Wild.
  1121. Brachystegia manga De Wild.
  1122. Brachystegia microphylla Harms
  1123. Brachystegia russelliae I.M.Johnston
  1124. Brachystegia sp.cf.bakeriana Hoyle
  1125. Brachystegia spiciformis Benth.
  1126. Brachystegia stipulata De Wild.
  1127. Brachystegia subfalcato-foliolata De Wild.
  1128. Brachystegia torrei Hoyle
  1129. Brachystegia utilis Burtt Davy & Hutch.
  1130. Brachystegia wangermeeana De Wild.
  1131. Brachystegia zenkeri Harms
  1132. Brongniartia argyrophylla McVaugh
  1133. Brongniartia cordata McVaugh
  1134. Brongniartia diffusa Rose
  1135. Brongniartia discolor Brandegee
  1136. Brongniartia lunata Rose
  1137. Brongniartia minima McVaugh
  1138. Brongniartia sericea Schldl.
  1139. Brownea ariza Benth.
  1140. Brownea coccinea Jacq.
  1141. Brownea coccinea Jacq. Subsp. capitella (Jacq.)D.Velasq. & Agostini
  1142. Bryaspis humularioides D.Gledhill
  1143. Buchenroedera amajubica Burtt Davy
  1144. Buchenroedera griquana Schltr.
  1145. Buchenroedera holosericea Benth.
  1146. Buchenroedera jacottetii Schinz
  1147. Buchenroedera spicata Harvey
  1148. Buchenroedera viminea Presl
  1149. Bussea eggelingii Verdc.
  1150. Bussea massaiensis (Taubert)Harms
  1151. Bussea occidentalis Hutch.
  1152. Butea monosperma (Lam.)Taubert
  1153. Caesalpinia andamanica (Prain)Hattink
  1154. Caesalpinia angolensis (Oliver)Herend. & Zarucchi
  1155. Caesalpinia bessac Chiov.
  1156. Caesalpinia bonduc (L.)Roxb.
  1157. Caesalpinia crista L.
  1158. Caesalpinia dauensis Thulin
  1159. Caesalpinia decapetala (Roth)Alston
  1160. Caesalpinia digyna Rottler
  1161. Caesalpinia elata Sw.
  1162. Caesalpinia erianthera Chiov.
  1163. Caesalpinia exostemma DC.
  1164. Caesalpinia exostemma DC. Subsp. tampicoana (Britton & Rose)G.P.Lewis
  1165. Caesalpinia ferrea C.Martius
  1166. Caesalpinia gilliesii (Hook.)D.Dietr.
  1167. Caesalpinia jayabo M.Gomez
  1168. Caesalpinia kauaiensis H.Mann
  1169. Caesalpinia marginata Tul.
  1170. Caesalpinia minax Hance
  1171. Caesalpinia pluviosa DC.
  1172. Caesalpinia pluviosa DC. Var. paraensis (Ducke)G.P.Lewis
  1173. Caesalpinia pluviosa DC. Var. peltophoroides (Benth.)G.P.Lewis
  1174. Caesalpinia portoricensis (Britton & P.Wilson)Alain
  1175. Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.)Sw.
  1176. Caesalpinia pumila (Britton & Rose)F.J.Herm.
  1177. Caesalpinia pumilio Griseb.
  1178. Caesalpinia punctata Willd.
  1179. Caesalpinia pyramidalis Tul. Var. diversifolia Benth.
  1180. Caesalpinia pyramidalis Tul. Var. pyramidalis
  1181. Caesalpinia sappan L.
  1182. Caesalpinia standleyi (Britton & Rose)Standley
  1183. Caesalpinia trothae Harms
  1184. Caesalpinia vesicaria L.
  1185. Caesalpinia violacea (Miller)Standley
  1186. Caesalpinia yucatanensis Greenman
  1187. Cajanus cajan (L.)Millsp.
  1188. Cajanus cajan (L.)Millsp. Var. bicolor DC.
  1189. Cajanus cajan (L.)Millsp. Var. flavus DC.
  1190. Cajanus scarabaeoides (L.)Thouars
  1191. Calicotome infesta (C.Presl)Guss.
  1192. Callerya atropurpurea (Wallich)Schot
  1193. Callerya dasyphylla (Miq.)Schot
  1194. Callerya eriantha (Benth.)Schot
  1195. Callerya nieuwenhuisii (J.J.Smith)Schot
  1196. Callerya nitida (Benth.)Gees.
  1197. Callerya reticulata (Benth.)Schot
  1198. Callerya speciosa (Champ.)Schot
  1199. Calliandra brevipes Benth.
  1200. Calliandra falcata Benth.
  1201. Calliandra gilbertii Thulin & A.Hunde
  1202. Calliandra gracilis Renvoize
  1203. Calliandra haematocephala Hassk.
  1204. Calliandra haematocephala Hassk. Var. haematocephala
  1205. Calliandra houstoniana (Miller)Standley
  1206. Calliandra kuhlmannii Hoehne
  1207. Calliandra purdiei Benth.
  1208. Calliandra redacta (J.Ross)Thulin & A.Hunde
  1209. Calliandra tweediei Benth.
  1210. Calliandra umbrosa (Wallich)Benth.
  1211. Calliandra urbanii Alain
  1212. Calopogonium mucunoides Desv.
  1213. Calpocalyx brevibracteatus Harms
  1214. Calpocalyx brevifolius J-F.Villiers
  1215. Calpocalyx cauliflorus Hoyle
  1216. Calpocalyx ngounyensis Pellegrin
  1217. Calpocalyx winkleri (Harms)Harms
  1218. Calpurnia aurea (Aiton)Benth.
  1219. Calpurnia aurea (Aiton)Benth. Subsp. aurea
  1220. Calpurnia villosa Harvey
  1221. Campsiandra comosa Benth.
  1222. Campsiandra comosa Benth. Var. laurifolia (Benth.)Cowan
  1223. Canavalia bonariensis Lindley
  1224. Canavalia cathartica Thouars
  1225. Canavalia dictyota Piper
  1226. Canavalia ensiformis (L.)DC.
  1227. Canavalia gladiata (Jacq.)DC.
  1228. Canavalia lineata (Thunb.)DC.
  1229. Canavalia raiateensis J.Moore
  1230. Canavalia regalis Piper & Dunn
  1231. Canavalia rosea (Sw.)DC.
  1232. Caragana afghanica Kitam.
  1233. Caragana conferta Baker
  1234. Caragana erinacea Komarov
  1235. Caragana gerrardiana Benth.
  1236. Caragana grandiflora (M.Bieb.)DC. Var. grandiflora
  1237. Caragana maimanensis Rech.f.
  1238. Caragana prestoniae R.Moore
  1239. Caragana sophorifolia Tausch
  1240. Carissoa angolensis Baker f.
  1241. Carmichaelia angustata Kirk
  1242. Carmichaelia australis R.Br.
  1243. Carmichaelia enysii Kirk
  1244. Carmichaelia flagelliformis Hook.
  1245. Carmichaelia kirkii Hook.
  1246. Carmichaelia monroi Hook.
  1247. Carmichaelia odorata Hook.
  1248. Carmichaelia petriei Kirk
  1249. Cassia abbreviata Oliver
  1250. Cassia abbreviata Oliver Subsp. abbreviata
  1251. Cassia abbreviata Oliver Subsp. beareana (Holmes)Brenan
  1252. Cassia afrofistula Brenan
  1253. Cassia agnes (De Wit)Brenan
  1254. Cassia aldabrensis Hemsley
  1255. Cassia barclayana Sweet
  1256. Cassia burttii Baker f.
  1257. Cassia eremophila Vogel
  1258. Cassia fastuosa Benth.
  1259. Cassia ferruginea Schrader
  1260. Cassia fistula L.
  1261. Cassia javanica L.
  1262. Cassia javanica L. Subsp. nodosa (Roxb.)K.Larsen & S.Larsen
  1263. Cassia johannae Vatke
  1264. Cassia mannii Oliver
  1265. Cassia nealiae Irwin & Barneby
  1266. Cassia psilocarpa Welw.
  1267. Cassia roxburghii DC.
  1268. Castanospermum australe Cunn. & Fraser
  1269. Cedrelinga cateniformis (Ducke)Ducke
  1270. Centrolobium paraense Tul.
  1271. Centrolobium sclerophyllum H.C.Lima
  1272. Centrosema brasilianum (L.)Benth.
  1273. Centrosema plumieri (Pers.)Benth.
  1274. Centrosema pubescens Benth.
  1275. Centrosema virginianum (L.)Benth.
  1276. Ceratonia oreothauma Hillc. et al.
  1277. Ceratonia oreothauma Hillc., G.P.Lewis & Verdc. Subsp. oreothauma
  1278. Ceratonia siliqua L.
  1279. Cercidium macrum I.M.Johnston
  1280. Cercidium praecox (Ruiz Lopez & Pavon)Harms Subsp. glaucum (Cav.)Burkart & Carter
  1281. Cercidium sonorae Rose & I.M.Johnston
  1282. Cercidium texanum A.Gray
  1283. Cercis canadensis L.
  1284. Cercis siliquastrum L.
  1285. Chamaecrista absus (L.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  1286. Chamaecrista capensis (Thunb.)E.Meyer
  1287. Chamaecrista comosa E.Meyer
  1288. Chamaecrista duboisii (Stey.)Lock
  1289. Chamaecrista falcinella (Oliver)Lock
  1290. Chamaecrista fasciculata (Michaux)Greene
  1291. Chamaecrista fenarolii (Mendonca & Torre)Lock
  1292. Chamaecrista grantii (Oliver)Standley
  1293. Chamaecrista hildebrandtii (Vatke)Lock
  1294. Chamaecrista kalulensis (Stey.)Lock
  1295. Chamaecrista katangensis (Ghesq.)Lock
  1296. Chamaecrista kirkii (Oliver)Standley
  1297. Chamaecrista leschenaultiana (DC.)Degener
  1298. Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.)E.Greene
  1299. Chamaecrista nictitans (L.)Moench Subsp. patellaria (Colladon)H.Irwin & Barneby
  1300. Chamaecrista nigricans (Vahl)Greene
  1301. Chamaecrista nomame (Sieber)H.Ohashi
  1302. Chamaecrista parva (Stey.)Lock
  1303. Chamaecrista plumosa E.Meyer
  1304. Chamaecrista polytricha (Brenan)Lock
  1305. Chamaecrista pumila (Lam.)K.Larsen
  1306. Chamaecrista stricta E.Meyer
  1307. Chamaecrista telfairiana (Hook.f.)Lock
  1308. Chamaecrista usambarensis (Taubert)Standley
  1309. Chesneya afghanica Rech.f. & Koie
  1310. Chesneya kotschyi Boiss.
  1311. Chesneya ternata (Korsh.)Popov
  1312. Chesneya vaginalis Jaub. & Spach
  1313. Chesneya vaginalis sensu Rawi
  1314. Chesneya vaginalis Jaub. & Spach
  1315. Chesneya vaginalis sensu Rawi
  1316. Chesneya vaginalis Jaub. & Spach
  1317. Chesneya vaginalis sensu Rawi
  1318. Chesneya volkii Rech.f.
  1319. Chidlowia sanguinea Hoyle
  1320. Chloroleucon guantanamense Britton & Rose
  1321. Chloroleucon mangense (Jacq.)Britton & Rose
  1322. Chloroleucon mangense (Jacq.)Britton & Rose Var. mangense
  1323. Chloroleucon tenuiflorum (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  1324. Cicer acanthophyllum Boriss.
  1325. Cicer arietinum L.
  1326. Cicer atlanticum Maire
  1327. Cicer canariense A.Santos Guerra & G.P.Lewis
  1328. Cicer cuneatum A.Rich.
  1329. Cicer echinospermum P.Davis
  1330. Cicer graecum Boiss.
  1331. Cicer incisum (Willd.)K.Maly
  1332. Cicer judaicum Boiss.
  1333. Cicer kermanense Bornm.
  1334. Cicer macracanthum Popov
  1335. Cicer montbretii Jaub. & Spach
  1336. Cicer multijugum Maesen
  1337. Cicer pinnatifidum Jaub. & Spach
  1338. Cicer rechingeri Podl.
  1339. Cicer reticulatum Ladiz.
  1340. Cicer spiroceras Jaub. & Spach
  1341. Cicer stapfianum Rech.f.
  1342. Cicer tragacanthoides Jaub. & Spach
  1343. Cicer yamashitae Kitam.
  1344. Cladrastis kentukea (Dum.-Cours.)Rudd
  1345. Cladrastis platycarpa (Maxim.)Makino
  1346. Cladrastis sikokiana (Makino)Makino
  1347. Clianthus puniceus (G.Don)Lindley
  1348. Clitoria amazonum Benth.
  1349. Clitoria annua J.Graham
  1350. Clitoria arborea Benth.
  1351. Clitoria arborescens R.Br.
  1352. Clitoria australis Benth.
  1353. Clitoria brachystegia Benth.
  1354. Clitoria cavalcantei Fantz
  1355. Clitoria cordiformis Fantz
  1356. Clitoria densiflora (Benth.)Benth.
  1357. Clitoria epetiolata Burkart
  1358. Clitoria fairchildiana R.Howard
  1359. Clitoria falcata Lam.
  1360. Clitoria falcata Lam. Var. falcata
  1361. Clitoria flagellaris (Benth.)Benth.
  1362. Clitoria flexuosa Fantz
  1363. Clitoria fragrans Small
  1364. Clitoria froesii Fantz
  1365. Clitoria guianensis (Aublet)Benth.
  1366. Clitoria hanceana Hemsley
  1367. Clitoria hanceana Hemsley Var. laureola Gagnepain
  1368. Clitoria heterophylla Bojer
  1369. Clitoria heterophylla Bojer Var. heterophylla
  1370. Clitoria humilis Rose
  1371. Clitoria irwinii Fantz
  1372. Clitoria javanica Miq.
  1373. Clitoria javitensis (Kunth)Benth.
  1374. Clitoria javitensis (Kunth)Benth. Var. javitensis
  1375. Clitoria javitensis (Kunth)Benth. Var. longiloba Fantz
  1376. Clitoria kaieteurensis Fantz
  1377. Clitoria laurifolia Poiret
  1378. Clitoria leptostachya Benth.
  1379. Clitoria leptostachya Benth. Var. fruticosa Fantz
  1380. Clitoria leptostachya Benth. Var. leptostachya
  1381. Clitoria linearis Gagnepain
  1382. Clitoria macrophylla Benth.
  1383. Clitoria macrophylla Benth. Var. macrophylla
  1384. Clitoria macrophylla Benth. Var. sericea Fantz
  1385. Clitoria macrophylla Benth. Var. stipulacea Fantz
  1386. Clitoria magentea Fantz
  1387. Clitoria magnifica Fernandes & P.Bezerra
  1388. Clitoria mariana L.
  1389. Clitoria mariana L. Var. mariana
  1390. Clitoria mariana L. Var. orientalis Fantz
  1391. Clitoria mariana L. Var. pubescentia Fantz
  1392. Clitoria nana Benth.
  1393. Clitoria obidensis Huber
  1394. Clitoria pendens Fantz
  1395. Clitoria plumosa Fantz
  1396. Clitoria polystachya Benth.
  1397. Clitoria pozuzoensis Macbr.
  1398. Clitoria sagotii Fantz
  1399. Clitoria selloi Benth.
  1400. Clitoria simplicifolia (Kunth)Benth.
  1401. Clitoria snethlageae Ducke
  1402. Clitoria stipularis Burkart
  1403. Clitoria ternatea L.
  1404. Clitoria ternatea L. Var. pleniflora Fantz
  1405. Clitoria ternatea L. Var. ternatea
  1406. Clitoria triflora S.Watson
  1407. Clitoria tunuhiensis Fantz
  1408. Clitoriopsis mollis R.Wilczek
  1409. Codariocalyx gyroides (Link)Hassk.
  1410. Codariocalyx motorius (Houtt.)H.Ohashi
  1411. Cojoba arborea (L.)Britton & Rose
  1412. Cojoba catenata (J.D.Smith)Britton & Rose
  1413. Cojoba costaricensis Britton & Rose
  1414. Cojoba graciliflora (S.F.Blake)Britton & Rose
  1415. Cojoba rufescens (Benth.)Britton & Rose
  1416. Cojoba sophorocarpa (Benth. & Hook.f.)Britton & Rose
  1417. Cojoba tenella Britton & Rose
  1418. Cojoba valerioi Britton & Rose
  1419. Cologania broussonetii (Balbis)DC.
  1420. Colophospermum mopane (Benth.)Leonard
  1421. Colutea afghanica Browicz
  1422. Colutea arborescens L.
  1423. Colutea arborescens L. Subsp. arborescens
  1424. Colutea atlantica Browicz
  1425. Colutea cilicica Boiss. & Bal.
  1426. Colutea gifana Parsa
  1427. Colutea gracilis Freyn & Sint.
  1428. Colutea media Willd.
  1429. Colutea orientalis Miller
  1430. Colutea paulsenii Freyn
  1431. Colutea paulsenii Freyn Subsp. mesantha (Ali)Ali
  1432. Colutea paulsenii Freyn Subsp. paulsenii
  1433. Colutea porphyrogramma Rech.f.
  1434. Copaifera baumiana Harms
  1435. Copaifera langsdorffii Desf.
  1436. Copaifera officinalis L.
  1437. Copaifera salikounda Heckel
  1438. Corallospartium crassicaule (Hook.f.)J.Armstr.
  1439. Cordeauxia edulis Hemsley
  1440. Cordyla pinnata (A.Rich.)Milne-Redh.
  1441. Cordyla somalensis J.B.Gillett
  1442. Cordyla sp. Keay et al.
  1443. Cordyla sp.A Keay
  1444. Cordyla sp.B Keay
  1445. Cordyla sp.C Keay
  1446. Coronilla juncea L.
  1447. Coronilla minima L.
  1448. Coronilla repanda (Poiret)Guss.
  1449. Coronilla repanda (Poiret)Guss. Subsp. dura (Cav.)Cout.
  1450. Coronilla valentina L.
  1451. Coronilla valentina L. Subsp. glauca (L.)Battand.
  1452. Coronilla valentina L. Subsp. pentaphylla (Desf.)Battand.
  1453. Coronilla valentina L. Subsp. valentina
  1454. Coronilla viminalis Salisb.
  1455. Coursetia caribaea (Jacq.)Lavin
  1456. Coursetia paniculata M.Sousa & M.Lavin
  1457. Coursetia polyphylla Brandegee
  1458. Craibia brevicaudata (Vatke)Dunn
  1459. Craibia brevicaudata (Vatke)Dunn Subsp. brevicaudata
  1460. Craibia zimmermannii (Harms)Dunn
  1461. Crotalaria aculeata De Wild.
  1462. Crotalaria agatiflora Schweinf.
  1463. Crotalaria argenteotomentosa R.Wilczek
  1464. Crotalaria bakeriana Rossberg
  1465. Crotalaria barkae Schweinf.
  1466. Crotalaria barnabassii Baker f.
  1467. Crotalaria becquetii R.Wilczek
  1468. Crotalaria bequaertii Baker f.
  1469. Crotalaria berteroana DC.
  1470. Crotalaria bogdaniana Polhill
  1471. Crotalaria boranica Baker f.
  1472. Crotalaria boranica Baker f. Subsp. trichocarpa Polhill
  1473. Crotalaria brevidens Benth.
  1474. Crotalaria cabui R.Wilczek
  1475. Crotalaria capensis Jacq.
  1476. Crotalaria carsonii Baker f.
  1477. Crotalaria cistoides Baker
  1478. Crotalaria cleomifolia Baker
  1479. Crotalaria colorata Schinz
  1480. Crotalaria confusa Hepper
  1481. Crotalaria cornetii Taubert & Dewevre
  1482. Crotalaria corymbosa Torre
  1483. Crotalaria crispata Benth.
  1484. Crotalaria cylindrica A.Rich.
  1485. Crotalaria descampsii Micheli
  1486. Crotalaria deserticola Baker f.
  1487. Crotalaria deserticola Baker f. Subsp. deserticola
  1488. Crotalaria dewildemaniana R.Wilczek
  1489. Crotalaria distans Benth.
  1490. Crotalaria duboisii R.Wilczek
  1491. Crotalaria dura J.M.Wood & M.Evans
  1492. Crotalaria emarginella Vatke
  1493. Crotalaria eremicola Baker f.
  1494. Crotalaria excisa (Thunb.)Baker f.
  1495. Crotalaria fenarolii Torre
  1496. Crotalaria filicaulis Baker
  1497. Crotalaria flavicoma Benth.
  1498. Crotalaria florida Baker
  1499. Crotalaria friesii Verd.
  1500. Crotalaria gazensis Baker f.
  1501. Crotalaria glauca Willd.
  1502. Crotalaria glaucifolia Baker
  1503. Crotalaria goreensis Guillemin & Perrottet
  1504. Crotalaria graminicola Baker f.
  1505. Crotalaria herpetoclada Rossberg
  1506. Crotalaria hirsuta Willd.
  1507. Crotalaria hoffmannii R.Wilczek
  1508. Crotalaria huillensis Taubert
  1509. Crotalaria huillensis Taubert Subsp. huillensis
  1510. Crotalaria incana L.
  1511. Crotalaria incana L. Subsp. incana
  1512. Crotalaria incana L. Subsp. purpurascens (Lam.)Milne-Redh.
  1513. Crotalaria jerokoensis Baker f.
  1514. Crotalaria johannis Torre
  1515. Crotalaria juncea L.
  1516. Crotalaria kwengeensis R.Wilczek
  1517. Crotalaria laburnifolia L.
  1518. Crotalaria laburnoides Klotzsch
  1519. Crotalaria lanceolata E.Meyer
  1520. Crotalaria laxiflora Baker
  1521. Crotalaria lebeckioides Bond
  1522. Crotalaria leptocarpa Balf.f.
  1523. Crotalaria leptoclada Harms
  1524. Crotalaria leucoclada Baker
  1525. Crotalaria linearifoliolata Chiov.
  1526. Crotalaria longithyrsa Baker f.
  1527. Crotalaria lundensis Torre
  1528. Crotalaria macrocalyx Benth.
  1529. Crotalaria macrocarpa E.Meyer
  1530. Crotalaria madurensis Wight & Arn.
  1531. Crotalaria massaiensis Taubert
  1532. Crotalaria medicaginea Lam.
  1533. Crotalaria mendoncae Torre
  1534. Crotalaria mesopontica Taubert
  1535. Crotalaria micans Link
  1536. Crotalaria microcarpa Benth.
  1537. Crotalaria microphylla M.Vahl
  1538. Crotalaria milneana R.Wilczek
  1539. Crotalaria minutissima Baker f.
  1540. Crotalaria miranda Milne-Redh.
  1541. Crotalaria monteiroi Baker f.
  1542. Crotalaria natalitia Meissner
  1543. Crotalaria nematophylla Baker f.
  1544. Crotalaria nitens Kunth
  1545. Crotalaria oocarpa Baker
  1546. Crotalaria orientalis Verd.
  1547. Crotalaria pallida Aiton
  1548. Crotalaria paniculata Willd.
  1549. Crotalaria pentaphylla Baker f.
  1550. Crotalaria peschiana Duvign. & Timp.
  1551. Crotalaria pisicarpa Baker
  1552. Crotalaria polygaloides Baker
  1553. Crotalaria preladoi Baker f.
  1554. Crotalaria pycnostachya Benth.
  1555. Crotalaria quangensis Taubert
  1556. Crotalaria quarrei Baker f.
  1557. Crotalaria quartiniana A.Rich.
  1558. Crotalaria quinquefolia L.
  1559. Crotalaria reptans Taubert
  1560. Crotalaria retusa L.
  1561. Crotalaria rigida Heyne
  1562. Crotalaria saltiana Andrews
  1563. Crotalaria sapinii De Wild.
  1564. Crotalaria sengensis Baker f.
  1565. Crotalaria sessiliflora L.
  1566. Crotalaria somalensis Chiov.
  1567. Crotalaria sp. S.Collenette
  1568. Crotalaria spartioides DC.
  1569. Crotalaria spectabilis Roth
  1570. Crotalaria sphaerocarpa DC.
  1571. Crotalaria stenopoda Baker f.
  1572. Crotalaria stipularia Desv.
  1573. Crotalaria stuhlmannii Taubert
  1574. Crotalaria subcapitata De Wild.
  1575. Crotalaria subcapitata De Wild. Subsp. subcapitata
  1576. Crotalaria szaferana R.Wilczek
  1577. Crotalaria tenuirama Baker
  1578. Crotalaria tetragona Andrews
  1579. Crotalaria thomasii Harms
  1580. Crotalaria toamasinae Pelt.
  1581. Crotalaria trichotoma Bojer
  1582. Crotalaria uncinella Lam.
  1583. Crotalaria uncinella Lam. Subsp. elliptica (Roxb.)Polh.
  1584. Crotalaria uncinella Lam. Subsp. uncinella
  1585. Crotalaria vasculosa Benth.
  1586. Crotalaria velutina Benth.
  1587. Crotalaria verrucosa L.
  1588. Crotalaria virgulata Klotzsch
  1589. Crotalaria virgultatis DC.
  1590. Crotalaria vitellina Ker Gawler Var. oblongifolia Benth.
  1591. Crotalaria welwitschii Baker
  1592. Crudia bibundina Harms
  1593. Crudia harmsiana De Wild.
  1594. Crudia ledermannii Harms
  1595. Crudia sp.A Keay
  1596. Crudia zenkeri Harms
  1597. Cryptosepalum exfoliatum De Wild.
  1598. Cryptosepalum exfoliatum De Wild. Subsp. exfoliatum
  1599. Cryptosepalum maraviense Oliver
  1600. Cryptosepalum staudtii Harms
  1601. Cryptosepalum tetraphyllum (Hook.f.)Benth.
  1602. Cullen corylifolium (L.)Medikus
  1603. Cullen holubii (Burtt Davy)Stirton
  1604. Cullen jaubertianum (Fenzl)Stirton
  1605. Cyamopsis dentata (N.E.Br.)Torre
  1606. Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (L.)Taubert
  1607. Cyclopia aurescens Kies
  1608. Cyclopia falcata (Harvey)Kies
  1609. Cyclopia genistoides (L.)Vent.
  1610. Cyclopia montana Hofmeyer & E.Phillips
  1611. Cynometra alexandri C.H.Wright
  1612. Cynometra cauliflora L.
  1613. Cynometra congensis De Wild.
  1614. Cynometra filifera Harms
  1615. Cynometra hankei Harms
  1616. Cynometra leonensis Hutch. & Dalziel
  1617. Cynometra martiana Baillon
  1618. Cynometra megalophylla Harms
  1619. Cynometra nyangensis Pellegrin
  1620. Cynometra oddonii De Wild.
  1621. Cynometra sessiliflora Harms
  1622. Cynometra sp.A Brenan
  1623. Cynometra spruceana Benth.
  1624. Cytisophyllum sessilifolium (L.)O.Lang
  1625. Cytisus aeolicus Guss.
  1626. Cytisus agnipilus Velen.
  1627. Cytisus albus Hacq.
  1628. Cytisus arboreus (Desf.)DC.
  1629. Cytisus austriacus L.
  1630. Cytisus austriacus L. Subsp. microphyllus (Boiss.)Boiss.
  1631. Cytisus balansae (Boiss.)Ball
  1632. Cytisus balansae (Boiss.)Ball Subsp. europaeus (G.Lopez & C.E.Jarvis)Munoz Garm.
  1633. Cytisus beanii Dallimore
  1634. Cytisus benehoavensis (Bolle)Svent.
  1635. Cytisus blockianus Pawl.
  1636. Cytisus borysthenicus Gruner
  1637. Cytisus cantabricus (Willk.)Reichb.f.
  1638. Cytisus creticus Boiss. & Heldr.
  1639. Cytisus eriocarpus Boiss.
  1640. Cytisus fontanesii Ball
  1641. Cytisus grandiflorus (Brot.)DC.
  1642. Cytisus graniticus Rehmann
  1643. Cytisus hirsutus L.
  1644. Cytisus hirsutus L. Subsp. polytrichus (M.Bieb.)Hayek
  1645. Cytisus ingramii Blakelock
  1646. Cytisus jankae Velen.
  1647. Cytisus kovacevii Velen.
  1648. Cytisus leiocarpus A.Kerner
  1649. Cytisus malacitanus Boiss. Subsp. catalaunicus (Webb)Heyw.
  1650. Cytisus malacitanus Boiss. Subsp. malacitanus
  1651. Cytisus multiflorus (L'Her.)Sweet
  1652. Cytisus paczoskii V.Krecz.
  1653. Cytisus podolicus Blocki
  1654. Cytisus praecox Beauverd
  1655. Cytisus procumbens (Willd.)Sprengel
  1656. Cytisus pulvinatus Quezel
  1657. Cytisus purpureus Scop.
  1658. Cytisus ratisbonensis Schaeffer
  1659. Cytisus reverchonii (Degen & Herv.-Bass.)Bean
  1660. Cytisus ruthenicus Wol.
  1661. Cytisus spinescens C.Presl
  1662. Cytisus striatus (Hill)Rothm.
  1663. Cytisus tommasinii Vis.
  1664. Cytisus villosus Pourret
  1665. Cytisus wulfii V.Krecz.
  1666. Dalbergia afzeliana G.Don
  1667. Dalbergia ajudana Harms
  1668. Dalbergia albiflora Hutch. & Dalziel
  1669. Dalbergia arbutifolia Baker
  1670. Dalbergia bakeri Baker
  1671. Dalbergia boehmii Taubert
  1672. Dalbergia boehmii Taubert Subsp. boehmii
  1673. Dalbergia cearensis Ducke
  1674. Dalbergia cultrata Benth. Var. cultrata
  1675. Dalbergia densiflora (Benth.)Benth.
  1676. Dalbergia ecastaphyllum (L.)Taubert
  1677. Dalbergia elegans A.M.Carvalho
  1678. Dalbergia ernest-ulei Hoehne
  1679. Dalbergia florifera De Wild.
  1680. Dalbergia foliolosa Benth.
  1681. Dalbergia foliosa (Benth.)A.M.Carvalho
  1682. Dalbergia fouilloyana Pellegrin
  1683. Dalbergia frutescens (Vell.Conc.)Britton
  1684. Dalbergia frutescens (Vell.Conc.)Britton Var. tomentosa (J.Vogel)Benth.
  1685. Dalbergia grandibracteata De Wild.
  1686. Dalbergia heudelotii Stapf
  1687. Dalbergia hiemalis Malme
  1688. Dalbergia hygrophila (Benth.)Hoehne
  1689. Dalbergia lactea Vatke
  1690. Dalbergia lanceolaria L.f.
  1691. Dalbergia lanceolaria L.f. Subsp. paniculata (Roxb.)Thoth.
  1692. Dalbergia lastoursvillensis Pellegrin
  1693. Dalbergia latifolia Roxb.
  1694. Dalbergia librevillensis Pellegrin
  1695. Dalbergia malangensis Sousa
  1696. Dalbergia mayumbensis Baker f.
  1697. Dalbergia monetaria L.f.
  1698. Dalbergia monophylla G.A.Black
  1699. Dalbergia ngounyensis Pellegrin
  1700. Dalbergia nigra (Vell.Conc.)Benth.
  1701. Dalbergia noldeae Harms
  1702. Dalbergia revoluta Ducke
  1703. Dalbergia riparia (Martius)Benth.
  1704. Dalbergia sampaioana Kuhlm. & Hoehne
  1705. Dalbergia sissoides Wight & Arn.
  1706. Dalbergia sp.A Hepper
  1707. Dalbergia sp.A Sousa
  1708. Dalbergia sp.B Sousa
  1709. Dalbergia spinosa Roxb.
  1710. Dalbergia stipulacea Roxb.
  1711. Dalbergia subcymosa Ducke
  1712. Dalbergia vacciniifolia Vatke
  1713. Dalbergia villosa (Benth.)Benth.
  1714. Dalbergia villosa (Benth.)Benth. Var. villosa
  1715. Dalea bicolor Willd.
  1716. Dalhousiea africana S.Moore
  1717. Daniellia pynaertii De Wild.
  1718. Daniellia thurifera Bennett
  1719. Daviesia latifolia R.Br.
  1720. Delonix elata (L.)Gamble
  1721. Delonix regia (Hook.)Raf.
  1722. Dendrolobium triangulare (Retz.)Schindler
  1723. Dendrolobium umbellatum (L.)Benth.
  1724. Derris elliptica (Wallich)Benth.
  1725. Derris ferruginea (Roxb.)Benth.
  1726. Derris hainesiana Thoth.
  1727. Derris koolgibberah Bailey Subsp. pseudoinvoluta Verdc.
  1728. Derris malaccensis Prain
  1729. Derris scandens (Roxb.)Benth.
  1730. Derris trifoliata Lour.
  1731. Desmanthus acuminatus Benth.
  1732. Desmanthus glandulosus (B.Turner)Luckow
  1733. Desmanthus illinoensis (Michaux)Macmillan
  1734. Desmanthus pernambucanus (L.)Thellung
  1735. Desmanthus pumilus (Schldl.)Macbr.
  1736. Desmanthus tatuhyensis Hoehne
  1737. Desmanthus virgatus (L.)Willd.
  1738. Desmodium adscendens (Sw.)DC.
  1739. Desmodium asperum Desv.
  1740. Desmodium barbatum (L.)Benth.
  1741. Desmodium cajanifolium (Kunth)DC.
  1742. Desmodium caudatum (Thunb.)DC.
  1743. Desmodium delicatulum A.Rich.
  1744. Desmodium dichotomum (Willd.)DC.
  1745. Desmodium discolor Vogel
  1746. Desmodium distortum (Aublet)Macbr.
  1747. Desmodium elegans DC.
  1748. Desmodium gangeticum (L.)DC.
  1749. Desmodium heterocarpon (L.)DC.
  1750. Desmodium heterocarpon (L.)DC. Var. heterocarpon
  1751. Desmodium heterocarpon (L.)DC. Var. strigosum van Meeuwen
  1752. Desmodium hirtum Guillemin & Perrottet
  1753. Desmodium incanum DC.
  1754. Desmodium intortum (Miller)Urban
  1755. Desmodium laxum DC.
  1756. Desmodium laxum DC. Subsp. laterale (Schindler)Ohashi
  1757. Desmodium laxum DC. Subsp. laxum
  1758. Desmodium laxum DC. Subsp. leptopus (Benth.)H.Ohashi
  1759. Desmodium microphyllum (Thunb.)DC.
  1760. Desmodium multiflorum DC.
  1761. Desmodium nemorosum Benth.
  1762. Desmodium ospriostreblum Chiov.
  1763. Desmodium podocarpum DC.
  1764. Desmodium podocarpum DC. Subsp. fallax (Schindler)Ohashi
  1765. Desmodium podocarpum DC. Subsp. oxyphyllum (DC.)H.Ohashi
  1766. Desmodium podocarpum DC. Subsp. podocarpum
  1767. Desmodium procumbens (Miller)Hitchc.
  1768. Desmodium ramosissimum G.Don
  1769. Desmodium repandum (Vahl)DC.
  1770. Desmodium salicifolium (Poiret)DC.
  1771. Desmodium schweinfurthii Schindler
  1772. Desmodium sequax Wallich
  1773. Desmodium setigerum (E.Meyer)Harvey
  1774. Desmodium velutinum (Willd.)DC.
  1775. Detarium beurmannianum Schweinf.
  1776. Detarium microcarpum Guillemin & Perrottet
  1777. Detarium senegalense J.Gmelin
  1778. Dewevrea gossweileri Baker f.
  1779. Dialium angolense Oliver
  1780. Dialium aubrevillei Pellegrin
  1781. Dialium bipindense Harms
  1782. Dialium corbisieri Staner
  1783. Dialium densiflorum Harms
  1784. Dialium eurysepalum Harms
  1785. Dialium excelsum Stey.
  1786. Dialium gossweileri Baker f.
  1787. Dialium graciliflorum Harms
  1788. Dialium guianense (Aublet)Sandw.
  1789. Dialium hexasepalum Harms
  1790. Dialium kasaiense Stey.
  1791. Dialium latifolium Harms
  1792. Dialium ovoideum Thwaites
  1793. Dialium pachyphyllum Harms
  1794. Dialium poggei Harms
  1795. Dialium polyanthum Harms
  1796. Dialium soyauxii Harms
  1797. Dialium sp. Torre & Hillc.
  1798. Dichilus lebeckioides DC.
  1799. Dichilus pilosus Schinz
  1800. Dichrostachys cinerea (L.)Wight & Arn.
  1801. Dichrostachys cinerea (L.)Wight & Arn. Subsp. africana Brenan & Brummitt
  1802. Dichrostachys cinerea (L.)Wight & Arn. Subsp. argillicola Brenan & Brummitt
  1803. Dichrostachys cinerea (L.)Wight & Arn. Subsp. cinerea
  1804. Dichrostachys cinerea (L.)Wight & Arn. Subsp. platycarpa (W.Bull)Brenan & Brummitt
  1805. Dichrostachys kirkii Benth.
  1806. Didelotia africana Baillon
  1807. Didelotia brevipaniculata J.Leonard
  1808. Didelotia engleri Dinkl. & Harms
  1809. Didelotia idae Oldeman et al.
  1810. Didelotia ledermannii Harms
  1811. Didelotia minutiflora (A.Chev.)J.Leonard
  1812. Didelotia pauli-sitai Letouzey
  1813. Didelotia sp. Keay
  1814. Didelotia unifoliolata J.Leonard
  1815. Dillwynia juniperina Lodd.
  1816. Dillwynia retorta (Wendl.)Druce
  1817. Dillwynia sericea Cunn.
  1818. Dimorphandra coccinea Ducke
  1819. Dimorphandra cuprea Sprague & Sandw.
  1820. Dimorphandra gigantea Ducke
  1821. Dimorphandra ignea Ducke
  1822. Dimorphandra jorgei M.F.Silva
  1823. Dimorphandra loretensis M.F.Silva
  1824. Dimorphandra macrostachya Benth.
  1825. Dimorphandra multiflora Ducke
  1826. Dimorphandra pennigera Tul.
  1827. Dimorphandra wilsonii Rizz.
  1828. Dioclea hexandra (Ralph)Mabb.
  1829. Dioclea megacarpa Rolfe
  1830. Dioclea virgata (Rich.)Amshoff
  1831. Dioclea wilsonii Standley
  1832. Diphyllarium mekongense Gagnepain
  1833. Diphysa robinioides Benth. & Oersted
  1834. Diplotropis purpurea (Rich.)Amshoff
  1835. Dipogon lignosus (L.)Verdc.
  1836. Dipteryx odorata (Aublet)Willd.
  1837. Dipteryx punctata (S.F.Blake)Amshoff
  1838. Diptychandra aurantiaca Tul. Subsp. epunctata (Tul.)G.P.Lewis
  1839. Dolichos angustifolius Ecklon & Zeyher
  1840. Dolichos angustissimus E.Meyer
  1841. Dolichos bellus Harms
  1842. Dolichos bianoensis R.Wilczek
  1843. Dolichos capensis L.
  1844. Dolichos cardiophyllus Harms
  1845. Dolichos homblei De Wild.
  1846. Dolichos kilimandscharicus Taubert
  1847. Dolichos longipes Buchwald
  1848. Dolichos lualabensis R.Wilczek
  1849. Dolichos petiolatus R.Wilczek
  1850. Dolichos pseudocajanus Baker
  1851. Dolichos schweinfurthii Harms
  1852. Dolichos sericeus E.Meyer
  1853. Dolichos sericeus E.Meyer Subsp. glabrescens Verdc.
  1854. Dolichos simplicifolius Hook.f.
  1855. Dolichos smilacinus E.Meyer
  1856. Dolichos sp.A J.B.Gillett et al.
  1857. Dolichos sp.B J.B.Gillett et al.
  1858. Dolichos sp.C J.B.Gillett et al.
  1859. Dolichos splendens Baker
  1860. Dolichos trilobus L.
  1861. Dolichos trilobus L. Subsp. trilobus
  1862. Dolichos ungoniensis Harms
  1863. Dolichos xiphophyllus Baker
  1864. Dolichos zovuanyi R.Wilczek
  1865. Dorycnium graecum (L.)Ser.
  1866. Dorycnium hirsutum (L.)Ser.
  1867. Dorycnium pentaphyllum Scop.
  1868. Dorycnium pentaphyllum Scop. Subsp. haussknechtii (Boiss.)Gams
  1869. Dorycnium pentaphyllum Scop. Subsp. herbaceum (Villars)Rouy
  1870. Dorycnium rectum (L.)Ser.
  1871. Dorycnopsis gerardii (L.)Boiss.
  1872. Droogmansia cf.whytei Torre
  1873. Droogmansia dorae Torre
  1874. Droogmansia giorgii De Wild.
  1875. Droogmansia grandiflora B.G.Schubert
  1876. Droogmansia ledermannii Schindler
  1877. Droogmansia longirhachis B.G.Schubert
  1878. Droogmansia megalantha (Taubert)De Wild.
  1879. Droogmansia pteropus (Baker)De Wild.
  1880. Droogmansia tenuis B.G.Schubert
  1881. Dumasia truncata Siebold & Zucc.
  1882. Dunbaria punctata (Wight & Arn.)Benth.
  1883. Dysolobium dolichoides (Roxb.)Prain
  1884. Dysolobium grande (Benth.)Prain
  1885. Ebenopsis caesalpinioides (Standley)Britton & Rose
  1886. Ebenus cretica L.
  1887. Ebenus lagopus (Jaub. & Spach)Boiss.
  1888. Echinospartum boissieri (Spach)Rothm.
  1889. Elephantorrhiza burkei Benth.
  1890. Elephantorrhiza goetzei (Harms)Harms
  1891. Elephantorrhiza obliqua Burtt Davy
  1892. Elephantorrhiza rangei Harms
  1893. Elephantorrhiza schinziana Dinter
  1894. Elephantorrhiza sp.1 J.Ross
  1895. Elephantorrhiza woodii E.Phillips
  1896. Elizabetha bicolor Ducke
  1897. Elizabetha coccinea Benth.
  1898. Elizabetha grahamiae Cowan
  1899. Eminia benguellensis Torre
  1900. Endertia spectabilis Steenis & de Wit
  1901. Englerodendron usambarense Harms
  1902. Entada arenaria Schinz
  1903. Entada arenaria Schinz Subsp. arenaria
  1904. Entada bacillaris F.White
  1905. Entada chrysostachys (Benth.)Drake
  1906. Entada dolichorrhachis Brenan
  1907. Entada gigas (L.)Fawcett & Rendle
  1908. Entada hockii De Wild.
  1909. Entada mossambicensis Torre
  1910. Entada phaneroneura Brenan
  1911. Entada phaseoloides (L.)Merr.
  1912. Entada rheedii Sprengel
  1913. Entada rheedii Sprengel Subsp. rheedii
  1914. Entada stuhlmannii (Taubert)Harms
  1915. Entada wahlbergii Harvey
  1916. Enterolobium oldemanii Barneby & Grimes
  1917. Eperua grandiflora (Aublet)Benth.
  1918. Eperua jenmanii Oliver
  1919. Eperua oleifera Ducke
  1920. Eperua rubiginosa Miq.
  1921. Erinacea anthyllis Link
  1922. Eriosema albo-griseum Baker f.
  1923. Eriosema benguellense Rossberg
  1924. Eriosema bieense Torre
  1925. Eriosema buchananii Baker f.
  1926. Eriosema burkei Harvey
  1927. Eriosema campestre Benth.
  1928. Eriosema campestre Benth. Var. campestre
  1929. Eriosema campestre Benth. Var. macrophyllum (Grear)Fortunato
  1930. Eriosema chicamba Baker f.
  1931. Eriosema chrysadenium Taubert
  1932. Eriosema claessensii De Wild.
  1933. Eriosema cordatum E.Meyer
  1934. Eriosema cordifolium A.Rich.
  1935. Eriosema crinitum (Kunth)G.Don Var. discolor Fortunato
  1936. Eriosema cyclophyllum Baker f.
  1937. Eriosema elliotii Baker f.
  1938. Eriosema erici-rosenii R.E.Fries
  1939. Eriosema flemingioides Baker
  1940. Eriosema flexuosum Staner
  1941. Eriosema glomeratum (Guillemin & Perrottet)Hook.f.
  1942. Eriosema gossweileri Baker f.
  1943. Eriosema gracillimum Baker f.
  1944. Eriosema griseum Baker
  1945. Eriosema hereroense Schinz
  1946. Eriosema jurionianum Staner & Craene
  1947. Eriosema kankolo Hauman
  1948. Eriosema laurentii De Wild.
  1949. Eriosema longipedunculatum (A.Rich.)Baker
  1950. Eriosema macrostipulum Baker f.
  1951. Eriosema montanum Baker f.
  1952. Eriosema parviflorum E.Meyer
  1953. Eriosema parviflorum E.Meyer Subsp. podostachyum (Hook.f.)J.K.Morton
  1954. Eriosema pauciflorum Klotzsch
  1955. Eriosema populifolium Harvey
  1956. Eriosema prunelloides Baker f.
  1957. Eriosema psoraleoides (Lam.)G.Don
  1958. Eriosema pumilum Verdc.
  1959. Eriosema rhodesicum R.E.Fries
  1960. Eriosema rhynchosioides Baker
  1961. Eriosema rufum (Kunth)G.Don
  1962. Eriosema rufum (Kunth)G.Don Var. macrostachyum (DC.)G.Don
  1963. Eriosema salignum E.Meyer
  1964. Eriosema schweinfurthii Baker f.
  1965. Eriosema scioanum Avetta
  1966. Eriosema scioanum Avetta Subsp. lejeunei (Staner & Craene)Verdc.
  1967. Eriosema shirense Baker f.
  1968. Eriosema sparsiflorum Baker f.
  1969. Eriosema speciosum Baker
  1970. Eriosema spicatum Hook.f.
  1971. Eriosema stanerianum Hauman
  1972. Eriosema tephrosioides Harms
  1973. Eriosema terniflorum Baker f.
  1974. Eriosema tessmannii Baker f. & Haydon
  1975. Eriosema tisserantii Staner & Craene
  1976. Eriosema transvaalense Stirton
  1977. Eriosema tuberosum A.Rich.
  1978. Eriosema welwitschii Baker f.
  1979. Eriosema youngii Baker f.
  1980. Erophaca baetica (L.)Boiss.
  1981. Erythrina abyssinica DC.
  1982. Erythrina acanthocarpa E.Meyer
  1983. Erythrina americana Miller
  1984. Erythrina bidwillii Lindley
  1985. Erythrina burttii Baker f.
  1986. Erythrina coddii Krukoff & Barneby
  1987. Erythrina corallodendron L.
  1988. Erythrina crista-galli L.
  1989. Erythrina dyeri E.F.Hennessy
  1990. Erythrina excelsa Baker
  1991. Erythrina falcata Benth.
  1992. Erythrina hennessyae Krukoff & Barneby
  1993. Erythrina humeana Sprengel
  1994. Erythrina johnsoniae E.F.Hennessy
  1995. Erythrina lanigera Duvign. & R.Majot-Rochez
  1996. Erythrina lysistemon Hutch.
  1997. Erythrina melanacantha Harms
  1998. Erythrina mildbraedii Harms
  1999. Erythrina mitis Jacq.
  2000. Erythrina montana Rose & Standley
  2001. Erythrina oliviae Krukoff
  2002. Erythrina poeppigiana (Walp.)Cook
  2003. Erythrina pygmaea Torre
  2004. Erythrina schliebenii Harms
  2005. Erythrina senegalensis DC.
  2006. Erythrina sp.1 F.White
  2007. Erythrina sp.2 R.T.Hargreaves et al.
  2008. Erythrina sp.A J.B.Gillett et al.
  2009. Erythrina suberosa Roxb.
  2010. Erythrina subumbrans (Hassk.)Merr.
  2011. Erythrina sykesii Barneby & Krukoff
  2012. Erythrina tahitensis Nad.
  2013. Erythrina variegata L.
  2014. Erythrina velutina Willd.
  2015. Erythrina vogelii Hook.f.
  2016. Erythrina warneckei Baker f.
  2017. Erythrophleum africanum (Benth.)Harms
  2018. Erythrophleum chlorostachys (F.Muell.)Baillon
  2019. Euchresta japonica Regel
  2020. Eurypetalum tessmannii Harms
  2021. Eurypetalum unijugum Harms
  2022. Eutaxia microphylla (R.Br.)J.Black
  2023. Eversmannia subspinosa (DC.)B.Fedtsch.
  2024. Eysenhardtia orthocarpa (A.Gray)S.Watson Var. orthocarpa
  2025. Fagelia bituminosa (L.)DC.
  2026. Faidherbia albida (Del.)A.Chev.
  2027. Flemingia faginea (Guillemin & Perrottet)Baker
  2028. Flemingia grahamiana Wight & Arn.
  2029. Flemingia macrophylla (Willd.)Merr.
  2030. Flemingia prostrata Roxb.
  2031. Flemingia strobilifera (L.)Aiton f.
  2032. Fordia cauliflora Hemsley
  2033. Fordia splendidissima (Miq.)Buijsen Subsp. splendidissima
  2034. Gagnebina commersoniana (Baillon)R.Viguier
  2035. Gagnebina pterocarpa (Lam.)Baillon
  2036. Galactia argentea Brandegee
  2037. Galactia jussiaeana Kunth
  2038. Galactia latisiliqua Desv.
  2039. Galactia striata (Jacq.)Urban
  2040. Galactia tashiroi Maxim.
  2041. Galactia tenuiflora (Klein)Wight & Arn. Var. tenuiflora
  2042. Galega lindblomii (Harms)J.B.Gillett
  2043. Galega officinalis L.
  2044. Gastrolobium calcycinum Benth.
  2045. Gastrolobium callistachys Meissner
  2046. Gastrolobium grandiflorum F.Muell.
  2047. Gastrolobium parviflorum (Benth.)Crisp
  2048. Geissaspis keilii De Wild.
  2049. Geissaspis psittacorhyncha (Webb)Taubert
  2050. Genista aetnensis (Biv.)DC.
  2051. Genista albida Willd.
  2052. Genista anatolica Boiss.
  2053. Genista anglica L.
  2054. Genista aristata C.Presl
  2055. Genista cephalantha Spach Subsp. demnatensis (Murb.)C.Raynaud
  2056. Genista cinerascens Lange
  2057. Genista ephedroides DC.
  2058. Genista fasselata Decne.
  2059. Genista ferox Poiret
  2060. Genista florida L.
  2061. Genista hillebrandtii Christ
  2062. Genista hirsuta M.Vahl
  2063. Genista linifolia L.
  2064. Genista lobelii DC.
  2065. Genista lobelii DC. Subsp. lobelii
  2066. Genista lobelii DC. Subsp. longipes (Pau)Heyw.
  2067. Genista maderensis (Webb & Berth.)Lowe
  2068. Genista michelii Spach
  2069. Genista micrantha Ortega
  2070. Genista monspessulana (L.)L.Johnson
  2071. Genista morisii Colla
  2072. Genista numidica Spach
  2073. Genista obtusiramea Spach
  2074. Genista paivae Lowe
  2075. Genista pilosa L.
  2076. Genista pseudopilosa Cosson
  2077. Genista sagittalis L.
  2078. Genista salzmannii DC.
  2079. Genista sericea Wulfen
  2080. Genista spachiana Webb
  2081. Genista subcapitata Pancic
  2082. Genista sylvestris Scop. Subsp. dalmatica (Bartling)Lindb.f.
  2083. Genista tenera (Murray)Kuntze
  2084. Genista teretifolia Willk.
  2085. Genista tinctoria L.
  2086. Genista tournefortii Spach
  2087. Genista triacanthos Brot.
  2088. Genistidium dumosum I.M.Johnston
  2089. Gilbertiodendron brachystegioides (Harms)J.Leonard
  2090. Gilbertiodendron dewevrei (De Wild.)J.Leonard
  2091. Gilbertiodendron grandistipulatum (De Wild.)J.Leonard
  2092. Gilbertiodendron mayombense (Pellegrin)J.Leonard
  2093. Gilbertiodendron ogoouense (Pellegrin)J.Leonard
  2094. Gilbertiodendron quadrifolium (Harms)J.Leonard
  2095. Gilbertiodendron sp.A Keay
  2096. Gilbertiodendron sp.aff.G.dewevrei Aubrev.
  2097. Gilbertiodendron splendidum (Hutch. & Dalziel)J.Leonard
  2098. Gilbertiodendron straussianum (Harms)J.Leonard
  2099. Gilletiodendron escherichii (Harms)J.Leonard
  2100. Gilletiodendron glandulosum (Porteres)J.Leonard
  2101. Gleditsia fera (Lour.)Merr.
  2102. Gleditsia japonica Miq.
  2103. Gleditsia sinensis Lam.
  2104. Gleditsia texana Sarg.
  2105. Gleditsia triacanthos L.
  2106. Gliricidia brenningii (Harms)Lavin
  2107. Gliricidia maculata (H.B.K.)Streudel
  2108. Gliricidia sepium (Jacq.)Walp.
  2109. Glycine canescens F.J.Herm.
  2110. Glycine clandestina Wendl.
  2111. Glycine max (L.)Merr.
  2112. Glycine max (L.)Merr. Subsp. soja (Siebold & Zucc.)H.Ohashi
  2113. Glycyrrhiza bucharica Regel
  2114. Glycyrrhiza echinata L.
  2115. Glycyrrhiza glabra L.
  2116. Glycyrrhiza triphylla Fischer & C.Meyer
  2117. Gompholobium huegelii Benth.
  2118. Gompholobium scabrum Smith
  2119. Gompholobium simplicifolium (F.Muell. & Tate)Crisp
  2120. Gompholobium tomentosum Labill.
  2121. Goniorrhachis marginata Taubert
  2122. Goodia lotifolia Salisb.
  2123. Goodia lotifolia Salisb. Var. pubescens (Sims)H.Williamson
  2124. Gossweilerodendron joveri Aubrev.
  2125. Griffonia simplicifolia (DC.)Baillon
  2126. Guibourtia carrissoana (M.Exell)J.Leonard
  2127. Guibourtia copallifera Bennett
  2128. Guibourtia demeusei (Harms)J.Leonard
  2129. Guibourtia pellegriniana Leonard
  2130. Guibourtia tessmannii (Harms)J.Leonard
  2131. Gymnocladus burmanicus C.E.Parkinson
  2132. Hammatolobium kremerianum (Cosson)C.Mueller
  2133. Hammatolobium lotoides Fenzl
  2134. Hardenbergia comptoniana (Andrews)Benth.
  2135. Hardenbergia violacea (Schneev.)Stearn
  2136. Harpalyce alainii Leon
  2137. Harpalyce brasiliana Benth.
  2138. Harpalyce brasiliana Benth. Var. sericea Arroyo
  2139. Harpalyce cubensis Griseb. Var. cubensis
  2140. Harpalyce ekmanii Urban
  2141. Harpalyce ekmanii Urban Var. angustiflora (Leon & Alain)Arroyo
  2142. Harpalyce ekmanii Urban Var. ekmanii
  2143. Harpalyce formosa DC.
  2144. Harpalyce hilariana Benth.
  2145. Harpalyce macedoi Cowan
  2146. Harpalyce macrocarpa Britton & Wilson
  2147. Harpalyce mexicana Rose
  2148. Harpalyce minor Benth.
  2149. Harpalyce nipensis Urban
  2150. Harpalyce nipensis Urban Var. nipensis
  2151. Harpalyce parvifolia Irwin & Arroyo
  2152. Harpalyce pringlei Rose
  2153. Harpalyce villosa Britton & Wilson
  2154. Havardia albicans (Kunth)Britton & Rose
  2155. Havardia campylacanthus (M.L.Rico & M.Sousa)Barneby & Grimes
  2156. Havardia pallens (Benth.)Britton & Rose
  2157. Hebestigma cubense (Kunth)Urban
  2158. Hedysarum aculeolatum Boiss.
  2159. Hedysarum astragaloides Benth.
  2160. Hedysarum atropatanum Boiss.
  2161. Hedysarum bellevii (Prain)Bornm.
  2162. Hedysarum boutignyanum (A.Camus)Alleiz.
  2163. Hedysarum boveanum Basiner
  2164. Hedysarum brahuicum Boiss.
  2165. Hedysarum bucharicum B.Fedtsch.
  2166. Hedysarum callithrix Boiss.
  2167. Hedysarum candidum M.Bieb.
  2168. Hedysarum coronarium L.
  2169. Hedysarum criniferum Boiss.
  2170. Hedysarum damghanicum Rech.f.
  2171. Hedysarum elbursense Bornm. & Gauba
  2172. Hedysarum elymaiticum Boiss. & Hausskn.
  2173. Hedysarum falconeri Baker
  2174. Hedysarum fallacinum Rech.f. & Aellen
  2175. Hedysarum flexuosum L.
  2176. Hedysarum formosum Basiner
  2177. Hedysarum grandiflorum Pallas
  2178. Hedysarum halophilum Bornm. & Gauba
  2179. Hedysarum hedysaroides (L.)Schinz & Thell.
  2180. Hedysarum hedysaroides (L.)Schinz & Thell. Subsp. exaltatum (A.Kerner)Zert.
  2181. Hedysarum hedysaroides (L.)Schinz & Thell. Subsp. hedysaroides
  2182. Hedysarum hyrcanum Bornm. & Gauba
  2183. Hedysarum ibericum M.Bieb.
  2184. Hedysarum mahrense Rech.f.
  2185. Hedysarum maitlandianum Aitch. & Baker
  2186. Hedysarum minjanense Rech.f.
  2187. Hedysarum papillosum Boiss.
  2188. Hedysarum plumosum Boiss. & Hausskn.
  2189. Hedysarum praticolum Rech.f.
  2190. Hedysarum razoumowianum DC.
  2191. Hedysarum renzii Rech.f.
  2192. Hedysarum sauzakense Rech.f.
  2193. Hedysarum sericatum Kitam.
  2194. Hedysarum singarense Boiss. & Hausskn.
  2195. Hedysarum spinosissimum L.
  2196. Hedysarum spinosissimum L. Subsp. capitatum (Rouy)Asch. & Graebner
  2197. Hedysarum spinosissimum L. Subsp. spinosissimum
  2198. Hedysarum varium Willd. Subsp. syriacum (Boiss.)C.Towns.
  2199. Hedysarum vicioides Turcz. Subsp. japonicum (Fedtsch.)Choi & H.Ohashi
  2200. Hedysarum vicioides Turcz. Subsp. vicioides
  2201. Hedysarum volkii Rech.f.
  2202. Hedysarum wakhanicum Podl. & Anderson
  2203. Heterostemon mimosoides Desf.
  2204. Hippocrepis atlantica Ball
  2205. Hippocrepis balearica Jacq.
  2206. Hippocrepis biflora Sprengel
  2207. Hippocrepis bornmulleri Hausskn.
  2208. Hippocrepis brevipetala (Murb.)Dominguez
  2209. Hippocrepis ciliata Willd.
  2210. Hippocrepis emerus (L.)Lassen
  2211. Hippocrepis emerus (L.)Lassen Subsp. emeroides (Boiss. & Spruner)Lassen
  2212. Hippocrepis eriocarpa (Boiss.)Boiss.
  2213. Hippocrepis glauca Ten.
  2214. Hippocrepis liouvillei Maire
  2215. Hippocrepis minor Munby
  2216. Hippocrepis monticola Lassen
  2217. Hippocrepis multisiliquosa L.
  2218. Hippocrepis scorpioides Benth.
  2219. Hippocrepis unisiliquosa L.
  2220. Hoffmannseggia burchellii (DC.)Oliver
  2221. Hoffmannseggia doelli Philippi
  2222. Hoffmannseggia drummondii Torrey & A.Gray
  2223. Hoffmannseggia microphylla Torrey
  2224. Hoffmannseggia miranda Sandw.
  2225. Hoffmannseggia oxycarpa A.Gray
  2226. Hoffmannseggia prostrata DC.
  2227. Hoffmannseggia stipulata Sandw.
  2228. Hoffmannseggia ternata Philippi
  2229. Hoffmannseggia trifoliata Cav.
  2230. Hoffmannseggia viscosa Hook. & Arn.
  2231. Hoita macrostachya (DC.)Rydb.
  2232. Hosackia alamosana Rose
  2233. Hosackia crassifolia Benth.
  2234. Hosackia gracilis Benth.
  2235. Hosackia incana Torrey
  2236. Hosackia oblongifolia Benth.
  2237. Hosackia pinnata (Hook.)Abrams
  2238. Hosackia rosea Eastw.
  2239. Hosackia stipularis Benth.
  2240. Hovea acutifolia G.Don
  2241. Hovea elliptica (Smith)DC.
  2242. Hovea linearis (Smith)R.Br.
  2243. Hovea longifolia R.Br.
  2244. Humboldtia laurifolia M.Vahl
  2245. Humularia apiculata (De Wild.)Duvign.
  2246. Humularia bequaertii (De Wild.)Duvign.
  2247. Humularia callensii Duvign.
  2248. Humularia descampsii (De Wild. & T.Durand)Duvign.
  2249. Humularia drepanocephala (Baker)Duvign.
  2250. Humularia flabelliformis Duvign.
  2251. Humularia kapiriensis (De Wild.)Duvign.
  2252. Humularia kassneri (De Wild.)Duvign.
  2253. Humularia katangensis (De Wild.)Duvign.
  2254. Humularia ledermannii (De Wild.)Duvign.
  2255. Humularia mendoncae (Baker)Duvign.
  2256. Humularia minima (Hutch.)Duvign.
  2257. Humularia minima (Hutch.)Duvign. Subsp. flabelliformis (Duvign.)Verdc.
  2258. Humularia multifoliolata Verdc.
  2259. Humularia rosea (De Wild.)Duvign.
  2260. Humularia sp.nov.aff.kassneri Torre
  2261. Humularia welwitschii (Taubert)Duvign.
  2262. Hybosema ehrenbergii (Schldl.)Harms
  2263. Hybosema robustum Sousa & Lavin
  2264. Hymenaea courbaril L.
  2265. Hymenaea oblongifolia Huber
  2266. Hymenaea verrucosa Gaertner
  2267. Hymenocarpos circinnatus (L.)Savi
  2268. Hymenolobium janeirense Kuhlm. Var. stipulatum (N.Mattos)Lima
  2269. Hymenostegia afzelii (Oliver)Harms
  2270. Hymenostegia gracilipes Hutch. & Dalziel
  2271. Hymenostegia neoaubrevillei J.Leonard
  2272. Hymenostegia sp. Aubrev.
  2273. Hypocalyptus coluteoides (Lam.)R.Dahlgren
  2274. Hypocalyptus oxalidifolius (Sims)Baillon
  2275. Indigastrum argyraeum (Eckl. & Zeyh.)Schrire
  2276. Indigastrum costatum (Guillemin & Perrottet)Schrire
  2277. Indigastrum costatum (Guillemin & Perrottet)Schrire Subsp. costatum
  2278. Indigastrum guerranum (Torre)Schrire
  2279. Indigastrum parviflorum (Wight & Arn.)Schrire
  2280. Indigofera acanthoclada Dinter
  2281. Indigofera accepta N.E.Br.
  2282. Indigofera acutiflora N.E.Br.
  2283. Indigofera acutipetala Y.Y.Fang & C.Z.Zheng
  2284. Indigofera adenocarpa E.Meyer
  2285. Indigofera adenoides Baker f.
  2286. Indigofera alopecuroides (Burm.f.)DC.
  2287. Indigofera alpina Ecklon & Zeyher
  2288. Indigofera alternans DC.
  2289. Indigofera amblyantha Craib
  2290. Indigofera amitina N.E.Br.
  2291. Indigofera ammoxylum (DC.)Polh.
  2292. Indigofera amoena Aiton
  2293. Indigofera andrewsiana J.B.Gillett
  2294. Indigofera angustifolia L.
  2295. Indigofera angustifolia L. Var. tenuifolia (Lam)Harv
  2296. Indigofera antunesiana Harms
  2297. Indigofera aquae-nitentis Bremek.
  2298. Indigofera arabica Jaub. & Spach
  2299. Indigofera arenophila Schinz
  2300. Indigofera argentea Burm.f.
  2301. Indigofera argutidens Craib
  2302. Indigofera aristata Sprengel
  2303. Indigofera arrecta A.Rich.
  2304. Indigofera articulata Gouan
  2305. Indigofera aspera DC.
  2306. Indigofera asperifolia Benth.
  2307. Indigofera asterocalycina Gilli
  2308. Indigofera astragalina DC.
  2309. Indigofera atrata N.E.Br.
  2310. Indigofera atricephala J.B.Gillett
  2311. Indigofera atriceps Hook.f.
  2312. Indigofera atropurpurea Hornem.
  2313. Indigofera auricoma E.Meyer
  2314. Indigofera australis Willd.
  2315. Indigofera bainesii Baker
  2316. Indigofera balfouriana Craib
  2317. Indigofera bangweolensis R.E.Fries
  2318. Indigofera barteri Hutch. & Dalziel
  2319. Indigofera basiflora J.B.Gillett
  2320. Indigofera baumiana Harms
  2321. Indigofera bayensis Thulin
  2322. Indigofera benguellensis Baker
  2323. Indigofera bijuga Walp.
  2324. Indigofera blanchetiana Benth.
  2325. Indigofera bogdanii J.B.Gillett
  2326. Indigofera brachynema J.B.Gillett
  2327. Indigofera brachystachya (DC.)E.Meyer
  2328. Indigofera brassii Baker
  2329. Indigofera brevicalyx Baker f.
  2330. Indigofera brevifilamenta J.B.Gillett
  2331. Indigofera breviracemosa Torre
  2332. Indigofera breviviscosa J.B.Gillett
  2333. Indigofera buchananii Burtt Davy
  2334. Indigofera burchellii DC.
  2335. Indigofera bussei J.B.Gillett
  2336. Indigofera campestris Benth.
  2337. Indigofera campestris Benth. Var. angustifolia M.Micheli
  2338. Indigofera campestris Benth. Var. intermedia Hassler
  2339. Indigofera candicans Aiton
  2340. Indigofera candolleana Meissner
  2341. Indigofera capillaris Thunb.
  2342. Indigofera capitata Kotschy
  2343. Indigofera caroliniana Miller
  2344. Indigofera cassioides DC.
  2345. Indigofera cecilii N.E.Br.
  2346. Indigofera charlierana Schinz
  2347. Indigofera chevalieri Tisser.
  2348. Indigofera chirensis J.B.Gillett
  2349. Indigofera ciferrii Chiov.
  2350. Indigofera circinella Baker f.
  2351. Indigofera circinnata Harvey
  2352. Indigofera cliffordiana J.B.Gillett
  2353. Indigofera coerulea Roxb.
  2354. Indigofera coerulea Roxb. Var. occidentalis J.B.Gillett & Ali
  2355. Indigofera colutea (Burm.f.)Merr.
  2356. Indigofera commixta N.E.Br.
  2357. Indigofera comosa N.E.Br.
  2358. Indigofera complanata Sprengel
  2359. Indigofera complicata Ecklon & Zeyher
  2360. Indigofera concava Harvey
  2361. Indigofera concinna Baker
  2362. Indigofera conferta J.B.Gillett
  2363. Indigofera confusa Prain & Baker f.
  2364. Indigofera congolensis De Wild. & T.Durand
  2365. Indigofera conjugata Baker
  2366. Indigofera constricta Rydb. Var. deorum McVaugh
  2367. Indigofera conzattii Rose
  2368. Indigofera corallinosperma Torre
  2369. Indigofera costaricensis Benth.
  2370. Indigofera crebra N.E.Br.
  2371. Indigofera crotalarioides (Klotzsch)Baker
  2372. Indigofera cryptantha Harvey
  2373. Indigofera cuernavacana Rose
  2374. Indigofera cuitoensis Baker f.
  2375. Indigofera cuneifolia Ecklon & Zeyher
  2376. Indigofera cunenensis Torre
  2377. Indigofera curvata J.B.Gillett
  2378. Indigofera cytisoides Thunb.
  2379. Indigofera daleoides Harvey
  2380. Indigofera damarana Merxm. & A.Schreiber
  2381. Indigofera dasyantha Baker f.
  2382. Indigofera dauensis J.B.Gillett
  2383. Indigofera decora Lindley
  2384. Indigofera deflersii Baker f.
  2385. Indigofera deightonii J.B.Gillett
  2386. Indigofera dekindtii Tisser.
  2387. Indigofera delagoaensis J.B.Gillett
  2388. Indigofera demissa Taubert
  2389. Indigofera dendroides Jacq.
  2390. Indigofera densiflora M.Martens & Galeotti
  2391. Indigofera depressa Harvey
  2392. Indigofera desertorum Torre
  2393. Indigofera dillwynioides Harvey
  2394. Indigofera dimidiata Walp.
  2395. Indigofera diphylla Vent.
  2396. Indigofera discolor Rydb.
  2397. Indigofera dissitiflora Oliver
  2398. Indigofera disticha Ecklon & Zeyher
  2399. Indigofera diversifolia DC.
  2400. Indigofera dolichothyrsa Baker f.
  2401. Indigofera dregeana E.Meyer
  2402. Indigofera dyeri Britten
  2403. Indigofera egens N.E.Br.
  2404. Indigofera elandsbergensis P.B.Phillipson
  2405. Indigofera elliotii (Baker f.)J.B.Gillett
  2406. Indigofera emarginella A.Rich.
  2407. Indigofera enormis N.E.Br.
  2408. Indigofera eremophila Thulin
  2409. Indigofera eriocarpa E.Meyer
  2410. Indigofera evansiana Burtt Davy
  2411. Indigofera evansii Schltr.
  2412. Indigofera exigua Ecklon & Zeyher
  2413. Indigofera eylesiana J.B.Gillett
  2414. Indigofera fanshawei J.B.Gillett
  2415. Indigofera filicaulis Ecklon & Zeyher
  2416. Indigofera filiformis L.f.
  2417. Indigofera filipes Harvey
  2418. Indigofera flabellata Harvey
  2419. Indigofera floribunda N.E.Br.
  2420. Indigofera foliosa E.Meyer
  2421. Indigofera frondosa N.E.Br.
  2422. Indigofera fulgens Baker
  2423. Indigofera fulgens Baker Subsp. fulgens
  2424. Indigofera fuscosetosa Baker
  2425. Indigofera galegoides DC.
  2426. Indigofera galpinii N.E.Br.
  2427. Indigofera garckeana Vatke
  2428. Indigofera geminata Baker
  2429. Indigofera glabra L.
  2430. Indigofera glandulosa Wendl.
  2431. Indigofera glaucescens Ecklon & Zeyher
  2432. Indigofera glaucifolia Cronq.
  2433. Indigofera glomerata E.Meyer
  2434. Indigofera goetzei Harms
  2435. Indigofera grata E.Meyer
  2436. Indigofera griseoides Harms
  2437. Indigofera guaranitica Hassler
  2438. Indigofera gypsacea Thulin
  2439. Indigofera hamulosa Schltr.
  2440. Indigofera hantamensis Diels
  2441. Indigofera hedyantha Ecklon & Zeyher
  2442. Indigofera hendecaphylla Jacq.
  2443. Indigofera heterantha Brandis
  2444. Indigofera heterocarpa Baker
  2445. Indigofera heterotricha DC.
  2446. Indigofera heudelotii Baker
  2447. Indigofera hewittii Baker f.
  2448. Indigofera hilaris Ecklon & Zeyher
  2449. Indigofera himalayensis Ali
  2450. Indigofera hirsuta L.
  2451. Indigofera hispida Ecklon & Zeyher
  2452. Indigofera hochstetteri Baker
  2453. Indigofera hololeuca Harvey
  2454. Indigofera holubii N.E.Br.
  2455. Indigofera homblei Baker f. & Martin
  2456. Indigofera huillensis Baker f.
  2457. Indigofera humilis Kunth
  2458. Indigofera hybrida N.E.Br.
  2459. Indigofera hygrobia Malme
  2460. Indigofera incompta McVaugh
  2461. Indigofera ingrata N.E.Br.
  2462. Indigofera inhambanensis Klotzsch
  2463. Indigofera insularis Chiov.
  2464. Indigofera intermedia Harvey
  2465. Indigofera jaliscensis Rose
  2466. Indigofera kelleri Baker f.
  2467. Indigofera kerstingii Harms
  2468. Indigofera kirilowii Maxim.
  2469. Indigofera kongwaensis J.B.Gillett
  2470. Indigofera krookii A.Zahlbr.
  2471. Indigofera kurtzii Kuntze
  2472. Indigofera lasiantha Desv.
  2473. Indigofera latifolia M.Micheli
  2474. Indigofera latisepala J.B.Gillett
  2475. Indigofera leendertziae N.E.Br.
  2476. Indigofera lepida N.E.Br.
  2477. Indigofera leptocarpa Ecklon & Zeyher
  2478. Indigofera lespedezioides Kunth
  2479. Indigofera lespedezioides Kunth Var. acutifolia Hassler
  2480. Indigofera letestui Tisser.
  2481. Indigofera lindheimeriana Scheele
  2482. Indigofera livingstoniana J.B.Gillett
  2483. Indigofera longibarbata Engl.
  2484. Indigofera lotononoides Baker f.
  2485. Indigofera lupatana Baker f.
  2486. Indigofera lyallii Baker
  2487. Indigofera lyallii Baker Subsp. lyallii
  2488. Indigofera lydenburgensis N.E.Br.
  2489. Indigofera macrocalyx Guillemin & Perrottet
  2490. Indigofera malacostachys Harv.
  2491. Indigofera malindiensis J.B.Gillett
  2492. Indigofera malongensis Cronq.
  2493. Indigofera manyoniensis Baker f.
  2494. Indigofera maritima Baker
  2495. Indigofera marmorata Balf.f.
  2496. Indigofera masaiensis J.B.Gillett
  2497. Indigofera masonae N.E.Br.
  2498. Indigofera mauritanica (L.)Thunb.
  2499. Indigofera melanadenia Harvey
  2500. Indigofera mendesii Torre
  2501. Indigofera mendoncae J.B.Gillett
  2502. Indigofera micheliana Rose
  2503. Indigofera micrantha E.Meyer
  2504. Indigofera microcalyx Baker
  2505. Indigofera microcarpa Desv.
  2506. Indigofera micropetala Baker f.
  2507. Indigofera mildbraediana J.B.Gillett
  2508. Indigofera mildrediana Torre
  2509. Indigofera milne-redheadii J.B.Gillett
  2510. Indigofera mimosoides Baker
  2511. Indigofera miniata Ortega
  2512. Indigofera mollicoma N.E.Br.
  2513. Indigofera mollis Ecklon & Zeyher
  2514. Indigofera monantha Baker f.
  2515. Indigofera monanthoides J.B.Gillett
  2516. Indigofera monostachya Ecklon & Zeyher
  2517. Indigofera montana Rose
  2518. Indigofera mooneyi Thulin
  2519. Indigofera mupensis Torre
  2520. Indigofera mwanzae J.B.Gillett
  2521. Indigofera mysorensis DC.
  2522. Indigofera nairobiensis Baker f.
  2523. Indigofera nairobiensis Baker f. Subsp. viscida J.B.Gillett
  2524. Indigofera nambalensis Harms
  2525. Indigofera nebrowniana J.B.Gillett
  2526. Indigofera nephrocarpa Balf.f.
  2527. Indigofera nesophila Lievens & Urbatsch
  2528. Indigofera nigritana Hook.f.
  2529. Indigofera nigromontana Ecklon & Zeyher
  2530. Indigofera nyassica Gilli
  2531. Indigofera oblongifolia Forsskal
  2532. Indigofera obscura N.E.Br.
  2533. Indigofera ogadensis J.B.Gillett
  2534. Indigofera oligophylla Klotzsch
  2535. Indigofera omariana J.B.Gillett
  2536. Indigofera orthocarpa Presl
  2537. Indigofera oubanguiensis Tisser.
  2538. Indigofera ovina Harvey
  2539. Indigofera oxalidea Baker
  2540. Indigofera oxytropis Harvey
  2541. Indigofera oxytropoides Schltr.
  2542. Indigofera paniculata Pers.
  2543. Indigofera pappei Fourc.
  2544. Indigofera paraglaucifolia Torre
  2545. Indigofera paraoxalidea Torre
  2546. Indigofera patula Baker
  2547. Indigofera pauciflora Ecklon & Zeyher
  2548. Indigofera paucistrigosa J.B.Gillett
  2549. Indigofera pearsonii Baker f.
  2550. Indigofera pechuelii Kuntze
  2551. Indigofera pedicellata Wight & Arn.
  2552. Indigofera pellucida J.B.Gillett & Thulin
  2553. Indigofera peltata J.B.Gillett
  2554. Indigofera perriniana Sprengel
  2555. Indigofera phyllanthoides Baker
  2556. Indigofera phymatodea Thulin
  2557. Indigofera pilgeriana Schltr.
  2558. Indigofera pilosa Poiret
  2559. Indigofera placida N.E.Br.
  2560. Indigofera platycarpa Rose
  2561. Indigofera podophylla Harvey
  2562. Indigofera poliotes Ecklon & Zeyher
  2563. Indigofera pongolana N.E.Br.
  2564. Indigofera porrecta Ecklon & Zeyher
  2565. Indigofera porrigens Colla
  2566. Indigofera potaninii Craib
  2567. Indigofera praticola Baker f.
  2568. Indigofera prieureana Guillemin & Perrottet
  2569. Indigofera procumbens Torre
  2570. Indigofera procumbens L.
  2571. Indigofera procumbens Torre
  2572. Indigofera procumbens L.
  2573. Indigofera pruinosa Baker
  2574. Indigofera pseudoevansii Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
  2575. Indigofera pseudointricata J.B.Gillett
  2576. Indigofera pseudotinctoria Matsum.
  2577. Indigofera psoraloides (L.)L.
  2578. Indigofera pulchra Willd.
  2579. Indigofera purpusii Brandegee
  2580. Indigofera quarrei Cronq.
  2581. Indigofera quinquefolia E.Meyer
  2582. Indigofera radicifera Cronq.
  2583. Indigofera ramosissima J.B.Gillett
  2584. Indigofera rautanenii Baker f.
  2585. Indigofera reducta N.E.Br.
  2586. Indigofera rhodantha Fourc.
  2587. Indigofera rhynchocarpa Baker
  2588. Indigofera rhytidocarpa Harvey
  2589. Indigofera roseo-caerulea Baker f.
  2590. Indigofera rothii Baker
  2591. Indigofera rubroglandulosa G.Germishuizen
  2592. Indigofera ruspolii Baker f.
  2593. Indigofera sabulosa Thulin
  2594. Indigofera salmoniflora Rose
  2595. Indigofera salteri Baker f.
  2596. Indigofera sanguinea N.E.Br.
  2597. Indigofera santosii Torre
  2598. Indigofera scarciesii Scott Elliot
  2599. Indigofera schimperi Jaub. & Spach
  2600. Indigofera schinzii N.E.Br.
  2601. Indigofera schliebenii Harms
  2602. Indigofera scopiformis Thulin
  2603. Indigofera sebungweensis J.B.Gillett
  2604. Indigofera secundiflora Poiret
  2605. Indigofera sedgewickiana Vatke
  2606. Indigofera semitrijuga Forsskal
  2607. Indigofera senegalensis Lam.
  2608. Indigofera sessiliflora DC.
  2609. Indigofera sessilifolia DC.
  2610. Indigofera setiflora Baker
  2611. Indigofera setosa N.E.Br.
  2612. Indigofera sieberiana Scheele
  2613. Indigofera simplicifolia Lam.
  2614. Indigofera sisalis J.B.Gillett
  2615. Indigofera smutsii J.B.Gillett
  2616. Indigofera sokotrana Vierh.
  2617. Indigofera sordida Harvey
  2618. Indigofera sp.92 Torre
  2619. Indigofera sp.93 Torre
  2620. Indigofera sp.94 Torre
  2621. Indigofera sp.A Thulin
  2622. Indigofera sp.aff.amitinae J.B.Gillett
  2623. Indigofera sp.aff.volkensii S.Collenette
  2624. Indigofera sp.C Thulin
  2625. Indigofera sparsa Baker
  2626. Indigofera sphaerocarpa A.Gray
  2627. Indigofera sphinctosperma Standley
  2628. Indigofera spicata Forsskal
  2629. Indigofera spiniflora Boiss.
  2630. Indigofera spinosa Forsskal
  2631. Indigofera splendens Ficalho & Hiern
  2632. Indigofera stenophylla Guillemin & Perrottet
  2633. Indigofera stricta L.f.
  2634. Indigofera strigulosa Baker f.
  2635. Indigofera strobilifera (Hochst.)Baker
  2636. Indigofera suaveolens Jaub. & Spach
  2637. Indigofera subargentea De Wild.
  2638. Indigofera subcorymbosa Baker
  2639. Indigofera subulifera Baker
  2640. Indigofera suffruticosa Miller
  2641. Indigofera superba Stirton
  2642. Indigofera sutherlandoides Baker
  2643. Indigofera swaziensis Bolus
  2644. Indigofera tanaensis J.B.Gillett
  2645. Indigofera tanganyikensis Baker f.
  2646. Indigofera taruffiana Torre
  2647. Indigofera tenuipes Polh.
  2648. Indigofera tenuis Milne-Redh.
  2649. Indigofera tenuis Milne-Redh. Subsp. tenuis
  2650. Indigofera tenuissima E.Meyer
  2651. Indigofera tephrosioides Kunth
  2652. Indigofera terminalis Baker
  2653. Indigofera tetraptera Taubert
  2654. Indigofera tetrasperma Pers.
  2655. Indigofera thibaudiana DC.
  2656. Indigofera thikaensis J.B.Gillett
  2657. Indigofera thomsonii Baker f.
  2658. Indigofera tinctoria L.
  2659. Indigofera torulosa E.Meyer
  2660. Indigofera trachyphylla Oliver
  2661. Indigofera transvaalensis Baker f.
  2662. Indigofera trialata A.Chev.
  2663. Indigofera trichopoda Guillemin & Perrottet
  2664. Indigofera trifoliata L.
  2665. Indigofera trifolioides Baker f.
  2666. Indigofera trigonelloides Jaub. & Spach
  2667. Indigofera triquetra E.Meyer
  2668. Indigofera tristoides N.E.Br.
  2669. Indigofera trita L.f.
  2670. Indigofera trita L.f. Var. scabra (Roth)Meikle
  2671. Indigofera trita L.f. Var. subulata (Poiret)Ali
  2672. Indigofera truxillensis Kunth
  2673. Indigofera tumidula Rose
  2674. Indigofera ufipaensis J.B.Gillett
  2675. Indigofera ugandensis Baker f.
  2676. Indigofera varia E.Meyer
  2677. Indigofera velutina E.Meyer
  2678. Indigofera verrucosa Ecklon & Zeyher
  2679. Indigofera vicioides Jaub. & Spach
  2680. Indigofera viscidissima Baker
  2681. Indigofera vivax Schrank
  2682. Indigofera vohemarensis Baillon
  2683. Indigofera volkensii Taubert
  2684. Indigofera wildiana J.B.Gillett
  2685. Indigofera williamsonii (Harvey)N.E.Br.
  2686. Indigofera wituensis Baker f.
  2687. Indigofera woodii Bolus
  2688. Indigofera zanzibarica J.B.Gillett
  2689. Indigofera zavattarii Chiov.
  2690. Indigofera zenkeri Baker f.
  2691. Indigofera zeyheri Ecklon & Zeyher
  2692. Indigofera zollingeriana Miq.
  2693. Inga feuilleei DC.
  2694. Inga laurina (Sw.)Willd.
  2695. Inga oerstediana Benth.
  2696. Inga paterno Harms
  2697. Inga semialata (Vell.Conc.)C.Martius
  2698. Inocarpus fagifer (Parkinson)Fosb.
  2699. Intsia palembanica Miq.
  2700. Isoberlinia angolensis (Benth.)Hoyle & Brenan
  2701. Isoberlinia tomentosa (Harms)Craib & Stapf
  2702. Isotropis atropurpurea F.Muell.
  2703. Isotropis forrestii F.Muell.
  2704. Jacksonia compressa Turcz.
  2705. Jacksonia floribunda Endl.
  2706. Jacksonia sericea Benth.
  2707. Jacksonia sternbergiana Benth.
  2708. Jacqueshuberia amplifoliola Cowan
  2709. Julbernardia baumii (Harms)Troupin
  2710. Julbernardia gossweileri (Baker f.)Torre & Hillc.
  2711. Julbernardia pellegriniana Troupin
  2712. Julbernardia seretii (De Wild.)Troupin
  2713. Kalappia celebica Kosterm.
  2714. Kanaloa kahoolawensis Lorence & K.Wood
  2715. Kennedia macrophylla (Meissner)Benth.
  2716. Kennedia nigricans Lindley
  2717. Kennedia prorepens (F.Muell.)F.Muell.
  2718. Kennedia rubicunda Vent.
  2719. Kennedia stirlingii Lindley
  2720. Kingiodendron pinnatum (DC.)Harms
  2721. Klugiodendron umbrianum Britton & Killip
  2722. Koompassia excelsa (Becc.)Taubert
  2723. Koompassia grandiflora Kosterm.
  2724. Kotschya aeschynomenoides (Baker)J.Dewit & Duvign.
  2725. Kotschya africana Endl.
  2726. Kotschya capitulifera (Baker)J.Dewit & Duvign.
  2727. Kotschya carsonii (Baker)J.Dewit & Duvign.
  2728. Kotschya eurycalyx (Harms)J.Dewit & Duvign.
  2729. Kotschya lutea (Porteres)Hepper
  2730. Kotschya ochreata (Taubert)J.Dewit & Duvign.
  2731. Kotschya oubanguiensis (Tisser.)Verdc.
  2732. Kotschya prittwitzii (Harms)Verdc.
  2733. Kotschya recurvifolia (Taubert)F.White
  2734. Kotschya stolonifera (Brenan)J.Dewit & Duvign.
  2735. Kotschya strigosa (Benth.)J.Dewit & Duvign.
  2736. Kotschya strobilantha (Baker)J.Dewit & Duvign.
  2737. Kotschya thymodora (Baker f.)Wild
  2738. Kotschya uguenensis (Taubert)F.White
  2739. Kummerowia stipulacea (Maxim.)Makino
  2740. Kummerowia striata (Thunb.)Schindler
  2741. Lablab purpureus (L.)Sweet
  2742. Lablab purpureus (L.)Sweet Subsp. uncinatus Verdc.
  2743. Laburnocytisus adamii (Poit.)C.Schneider
  2744. Laburnum alpinum (Miller)Bercht. & J.S.Presl
  2745. Laburnum anagyroides Medikus
  2746. Laburnum watereri (Wettst.)Dippel
  2747. Lamprolobium fruticosum Benth.
  2748. Lathyrus allardii Battand.
  2749. Lathyrus alpestris (Waldst. & Kit.)Celak.
  2750. Lathyrus angulatus L.
  2751. Lathyrus bijugus Boiss. & Noe
  2752. Lathyrus chloranthus Boiss.
  2753. Lathyrus cicera L.
  2754. Lathyrus davidii Hance
  2755. Lathyrus digitatus (M.Bieb.)Fiori
  2756. Lathyrus gorgoni Parl.
  2757. Lathyrus grandiflorus Sibth. & Smith
  2758. Lathyrus heterophyllus L.
  2759. Lathyrus hierosolymitanus Boiss.
  2760. Lathyrus hirsutus L.
  2761. Lathyrus hygrophilus Taubert
  2762. Lathyrus inconspicuus L.
  2763. Lathyrus japonicus Willd.
  2764. Lathyrus japonicus Willd. Subsp. maritimus (L.)P.Ball
  2765. Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. & Kit.)Gren. Subsp. occidentalis (Fischer & C.Meyer)Breistr.
  2766. Lathyrus latifolius L.
  2767. Lathyrus marmoratus Boiss. & Blanche
  2768. Lathyrus mulkak Lipsky
  2769. Lathyrus neurolobus Boiss. & Heldr.
  2770. Lathyrus niger (L.)Bernh.
  2771. Lathyrus niger (L.)Bernh. Subsp. niger
  2772. Lathyrus ochrus (L.)DC.
  2773. Lathyrus odoratus L.
  2774. Lathyrus palustris L.
  2775. Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.)Garcke Subsp. multijugus (Ledeb.)Bassler
  2776. Lathyrus polymorphus Nutt.
  2777. Lathyrus pratensis L.
  2778. Lathyrus pratensis L. Subsp. pratensis
  2779. Lathyrus pusillus Elliott
  2780. Lathyrus quinquenervius (Miq.)Litv.
  2781. Lathyrus roseus Steven
  2782. Lathyrus rotundifolius Willd. Subsp. miniatus (Steven)P.Davis
  2783. Lathyrus sativus L.
  2784. Lathyrus setifolius L.
  2785. Lathyrus sphaericus Retz.
  2786. Lathyrus stenophyllus Boiss. & Heldr.
  2787. Lathyrus sylvestris L.
  2788. Lathyrus szowitsii Boiss.
  2789. Lathyrus tuberosus L.
  2790. Lathyrus undulatus Boiss.
  2791. Lathyrus venosus Willd.
  2792. Lebeckia bowieana Benth.
  2793. Lebeckia carnosa (E.Meyer)Druce
  2794. Lebeckia contaminata (L.)Thunb.
  2795. Lebeckia cytisoides Thunb.
  2796. Lebeckia densa Thunb.
  2797. Lebeckia gracilis Ecklon & Zeyher
  2798. Lebeckia humilis Thunb.
  2799. Lebeckia leptophylla Benth.
  2800. Lebeckia multiflora E.Meyer
  2801. Lebeckia psiloloba Walp.
  2802. Lebeckia schlechteriana Schinz
  2803. Lebeckia subnuda DC.
  2804. Lebeckia subsecunda Gand.
  2805. Lebruniodendron leptanthum (Harms)J.Leonard
  2806. Lembotropis nigricans (L.)Griseb. Subsp. australis (Wohlf.)Holub
  2807. Lennea melanocarpa (Schldl.)Harms
  2808. Lennea modesta (Standley & Steyerm.)Standley & Steyerm.
  2809. Lennea viridiflora Seemann
  2810. Lennea viridiflora Seemann Var. novogaliciensis Lavin & Sousa
  2811. Lennea viridiflora Seemann Var. viridiflora
  2812. Lens culinaris Medikus
  2813. Lens culinaris Medikus Subsp. culinaris
  2814. Lens culinaris Medikus Subsp. orientalis (Boiss.)Ponert
  2815. Leonardoxa africana (Baillon)Aubrev.
  2816. Leonardoxa bequaertii (De Wild.)Aubrev.
  2817. Leptoderris brachyptera (Benth.)Dunn
  2818. Leptoderris claessensii De Wild.
  2819. Leptoderris coriacea De Wild.
  2820. Leptoderris fasciculata (Benth.)Dunn
  2821. Leptoderris gilletii De Wild.
  2822. Leptoderris glabrata (Baker)Dunn
  2823. Leptoderris ledermannii Harms
  2824. Leptoderris macrothyrsa (Harms)Dunn
  2825. Leptoderris micrantha Dunn
  2826. Leptoderris mildbraedii Harms
  2827. Leptoderris nobilis (Baker)Dunn
  2828. Leptoderris pycnantha Harms
  2829. Leptoderris reygaertii De Wild.
  2830. Leptoderris tomentella Harms
  2831. Leptoderris velutina Dunn
  2832. Lespedeza bicolor Turcz.
  2833. Lespedeza bicolor Turcz. Var. bicolor
  2834. Lespedeza bicolor Turcz. Var. nana Nakai
  2835. Lespedeza buergeri Miq.
  2836. Lespedeza chinensis G.Don
  2837. Lespedeza cuneata (Dum.-Cours.)G.Don Var. cuneata
  2838. Lespedeza cuneata (Dum.-Cours.)G.Don Var. serpens (Nakai)Ohwi
  2839. Lespedeza cyrtobotrya Miq.
  2840. Lespedeza cyrtobuergeri Akiy. & H.Ohba
  2841. Lespedeza davurica (Laxm.)Schindler
  2842. Lespedeza homoloba Nakai
  2843. Lespedeza intermixta Makino
  2844. Lespedeza japonica L.Bailey
  2845. Lespedeza juncea (L.f.)Pers.
  2846. Lespedeza juncea (L.f.)Pers. Var. sericea (Thunb.)Lace & Hauech
  2847. Lespedeza kagoshimensis Hatusima
  2848. Lespedeza maximowiczii Schneider
  2849. Lespedeza melanantha Nakai
  2850. Lespedeza pilosa (Thunb.)Siebold & Zucc.
  2851. Lespedeza thunbergii (DC.)Nakai
  2852. Lespedeza thunbergii (DC.)Nakai Var. satsumensis (Nakai)Ohwi
  2853. Lespedeza thunbergii (DC.)Nakai Var. thunbergii
  2854. Lespedeza thunbergii (DC.)Nakai Var. velutina (Nakai)H.Ohashi
  2855. Lespedeza tomentosa (Thunb.)Maxim.
  2856. Lespedeza virgata (Murray)Dc.
  2857. Lessertia acanthorhachis (Dinter)Dinter
  2858. Lessertia distans Burtt Davy
  2859. Lessertia emarginata Schinz
  2860. Lessertia flanaganii L.Bolus
  2861. Lessertia globosa L.Bolus
  2862. Lessertia kensitii L.Bolus
  2863. Lessertia macrostachya DC.
  2864. Lessertia microcarpa E.Meyer
  2865. Lessertia mossii R.G.Young
  2866. Lessertia pauciflora Harvey
  2867. Lessertia perennans DC.
  2868. Lessertia subumbellata Harvey
  2869. Leucaena collinsii Britton & Rose
  2870. Leucaena collinsii Britton & Rose Subsp. zacapana C.E.Hughes
  2871. Leucaena confertiflora Zarate
  2872. Leucaena confertiflora Zarate Var. adenotheloidea (Zarate)C.E.Hughes
  2873. Leucaena cuspidata Standley
  2874. Leucaena diversifolia (Schldl.)Benth.
  2875. Leucaena esculenta (DC.)Benth.
  2876. Leucaena greggii S.Watson
  2877. Leucaena involucrata Zarate
  2878. Leucaena lanceolata S.Watson
  2879. Leucaena lempirana C.E.Hughes
  2880. Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.)De Wit
  2881. Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.)De Wit Subsp. glabrata (Rose)Zarate
  2882. Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.)De Wit Subsp. ixtahuacana C.E.Hughes
  2883. Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.)De Wit Subsp. leucocephala
  2884. Leucaena macrophylla Benth.
  2885. Leucaena magnifica (C.E.Hughes)C.E.Hughes
  2886. Leucaena matudae (Zarate)C.E.Hughes
  2887. Leucaena mixtec C.E.Hughes & S.A.Harris
  2888. Leucaena pallida Britton & Rose
  2889. Leucaena pueblana Britton & Rose
  2890. Leucaena pulverulenta (Schldl.)Benth.
  2891. Leucaena retusa Benth.
  2892. Leucaena salvadorensis Britton & Rose
  2893. Leucaena sp.1 J.L.Brewbaker & J.W.Hylin
  2894. Leucaena spontanea C.E.Hughes & S.A.Harris
  2895. Leucaena trichandra (Zucc.)Urban
  2896. Leucaena trichodes (Jacq.)Benth.
  2897. Leucochloron foederale (Barneby & Grimes)Barneby & Grimes
  2898. Leucochloron minarum (Harms)Barneby & Grimes
  2899. Lonchocarpus brachybotrys Dunn
  2900. Lonchocarpus eriocalyx Harms
  2901. Lonchocarpus eriocalyx Harms Subsp. wankiensis Mendonca & Sousa
  2902. Lonchocarpus eriocarinalis M.Micheli
  2903. Lonchocarpus floribundus Benth.
  2904. Lonchocarpus katangensis De Wild.
  2905. Lonchocarpus laxiflorus Guillemin & Perrottet
  2906. Lonchocarpus madagascariensis (Vatke)Polhill
  2907. Lonchocarpus negrensis Benth.
  2908. Lonchocarpus nelsii (Schinz)Heering & Grimme
  2909. Lonchocarpus nelsii (Schinz)Heering & Grimme Subsp. katangensis (De Wild.)Mendonca & Sousa
  2910. Lonchocarpus obovatus Benth.
  2911. Lonchocarpus sericeus (Poiret)DC.
  2912. Lonchocarpus subulidentatus Buettner
  2913. Lotononis adpressa N.E.Br.
  2914. Lotononis affinis Burtt Davy
  2915. Lotononis ambigua Dummer
  2916. Lotononis angolensis Baker
  2917. Lotononis anthylloides Harvey
  2918. Lotononis argentea Ecklon & Zeyher
  2919. Lotononis arida Dummer
  2920. Lotononis azurea (Ecklon & C.Zeyher)Benth.
  2921. Lotononis barberae Dummer
  2922. Lotononis benthamiana Dummer
  2923. Lotononis bolusii Dummer
  2924. Lotononis calycina (E.Meyer)Benth.
  2925. Lotononis carinalis Harvey
  2926. Lotononis carinata Benth.
  2927. Lotononis carnosa Benth.
  2928. Lotononis cytisoides Benth.
  2929. Lotononis delicatula De Wild.
  2930. Lotononis densa (Thunb.)Harvey Subsp. leucoclada (Schltr.)B.-E.van Wyk
  2931. Lotononis depressa Ecklon & Zeyher
  2932. Lotononis eriantha Benth.
  2933. Lotononis evansiana Burtt Davy
  2934. Lotononis flava Dummer
  2935. Lotononis foliosa Bolus
  2936. Lotononis galpinii Dummer
  2937. Lotononis genistoides (Fenzl)Benth.
  2938. Lotononis gracilis Benth.
  2939. Lotononis laxa Ecklon & C.Zeyher
  2940. Lotononis lenticula (E.Meyer)Benth.
  2941. Lotononis lupinifolia (Boiss.)Benth.
  2942. Lotononis macra Schltr.
  2943. Lotononis macrosepala Conrath
  2944. Lotononis marlothii Engl.
  2945. Lotononis micrantha (E.Meyer)Benth.
  2946. Lotononis minor Dummer & Jennings
  2947. Lotononis mollis Benth.
  2948. Lotononis neglecta Dummer
  2949. Lotononis pallens Benth.
  2950. Lotononis pariflora N.E.Br.
  2951. Lotononis peduncularis Benth.
  2952. Lotononis pentaphylla Benth.
  2953. Lotononis platycarpa (Viv.)Pichi-Serm.
  2954. Lotononis polycephala (E.Meyer)Benth.
  2955. Lotononis prostrata (L.)Benth.
  2956. Lotononis pulchella (E.Meyer)B.-E.van Wyk
  2957. Lotononis pungens Ecklon & Zeyher
  2958. Lotononis quinata Benth.
  2959. Lotononis rara Dummer
  2960. Lotononis rosea Dummer
  2961. Lotononis schwansiana Dinter
  2962. Lotononis spicata Compton
  2963. Lotononis steingroeveriana Dummer
  2964. Lotononis versicolor Benth.
  2965. Lotononis villosa Benth.
  2966. Lotononis wilmsii Dummer
  2967. Lotononis woodii Bolus
  2968. Lotus aegaeus (Griseb.)Boiss.
  2969. Lotus alpinus (DC.)Ramond
  2970. Lotus anthylloides Vent.
  2971. Lotus assakensis Brand
  2972. Lotus azoricus P.Ball
  2973. Lotus becquetii Boutique
  2974. Lotus berthelotii Masf.
  2975. Lotus biflorus Desr.
  2976. Lotus burttii Borsos
  2977. Lotus conjugatus L.
  2978. Lotus conjugatus L. Subsp. conjugatus
  2979. Lotus conjugatus L. Subsp. requienii (Sang.)Greuter
  2980. Lotus corniculatus L.
  2981. Lotus corniculatus L. Subsp. afghanicus Chrtkova
  2982. Lotus creticus L.
  2983. Lotus discolor E.Meyer
  2984. Lotus discolor E.Meyer Subsp. mollis J.B.Gillett
  2985. Lotus edulis L.
  2986. Lotus garcinii DC.
  2987. Lotus glaber Miller
  2988. Lotus glareosus Boiss. & Reuter
  2989. Lotus glinoides Del.
  2990. Lotus goetzei Harms
  2991. Lotus krylovii Schischkin & Serg.
  2992. Lotus lalambensis Schweinf.
  2993. Lotus laricus Rech.f.
  2994. Lotus lebrunii Boutique
  2995. Lotus michauxianus Ser.
  2996. Lotus nubicus Baker
  2997. Lotus ornithopodioides L.
  2998. Lotus palaestinus (Boiss. & Blanche)Blatter
  2999. Lotus palustris Willd.
  3000. Lotus pedunculatus Cav.
  3001. Lotus preslii Ten.
  3002. Lotus pseudocreticus Maire et al.
  3003. Lotus schimperi Boiss.
  3004. Lotus schoelleri Schweinf.
  3005. Lotus subbiflorus Lagasca
  3006. Lotus tibesticus Maire
  3007. Luetzelburgia pallidiflora (Rizz.)H.C.Lima
  3008. Lupinus albus L. Subsp. graecus (Boiss.& Spruner)Franco & Pinto da Silva
  3009. Lupinus alpestris Nelson
  3010. Lupinus angustifolius L.
  3011. Lupinus arbustus Lindley Subsp. calcaratus (Kellogg)D.Dunn
  3012. Lupinus arcticus S.Watson
  3013. Lupinus argenteus Pursh
  3014. Lupinus cosentinii Guss.
  3015. Lupinus diffusus Nutt.
  3016. Lupinus digitatus Forsskal
  3017. Lupinus excubitus M.E.Jones Var. medius (Jepson)Munz
  3018. Lupinus hispanicus Boiss. & Reuter
  3019. Lupinus hispanicus Boiss. & Reuter Var. bicolor (Merino)Gladst.
  3020. Lupinus inyoensis A.A.Heller
  3021. Lupinus micranthus Guss.
  3022. Lupinus palaestinus Boiss.
  3023. Lupinus perennis L.
  3024. Lupinus pilosus L.
  3025. Lupinus polyphyllus Lindley
  3026. Lupinus pusillus Pursh
  3027. Lupinus regalis Bergmans
  3028. Lupinus rubriflorus Planchuelo
  3029. Lupinus westianus Small
  3030. Lupinus westianus L. Var. aridorum (Beckner)Isley
  3031. Lupinus westianus Small Var. westianus
  3032. Lysiloma latisiliquum (L.)Benth.
  3033. Lysiloma microphylla Benth.
  3034. Maackia amurensis Rupr.
  3035. Maackia amurensis Rupr. Subsp. buergeri (Maxim.)C.Schneider
  3036. Maackia floribunda (Miq.)Takeda
  3037. Maackia tashiroi (Yatabe)Makino
  3038. Machaerium acutifolium J.Vogel
  3039. Machaerium brasiliense Vogel
  3040. Machaerium campylothyrsum Hoehne
  3041. Machaerium condensatum Kuhlm. & Hoehne
  3042. Machaerium floribundum Benth.
  3043. Machaerium latifolium Rusby
  3044. Machaerium leiophyllum (DC.)Benth.
  3045. Machaerium macrophyllum Benth.
  3046. Machaerium nyctitans (Vell.Conc.)Benth.
  3047. Machaerium quinata (Aublet)Sandw.
  3048. Macrolobium acaciifolium (Benth.)Benth.
  3049. Macrolobium bifolium (Aublet)Pers.
  3050. Macrolobium crassifolium A.Chev.
  3051. Macrolobium gracile Benth.
  3052. Macrolobium herrerae J.L.Zarucchi
  3053. Macrolobium huberianum Ducke
  3054. Macrolobium microcalyx Ducke
  3055. Macrolobium montanum Ducke
  3056. Macrolobium multijugum (DC.)Benth.
  3057. Macroptilium atropurpureum (DC.)Urban
  3058. Macroptilium lathyroides (L.)Urban
  3059. Macrosamanea discolor (Willd.)Britton & Killip
  3060. Macrosamanea discolor (Willd.)Britton & Killip Var. discolor
  3061. Macrosamanea froesii Barneby & Grimes
  3062. Macrosamanea kegelii (Meissner)Kleinhoonte
  3063. Macrosamanea macrocalyx (Ducke)Barneby & Grimes
  3064. Macrosamanea pubiramea (Steudel)Barneby & Grimes
  3065. Macrosamanea pubiramea (Steudel)Barneby & Grimes Var. pubiramea
  3066. Macrosamanea spruceana (Benth.)Rec.
  3067. Macrotyloma axillare (E.Meyer)Verdc.
  3068. Macrotyloma densiflorum (Baker)Verdc.
  3069. Macrotyloma geocarpum (Harms)Marechal & Baudet
  3070. Macrotyloma maranguense (Taubert)Verdc.
  3071. Macrotyloma rupestre (Baker)Verdc.
  3072. Macrotyloma stipulosum (Baker)Verdc.
  3073. Macrotyloma uniflorum (Lam.)Verdc.
  3074. Marmaroxylon racemosum (Ducke)Rec.
  3075. Medicago arborea L.
  3076. Medicago blancheana Boiss.
  3077. Medicago brachycarpa M.Bieb.
  3078. Medicago constricta Durieu
  3079. Medicago crassipes (Boiss.)E.Small
  3080. Medicago cyrenaea Maire & Weiller
  3081. Medicago doliata Carmign.
  3082. Medicago edgeworthii Sirj.
  3083. Medicago falcata L.
  3084. Medicago fischeriana (Ser.)Trautv.
  3085. Medicago glomerata Balbis
  3086. Medicago hypogaea E.Small
  3087. Medicago intertexta (L.)Miller
  3088. Medicago intertexta (L.)Miller Subsp. ciliaris (L.)Ponert
  3089. Medicago intertexta (L.)Miller Subsp. intertexta
  3090. Medicago laciniata (L.)Miller
  3091. Medicago laxispira Heyn
  3092. Medicago littoralis Lois.
  3093. Medicago lupulina L.
  3094. Medicago monantha (C.Meyer)Trautv.
  3095. Medicago monspeliaca (L.)Trautv.
  3096. Medicago murex Willd.
  3097. Medicago muricoleptis Tineo
  3098. Medicago noeana Boiss.
  3099. Medicago orthoceras (Karelin & Kir.)Trautv.
  3100. Medicago persica (Boiss.)E.Small
  3101. Medicago polyceratia (L.)Trautv.
  3102. Medicago polychroa Grossh.
  3103. Medicago polymorpha L.
  3104. Medicago polymorpha L. Var. polymorpha
  3105. Medicago prostrata Jacq.
  3106. Medicago retrorsa (Boiss.)E.Small
  3107. Medicago rhodopea Velen.
  3108. Medicago rigida (Boiss. & Bal.)E.Small
  3109. Medicago rugosa Desr.
  3110. Medicago sativa L.
  3111. Medicago sativa L. Subsp. microcarpa Urban
  3112. Medicago sativa L. Subsp. sativa
  3113. Medicago sativa L. Subsp. varia (T.Martyn)Arcang.
  3114. Medicago saxatilis M.Bieb.
  3115. Medicago scutellata (L.)Miller
  3116. Medicago soleirolii Duby
  3117. Medicago strasseri Greuter et al.
  3118. Medicago suffruticosa DC.
  3119. Medicago tenoreana Ser.
  3120. Medicago tornata (L.)Miller
  3121. Medicago tornata (L.)Miller Subsp. helix (Willd.)Ooststr. & Reichg.
  3122. Medicago truncatula Gaertner
  3123. Meizotropis buteiformis Voigt
  3124. Melanoxylon brauna Schott
  3125. Melilotus albus Medikus
  3126. Melilotus dentatus (Waldst. & Kit.)Pers.
  3127. Melilotus elegans Ser.
  3128. Melilotus indicus (L.)All.
  3129. Melilotus infestus Guss.
  3130. Melilotus italicus (L.)Lam.
  3131. Melilotus neapolitanus Ten.
  3132. Melilotus officinalis (L.)Pallas
  3133. Melilotus officinalis (L.)Pallas Subsp. alba (Medic.)H.Ohashi & Tateishi
  3134. Melilotus segetalis (Brot.)Ser.
  3135. Melilotus sulcatus Desf.
  3136. Melilotus tauricus (M.Bieb.)Ser.
  3137. Melilotus wolgicus Poiret
  3138. Melolobium accedens Burtt Davy
  3139. Melolobium calycinum Benth.
  3140. Melolobium canaliculatum (E.Meyer)Benth.
  3141. Melolobium candicans (E.Meyer)Ecklon & C.Zeyher
  3142. Melolobium canescens (E.Meyer)Benth.
  3143. Melolobium decorum Dummer
  3144. Melolobium glanduliferum Dummer
  3145. Melolobium macrocalyx Dummer
  3146. Melolobium microphyllum (L.f.)Ecklon & C.Zeyher
  3147. Melolobium mixtum Dummer
  3148. Melolobium parviflorum Benth.
  3149. Melolobium stipulatum (Thunb.)Harvey
  3150. Melolobium velutinum E.Meyer
  3151. Melolobium viscidulum Steudel
  3152. Michelsonia microphylla (Troupin)Hauman
  3153. Microberlinia bisulcata A.Chev.
  3154. Microcharis asparagoides (Taubert)Schrire
  3155. Microcharis buchneri (Taubert)Schrire
  3156. Microcharis disjuncta (J.B.Gillett)Schrire
  3157. Microcharis galpinii N.E.Br.
  3158. Microcharis karinensis (Thulin)Schrire
  3159. Microcharis medicaginea (Baker)Schrire
  3160. Microcharis microcharoides (Taubert)Schrire
  3161. Microcharis stipulosa (Chiov.)Schrire
  3162. Microcharis tenuirostris (Thulin)Schrire
  3163. Microcharis tritoides (Baker)Schrire
  3164. Microcharis tritoides (Baker)Schrire Subsp. obbiadensis (Chiov.)Schrire
  3165. Microcharis welwitschii (Baker)Schrire
  3166. Mildbraediodendron excelsum Harms
  3167. Millettia achtenii De Wild.
  3168. Millettia albiflora Prain
  3169. Millettia angustidentata De Wild.
  3170. Millettia aromatica Dunn
  3171. Millettia bequaertii De Wild.
  3172. Millettia bicolor Dunn
  3173. Millettia cabrae De Wild.
  3174. Millettia chrysophylla Dunn
  3175. Millettia comosa (Micheli)Hauman
  3176. Millettia dinklagei Harms
  3177. Millettia discolor De Wild.
  3178. Millettia dura Dunn
  3179. Millettia eetveldeana (Micheli)Hauman
  3180. Millettia elskensii De Wild.
  3181. Millettia ferruginea (Hochst.)Baker
  3182. Millettia fulgens Dunn
  3183. Millettia gossweileri Baker f.
  3184. Millettia griffoniana Baillon
  3185. Millettia harmsiana De Wild.
  3186. Millettia hedraeantha Harms
  3187. Millettia hylobia Hauman
  3188. Millettia impressa Harms
  3189. Millettia irvinei Hutch. & Dalziel
  3190. Millettia japonica (Siebold & Zucc.)A.Gray
  3191. Millettia lane-poolei Dunn
  3192. Millettia lasiantha Dunn
  3193. Millettia latifolia Dunn
  3194. Millettia le-testui Pellegrin
  3195. Millettia lecomtei Dunn
  3196. Millettia leucantha Kurz
  3197. Millettia limbutuensis De Wild.
  3198. Millettia lucens (Scott Elliot)Dunn
  3199. Millettia macrophylla Benth.
  3200. Millettia macroura Harms
  3201. Millettia makondensis Harms
  3202. Millettia mildbraedii Harms
  3203. Millettia oblata Dunn
  3204. Millettia peguensis Ali
  3205. Millettia sericantha Harms
  3206. Millettia solomonensis Verdc.
  3207. Millettia sp.1 F.White
  3208. Millettia stenopetala Hauman
  3209. Millettia thonningii (Schum. & Thonn.)Baker
  3210. Millettia urophylloides De Wild.
  3211. Millettia usaramensis Taubert
  3212. Millettia usaramensis Taubert Subsp. usaramensis
  3213. Millettia versicolor Baker
  3214. Millettia warneckei Harms
  3215. Millettia wellensii De Wild.
  3216. Mimosa albida Willd.
  3217. Mimosa bahamensis Benth.
  3218. Mimosa diplotricha Sauvalle
  3219. Mimosa diplotricha Sauvalle Var. inermis (Adelb.)Verdc.
  3220. Mimosa himalayana Gamble
  3221. Mimosa latispinosa Lam.
  3222. Mimosa mossambicensis Brenan
  3223. Mimosa pigra L.
  3224. Mimosa pudica L.
  3225. Mimosa suffruticosa (Vatke)Drake
  3226. Moldenhawera riedelii Yakovlev
  3227. Monopetalanthus sp. Aubrev.
  3228. Monopetalanthus sp.B Keay
  3229. Monopetalanthus sp.C Keay
  3230. Mora megistosperma (Pittier)Britton & Rose
  3231. Mucuna coriacea Baker
  3232. Mucuna flagellipes Hook.f.
  3233. Mucuna gigantea (Willd.)DC.
  3234. Mucuna macrocarpa Wallich
  3235. Mucuna membranacea Hayata
  3236. Mucuna pallida E.Jacob Cord.
  3237. Mucuna platyphylla A.Gray
  3238. Mucuna poggei Taubert
  3239. Mucuna pruriens (L.)DC.
  3240. Mucuna pruriens (L.)DC. Var. utilis (Wight)Burck
  3241. Mucuna sempervirens Hemsley
  3242. Mucuna sloanei Fawcett & Rendle
  3243. Mucuna warburgii Schumann & Lauterb.
  3244. Mundulea sericea (Willd.)A.Chev.
  3245. Mundulea telfairii Baker
  3246. Myrocarpus fastigiatus Allemao
  3247. Myroxylon balsamum (L.)Harms Var. balsamum
  3248. Myroxylon balsamum (L.)Harms Var. pereirae (Royle)Harms
  3249. Neonotonia wightii (Wight & Arn.)Lackey
  3250. Neorautanenia ficifolia (Benth.)C.A.Smith
  3251. Neorautanenia mitis (A.Rich.)Verdc.
  3252. Neptunia amplexicaulis Domin
  3253. Neptunia gracilis Benth.
  3254. Neptunia oleracea Lour.
  3255. Neptunia pubescens Benth.
  3256. Newtonia aubrevillei (Pellegrin)Keay
  3257. Newtonia erlangeri (Harms)Brenan
  3258. Newtonia hildebrandtii (Vatke)Torre
  3259. Nissolia fruticosa Jacq.
  3260. Onobrychis aequidentata (Smith)Urv.
  3261. Onobrychis afghanica Sirj. & Rech.f.
  3262. Onobrychis afghanica Sirj. & Rech.f. Subsp. afghanica
  3263. Onobrychis afghanica Sirj. & Rech.f. Subsp. brachycalyx Rech.f.
  3264. Onobrychis alba (Waldst. & Kit.)Desv.
  3265. Onobrychis aliacmonia Rech.f.
  3266. Onobrychis amoena Popov & Vved. Subsp. amoena
  3267. Onobrychis amoena Popov & Vved. Subsp. meshhedensis Sirj. & Rech.f.
  3268. Onobrychis andalanica Bornm.
  3269. Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.)DC.
  3270. Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.)DC. Subsp. arenaria
  3271. Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.)DC. Subsp. miniata (Steven)P.Ball
  3272. Onobrychis aucheri Boiss.
  3273. Onobrychis aucheri Boiss. Subsp. aucheri
  3274. Onobrychis bertiscea Sirj. & Rech.f.
  3275. Onobrychis bicornis Vassilcz.
  3276. Onobrychis caput-galli (L.)Lam.
  3277. Onobrychis conferta (Desf.)Desv.
  3278. Onobrychis cornuta (L.)Desv.
  3279. Onobrychis cornuta (L.)Desv. Subsp. leptacantha Rech.f.
  3280. Onobrychis crista-galli (L.)Lam.
  3281. Onobrychis dealbata Stocks
  3282. Onobrychis depauperata Boiss.
  3283. Onobrychis elymaitiaca Boiss. & Hausskn.
  3284. Onobrychis fallax Freyn & Sint.
  3285. Onobrychis freitagii Rech.f.
  3286. Onobrychis gaubae Bornm.
  3287. Onobrychis gracilis Besser
  3288. Onobrychis gracilis Besser Subsp. bulgarica (Jordanoff)Kozuh.
  3289. Onobrychis grandis Lipsky
  3290. Onobrychis gypsicola Rech.f.
  3291. Onobrychis heterophylla C.Meyer
  3292. Onobrychis humilis (Loefl.)G.Lopez
  3293. Onobrychis hypargyrea Boiss.
  3294. Onobrychis iberica Grossh.
  3295. Onobrychis iranica Bornm.
  3296. Onobrychis iranshahrii Rech.f.
  3297. Onobrychis kabylica (Bornm.)Sirj.
  3298. Onobrychis kermanensis (Sirj. & Rech.f.)Rech.f.
  3299. Onobrychis laxiflora Baker
  3300. Onobrychis laxiflora Baker Subsp. kabulica Rech.f.
  3301. Onobrychis longipes Bunge
  3302. Onobrychis lunata Boiss.
  3303. Onobrychis luristanica Rech.f.
  3304. Onobrychis macrorrhiza Rech.f.
  3305. Onobrychis mazanderanica Rech.f.
  3306. Onobrychis melanotricha Boiss.
  3307. Onobrychis mermuelleri Podl. & Rech.f.
  3308. Onobrychis michauxii DC.
  3309. Onobrychis microptera Baker
  3310. Onobrychis montana DC.
  3311. Onobrychis montana DC. Subsp. cadmea (Boiss.)P.Ball
  3312. Onobrychis montana DC. Subsp. macrocarpa Strid
  3313. Onobrychis oxyodonta Boiss.
  3314. Onobrychis oxyptera Boiss.
  3315. Onobrychis paucidentata Pomel
  3316. Onobrychis persica Sirj. & Rech.f.
  3317. Onobrychis petraea (Willd.)Fischer
  3318. Onobrychis pindicola Hausskn.
  3319. Onobrychis pindicola Hausskn. Subsp. urumovii Degen & Dren.
  3320. Onobrychis plantago Bornm.
  3321. Onobrychis poikilantha Rech.f.
  3322. Onobrychis psoraleifolia Boiss.
  3323. Onobrychis ptychophylla Sirj. & Rech.f.
  3324. Onobrychis pyrenaica (Sennen)Sirj.
  3325. Onobrychis rechingerorum Wendelbo
  3326. Onobrychis samanganica Rech.f.
  3327. Onobrychis saravschanica B.Fedtsch.
  3328. Onobrychis sauzakensis Sirj. & Rech.f.
  3329. Onobrychis scrobiculata Boiss.
  3330. Onobrychis sennenii Sirj.
  3331. Onobrychis sintenisii Bornm.
  3332. Onobrychis sojakii Rech.f.
  3333. Onobrychis spinosissima Baker
  3334. Onobrychis splendida Rech.f. & Podl.
  3335. Onobrychis subnitens Bornm.
  3336. Onobrychis susiana Nab.
  3337. Onobrychis szovitsii Boiss.
  3338. Onobrychis talagonica Rech.f.
  3339. Onobrychis viciifolia Scop.
  3340. Onobrychis wettsteinii Nab.
  3341. Ononis adenotricha Boiss.
  3342. Ononis alba Poiret
  3343. Ononis alopecuroides L.
  3344. Ononis alopecuroides L. Subsp. alopecuroides
  3345. Ononis cephalantha Pomel
  3346. Ononis chorassanica Bunge
  3347. Ononis crispa L.
  3348. Ononis cristata Miller
  3349. Ononis diffusa Ten.
  3350. Ononis fruticosa L.
  3351. Ononis natrix L.
  3352. Ononis natrix L. Subsp. angustissima (Lam.)Sirj.
  3353. Ononis natrix L. Subsp. natrix
  3354. Ononis natrix L. Subsp. stenophylla (Boiss.)Sirj.
  3355. Ononis nuristanica Podl.
  3356. Ononis oligophylla Ten.
  3357. Ononis pendula Desf.
  3358. Ononis pubescens L.
  3359. Ononis reclinata L.
  3360. Ononis serrata Forsskal
  3361. Ononis spinosa L. Subsp. antiquorum (L.)Arcang.
  3362. Ononis spinosa L. Subsp. hircina (Jacq.)Gams
  3363. Ononis spinosa L. Subsp. procurrens (Wallr.)Briq.
  3364. Ononis spinosa L. Subsp. spinosa
  3365. Ononis subspicata Lagasca
  3366. Ononis variegata L.
  3367. Ononis viscosa L.
  3368. Ononis viscosa L. Subsp. sicula (Guss.)Huber-Mor.
  3369. Ononis viscosa L. Subsp. sieberi (DC.)Sirj.
  3370. Ononis viscosa L. Subsp. viscosa
  3371. Ophrestia radicosa (A.Rich.)Verdc.
  3372. Ophrestia unifoliolata (Baker f.)Verdc.
  3373. Orbexilum pedunculatum (Miller)Rydb. Var. gracile (Torrey & A.Gray)Grimes
  3374. Oreophysa microphylla (Jaub. & Spach)Browicz
  3375. Ormocarpum cochinchinense (Lour.)Merr.
  3376. Ormocarpum sennoides (Willd.)DC.
  3377. Ormocarpum sp.5 Verdc.
  3378. Ormocarpum sp.6 Verdc.
  3379. Ormocarpum trachycarpum (Taubert)Harms
  3380. Ormocarpum verrucosum P.Beauv.
  3381. Ormosia amazonica Ducke
  3382. Ormosia coccinea (Aublet)Jackson
  3383. Ornithopus compressus L.
  3384. Ornithopus sativus Brot.
  3385. Ornithopus sativus Brot. Subsp. isthmocarpus (Cosson)Dostal
  3386. Orobus triflorus Stapfleu
  3387. Oryxis monticola (Benth.)A.Delgado & G.P.Lewis
  3388. Ostryocarpus zenkerianus (Harms)Dunn
  3389. Otholobium acuminatum (Lam.)Stirton
  3390. Otholobium argenteum (Thunb.)Stirton
  3391. Otholobium decumbens (Aiton)Stirton
  3392. Otholobium foliosum (Oliver)Stirton
  3393. Ottleya argyraea (Greene)D.D.Sokoloff
  3394. Ottleya greenei (Wooten & Standley)D.D.Sokoloff
  3395. Ottleya intricata (Eastw.)D.D.Sokoloff
  3396. Ottleya oroboides (Kunth)D.D.Sokoloff
  3397. Ottleya strigosa (Nutt.)D.D.Sokoloff
  3398. Ottleya wrightii (A.Gray)D.D.Sokoloff
  3399. Oxylobium robustum J.Thompson
  3400. Oxystigma oxyphyllum (Harms)Leonard
  3401. Oxystigma sp. Keay et al.
  3402. Oxytropis admiranda Rech.f.
  3403. Oxytropis aellenii Vassilcz.
  3404. Oxytropis afghanica Rech.f. & Koie
  3405. Oxytropis alavae Rech.f.
  3406. Oxytropis amethystea Arv.-Touv.
  3407. Oxytropis andersii Vassilcz.
  3408. Oxytropis assadliensis Vassilcz.
  3409. Oxytropis asterocarpa Vassilcz.
  3410. Oxytropis astragaloides Boriss.
  3411. Oxytropis baburi Vassilcz.
  3412. Oxytropis bella O.Fedtsch.
  3413. Oxytropis bicornis Vassilcz.
  3414. Oxytropis binaludensis Vassilcz.
  3415. Oxytropis boguschi B.Fedtsch.
  3416. Oxytropis cabulica (Boiss.)Boiss.
  3417. Oxytropis callophylla Vassilcz.
  3418. Oxytropis campestris (L.)DC.
  3419. Oxytropis campestris (L.)DC. Var. cusickii (Greenman)Barneby
  3420. Oxytropis campestris (L.)DC. Var. gracilis (Nelson)Barneby
  3421. Oxytropis campestris (L.)DC. Subsp. rishiriensis (Matsum.)Toyokuni
  3422. Oxytropis campestris (L.)DC. Var. varians (Rydb.)Barneby
  3423. Oxytropis caraganetorum Vassilcz.
  3424. Oxytropis carduchorum Hedge
  3425. Oxytropis chionophylla Schrenk
  3426. Oxytropis chitralensis Ali
  3427. Oxytropis chrysocarpa Boiss.
  3428. Oxytropis cinerea Vassilcz.
  3429. Oxytropis crassiuscula Boriss.
  3430. Oxytropis danorum Rech.f.
  3431. Oxytropis dashtinavarensis Vassilcz.
  3432. Oxytropis deflexa (Pallas)DC.
  3433. Oxytropis deflexa (Pallas)DC. Var. foliolosa (Hook.)Barneby
  3434. Oxytropis dinarica (Murb.)Wettst.
  3435. Oxytropis dinarica (Murb.)Wettst. Subsp. velebitica Chrtek & Chrtkova
  3436. Oxytropis farsi Vassilcz.
  3437. Oxytropis fohlenensis Vassilcz.
  3438. Oxytropis fuscescens Vassilcz.
  3439. Oxytropis glacialis Benth.
  3440. Oxytropis gorbunovii Boriss.
  3441. Oxytropis gracillima Vassilcz.
  3442. Oxytropis gubanovii Vassilcz.
  3443. Oxytropis guntensis B.Fedtsch.
  3444. Oxytropis halleri Koch
  3445. Oxytropis hedgei Vassilcz.
  3446. Oxytropis helvetica Scheele
  3447. Oxytropis hindukushensis Vassilcz.
  3448. Oxytropis hypsophila Bunge
  3449. Oxytropis immersa (Baker)B.Fedtsch.
  3450. Oxytropis iranica Vassilcz.
  3451. Oxytropis japonica Maxim.
  3452. Oxytropis japonica Maxim. Var. japonica
  3453. Oxytropis japonica Maxim. Var. sericea Koidz.
  3454. Oxytropis karjaginii Grossh.
  3455. Oxytropis kazidanica Vassilcz.
  3456. Oxytropis kermanica Freyn & Bornm.
  3457. Oxytropis khinjahi Vassilcz.
  3458. Oxytropis komarovii Vassilcz.
  3459. Oxytropis kotschyana Boiss. & Hohen.
  3460. Oxytropis kuchanensis Vassilcz.
  3461. Oxytropis kukkonenii Vassilcz.
  3462. Oxytropis kunarensis Vassilcz.
  3463. Oxytropis lambertii Pursh
  3464. Oxytropis laxiracemosa Vassilcz.
  3465. Oxytropis liliputa Vassilcz.
  3466. Oxytropis linczevskii Gontch.
  3467. Oxytropis lupinoides Grossh.
  3468. Oxytropis lydiae Vassilcz.
  3469. Oxytropis marco-poloi Vassilcz.
  3470. Oxytropis margacea Vassilcz.
  3471. Oxytropis masanderanensis Vassilcz.
  3472. Oxytropis megalantha H.Boissieu
  3473. Oxytropis microsphaera Bunge
  3474. Oxytropis minjanensis Rech.f.
  3475. Oxytropis neglecta Ten.
  3476. Oxytropis neo-rechingeriana Vassilcz.
  3477. Oxytropis nuristanica Vassilcz.
  3478. Oxytropis oroboides Vassilcz.
  3479. Oxytropis pagobia Bunge
  3480. Oxytropis pallasii Pers.
  3481. Oxytropis panjshinica Podl. & Deml
  3482. Oxytropis parvanensis Vassilcz.
  3483. Oxytropis platonychia Bunge
  3484. Oxytropis podlechii Vassilcz.
  3485. Oxytropis poncinsii Franchet
  3486. Oxytropis proxima Boriss.
  3487. Oxytropis pseudohirsutiuscula Vassilcz.
  3488. Oxytropis puberula Boriss.
  3489. Oxytropis pusilloides Vassilcz.
  3490. Oxytropis rechingeri Vassilcz.
  3491. Oxytropis revoluta Ledeb. Var. hikakamontana (Miyabe & Tatew.)H.Ohashi
  3492. Oxytropis revoluta Ledeb. Var. revoluta
  3493. Oxytropis rhodontha Vassilcz.
  3494. Oxytropis rudbariensis Vassilcz.
  3495. Oxytropis salangensis Podl. & Deml
  3496. Oxytropis salicetorum Vassilcz.
  3497. Oxytropis saperlebulensis Vassilcz.
  3498. Oxytropis sata-kandaonensis Vassilcz.
  3499. Oxytropis savellanica Boiss.
  3500. Oxytropis shirkuhi Vassilcz.
  3501. Oxytropis shokanbetsuensis Miyabe & Tatew.
  3502. Oxytropis siah-sangi Vassilcz.
  3503. Oxytropis sojakii Vassilcz.
  3504. Oxytropis straussii Bornm.
  3505. Oxytropis suavis Boriss.
  3506. Oxytropis surculosa Rech.f.
  3507. Oxytropis surmandehi Vassilcz.
  3508. Oxytropis szovitsii Boiss. & Buhse
  3509. Oxytropis takhti-soleimanii Vassilcz.
  3510. Oxytropis tatarica Baker
  3511. Oxytropis thaumasio-morpha Rech.f.
  3512. Oxytropis tianschanica Bunge
  3513. Oxytropis triflora Hoppe
  3514. Oxytropis tunnellii Vassilcz.
  3515. Oxytropis urumovii Jav.
  3516. Oxytropis vadimii Vassilcz.
  3517. Oxytropis vakhdzhiri Vassilcz.
  3518. Oxytropis vavilovii Vassilcz.
  3519. Oxytropis viae-amicitiae Vassilcz.
  3520. Oxytropis volkii Rech.f.
  3521. Oxytropis vositensis Vassilcz.
  3522. Oxytropis wendelboi Vassilcz.
  3523. Oxytropis yazdi Vassilcz.
  3524. Oxytropis zangolehensis Vassilcz.
  3525. Pachyrhizus erosus (L.)Urban
  3526. Painteria leptophylla (DC.)Britton & Rose
  3527. Painteria nitida (Vahl)Kosterm.
  3528. Painteria revoluta (Rose)Britton & Rose
  3529. Paracalyx scariosus (Roxb.)Ali
  3530. Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.)I.Nielsen
  3531. Parkia biglandulosa Wight & Arn.
  3532. Parkia biglobosa (Jacq.)G.Don
  3533. Parkia filicina (Willd.)Walp.
  3534. Parkia filicoidea Oliver
  3535. Parkia javanica (Lam.)Merr.
  3536. Parkia korom Kaneh.
  3537. Parkia panurensis H.C.Hopkins
  3538. Parkia parrii Baker
  3539. Parkia paya H.Hopk.
  3540. Parkia pendula (Willd.)Walp.
  3541. Parkia platycephala Benth.
  3542. Parkinsonia aculeata L.
  3543. Parkinsonia carterae Hawkins
  3544. Parkinsonia praecox (Ruiz Lopez & Pavon)Hawkins
  3545. Parochetus communis D.Don
  3546. Pearsonia cajanifolia (Harvey)Polh.
  3547. Pearsonia flava (Baker f.)Polh.
  3548. Pearsonia grandifolia (Bolus)Polhill
  3549. Pearsonia metallifera Wild
  3550. Pearsonia sessilifolia (Harvey)Dummer
  3551. Pediomelum subacaule (Torrey & A.Gray)Rydb.
  3552. Peltiera alaotrensis Du Puy & Labat
  3553. Peltiera nitida Du Puy & Labat
  3554. Peltogyne catingae Ducke
  3555. Peltogyne paniculata Benth.
  3556. Peltogyne venosa (M.Vahl)Benth.
  3557. Peltophorum dubium (Sprengel)Taubert
  3558. Peltophorum linnaei Griseb.
  3559. Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.)K.Heyne
  3560. Pentaclethra macroloba (Willd.)Kuntze
  3561. Periandra mediterranea (Vell.Conc.)Taubert
  3562. Pericopsis angolensis (Baker)van Meeuwen
  3563. Pericopsis elata (Harms)van Meeuwen
  3564. Pericopsis laxiflora (Baker)van Meeuwen
  3565. Pericopsis mooniana Thwaites
  3566. Peteria glandulosa (S.Watson)Rydb.
  3567. Peteria scoparia A.Gray
  3568. Peteria thompsoniae S.Watson
  3569. Petteria ramentacea (Sieber)C.Presl
  3570. Phaseolus acutifolius A.Gray
  3571. Phaseolus cibellii Chiov.
  3572. Phaseolus coccineus L.
  3573. Phaseolus lunatus L.
  3574. Phaseolus massaiensis Taubert
  3575. Phaseolus vulgaris L.
  3576. Phyllodium pulchellum (L.)Desv.
  3577. Physostigma coriaceum Merxm.
  3578. Physostigma laxius Merxm.
  3579. Physostigma mesoponticum Taubert
  3580. Pickeringia montana Torrey & A.Gray
  3581. Pictetia angustifolia Griseb.
  3582. Pictetia jussiaei DC.
  3583. Pictetia marginata C.Wright
  3584. Pictetia mucronata (Griseb.)Beyra & Lavin
  3585. Pictetia nipensis (Urban)Beyra & Lavin
  3586. Pictetia obcordata DC.
  3587. Pictetia pubescens Hochst.
  3588. Pictetia spinosa (A.Rich.)Beyra & Lavin
  3589. Piptadenia floribunda Kleinhoonte
  3590. Piptadenia irwinii G.P.Lewis
  3591. Piptadenia killipii Macbr.
  3592. Piptadenia minutiflora Ducke
  3593. Piptadenia obliqua (Pers.)Macbr.
  3594. Piptadenia uaupensis Benth.
  3595. Piscidia carthagenensis Jacq.
  3596. Piscidia grandifolia (J.D.Smith)I.M.Johnston
  3597. Piscidia piscipula (L.)Sarg.
  3598. Pisum abyssinicum A.Braun
  3599. Pisum fulvum Sibth. & Smith
  3600. Pisum sativum L.
  3601. Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.)Benth.
  3602. Pithecellobium histrix (A.Rich.)Benth.
  3603. Pithecellobium laetum (Poeppig)Benth.
  3604. Pithecellobium micradenium Benth.
  3605. Pithecellobium oblongum Benth.
  3606. Pithecellobium pistaciifolium Standley
  3607. Plagiocarpus axillaris Benth.
  3608. Platymiscium floribundum Vogel
  3609. Platymiscium pleiostachyum J.D.Smith
  3610. Platymiscium pubescens M.Micheli
  3611. Platymiscium zehntneri Harms
  3612. Platysepalum chevalieri Harms
  3613. Platysepalum chrysophyllum Hauman
  3614. Platysepalum cuspidatum Taubert
  3615. Platysepalum ferrugineum Taubert
  3616. Platysepalum hypoleucum Taubert
  3617. Platysepalum poggei Taubert
  3618. Platysepalum scaberulum Harms
  3619. Platysepalum violaceum Baker
  3620. Podalyria argentea Salisb.
  3621. Podalyria biflora (Retz.)Lam.
  3622. Podalyria calyptrata (Retz.)Willd.
  3623. Podalyria cuneifolia Vent.
  3624. Podalyria hamata E.Meyer
  3625. Podalyria hirsuta (Aiton)Willd.
  3626. Podalyria leipoldtii L.Bolus
  3627. Podalyria montana Hutch.
  3628. Podalyria myrtillifolia Willd.
  3629. Podalyria oleaefolia Salisb.
  3630. Podalyria racemulosa DC.
  3631. Podalyria sericea R.Br.
  3632. Podalyria uncinata Hutch.
  3633. Podalyria velutina Benth.
  3634. Podocytisus caramanicus Boiss. & Heldr.
  3635. Podolotus hosackiodes Benth.
  3636. Poitea campanilla DC.
  3637. Poitea carinalis (Griseb.)Lavin
  3638. Poitea dubia (Poiret)Lavin
  3639. Poitea florida (Vahl)Lavin
  3640. Poitea galegoides Vent.
  3641. Poitea galegoides DC. Var. galegoides
  3642. Poitea galegoides DC. Var. stenophylla Lavin
  3643. Poitea glyciphylla (Poiret)Urban
  3644. Poitea gracilis (Griseb.)Lavin
  3645. Poitea immarginata (C.Wright)Lavin
  3646. Poitea longiflora Urban
  3647. Poitea multiflora (Sw.)Urban
  3648. Poitea paucifolia (DC.)Lavin
  3649. Poitea punicea (Urban)Lavin
  3650. Polhillia sp.A Stirton
  3651. Pomaria austrotexana B.B.Simpson
  3652. Pomaria brachycarpa (A.Gray)B.B.Simpson
  3653. Pongamia pinnata (L.)Pierre
  3654. Priestleya angustifolia Ecklon & Zeyher
  3655. Priestleya graminifolia DC.
  3656. Priestleya laevigata (L.)Druce
  3657. Priestleya latifolia Benth.
  3658. Priestleya leiocarpa Ecklon & Zeyher
  3659. Priestleya myrtifolia (Thunb.)DC.
  3660. Priestleya sericea (L.)E.Meyer
  3661. Priestleya teres (Thunb.)DC.
  3662. Priestleya thunbergii Benth.
  3663. Priestleya tomentosa (L.)Druce
  3664. Priestleya umbellifera (Thunb.)DC.
  3665. Priestleya vestita (Thunb.)DC.
  3666. Prioria copaifera Griseb.
  3667. Prosopis alba Griseb.
  3668. Prosopis chilensis (Molina)Stuntz
  3669. Prosopis farcta (Banks & Sol.)J.F.Macbr.
  3670. Prosopis flexuosa DC.
  3671. Prosopis glandulosa Torrey
  3672. Prosopis hassleri Harms
  3673. Prosopis juliflora (Sw.)DC.
  3674. Prosopis koelziana Burkart
  3675. Prosopis laevigata (Willd.)M.Johnston
  3676. Prosopis nigra Hieron.
  3677. Prosopis pallida (Willd.)Kunth
  3678. Prosopis reptans Benth.
  3679. Prosopis sp. Chaudhary
  3680. Prosopis strombulifera (Lam.)Benth.
  3681. Pseudarthria confertiflora (A.Rich.)Baker
  3682. Pseudarthria hookeri Wight & Arn.
  3683. Pseudarthria macrophylla Baker
  3684. Pseudeminia benguellensis (Torre)Verdc.
  3685. Pseudoeriosema andongense (Baker)Hauman
  3686. Pseudoeriosema borianii (Schweinf.)Hauman
  3687. Pseudoeriosema homblei (De Wild.)Hauman
  3688. Pseudoeriosema longipes (Harms)Hauman
  3689. Pseudoeriosema moeroense (De Wild.)Hauman
  3690. Pseudolotus makranicus (Rech.f. & Esfand.)Rech.f.
  3691. Pseudopiptadenia contorta (DC.)G.P.Lewis & M.P.Lima
  3692. Pseudopiptadenia psilostachya (DC.)G.P.Lewis & M.P.Lima
  3693. Pseudoprosopis claessensii (De Wild.)G.Gilbert & Boutique
  3694. Pseudoprosopis euryphylla Harms
  3695. Pseudosamanea guachapele (Kunth)Harms
  3696. Pseudovigna argentea (Willd.)Verdc.
  3697. Psophocarpus obovalis Tisser.
  3698. Psophocarpus scandens (Endl.)Verdc.
  3699. Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (L.)DC.
  3700. Psoralea cinerea Lindley
  3701. Psoralea connixa auct.
  3702. Psoralea effusa auct.
  3703. Psoralea exile auct.
  3704. Psoralea kraussiana Meissner
  3705. Psoralea lachnostachys F.Muell.
  3706. Psoralea leucantha F.Muell.
  3707. Psoralea nodosa auct.
  3708. Psoralea oreopolum auct.
  3709. Psoralea papillosa auct.
  3710. Psoralea pinnata L.
  3711. Psoralea plumosa F.Muell.
  3712. Psoralea pullata auct.
  3713. Psoralea punctata Desv.
  3714. Psoralea pustulata F.Muell.
  3715. Psoralea ramulosa auct.
  3716. Psoralea speciosa Ecklon & C.Zeyher
  3717. Psoralea triflora Thunb.
  3718. Psoralidium junceum (Eastw.)Rydb.
  3719. Psorothamnus emoryi (A.Gray)Rydb.
  3720. Psorothamnus fremontii (A.Gray)Barneby
  3721. Pterocarpus albopubescens Hauman
  3722. Pterocarpus angolensis DC.
  3723. Pterocarpus antunesii (Taubert)Harms
  3724. Pterocarpus claessensii De Wild.
  3725. Pterocarpus gilletii De Wild.
  3726. Pterocarpus hockii De Wild.
  3727. Pterocarpus homblei De Wild.
  3728. Pterocarpus lucens Guillemin & Perrottet
  3729. Pterocarpus marsupium Roxb.
  3730. Pterocarpus mildbraedii Harms
  3731. Pterocarpus mutondo De Wild.
  3732. Pterocarpus officinalis Jacq.
  3733. Pterocarpus osun Craib
  3734. Pterocarpus rohrii Vahl
  3735. Pterocarpus rotundifolius (Sonder)Druce
  3736. Pterocarpus rotundifolius (Sonder)Druce Subsp. polyanthus (Harms)Mendonca & Sousa
  3737. Pterocarpus rotundifolius (Sonder)Druce Subsp. rotundifolius
  3738. Pterocarpus santalinus L.f.
  3739. Pterocarpus ternatus Rizz.
  3740. Pterocarpus tessmannii Harms
  3741. Pterocarpus tinctorius Welw.
  3742. Pterocarpus velutinus De Wild.
  3743. Pterocarpus zehntneri Harms
  3744. Pterocarpus zenkeri Harms
  3745. Ptycholobium biflorum (E.Meyer)Brummitt
  3746. Ptycholobium plicatum (Oliver)Harms
  3747. Pueraria montana (Lour.)Merr.
  3748. Pueraria phaseoloides (Roxb.)Benth.
  3749. Pueraria phaseoloides (Roxb.)Benth. Var. javanica (Benth.)Baker
  3750. Pueraria phaseoloides (Roxb.)Benth. Var. subspicata (Benth.)Maesen
  3751. Pueraria sp.1 Y.Ohshima et al.
  3752. Pueraria sp.2 H.Nakamoto et al.
  3753. Rafnia affinis Harvey
  3754. Rafnia capensis (L.)Druce
  3755. Rafnia divaricata Ecklon & Zeyher
  3756. Rafnia elliptica Thunb.
  3757. Rafnia virens E.Meyer
  3758. Rehsonia formosa (Rehder)L.R.Stritch
  3759. Retama monosperma (L.)Boiss.
  3760. Rhynchosia acuminatifolia Makino
  3761. Rhynchosia affinis De Wild.
  3762. Rhynchosia albae-pauli Berhaut
  3763. Rhynchosia albissima Gand.
  3764. Rhynchosia alluaudii Sacl.
  3765. Rhynchosia ambacensis (Hiern)Schumann
  3766. Rhynchosia axilliflora Hauman
  3767. Rhynchosia bakeri Schinz
  3768. Rhynchosia baukea Du Puy & Labat
  3769. Rhynchosia braunii Harms
  3770. Rhynchosia capensis (Burm.f.)Schinz
  3771. Rhynchosia castroi Baker f.
  3772. Rhynchosia ciliata (Thunb.)Druce
  3773. Rhynchosia cliffordii Hutch. & E.A.Bruce
  3774. Rhynchosia clivorum S.Moore
  3775. Rhynchosia congensis Baker
  3776. Rhynchosia connata Baker f.
  3777. Rhynchosia dekindtii Harms
  3778. Rhynchosia densiflora (Roth)DC.
  3779. Rhynchosia elegans A.Rich.
  3780. Rhynchosia erecta Thunb.
  3781. Rhynchosia fleckii Schinz
  3782. Rhynchosia goetzei Harms
  3783. Rhynchosia harmsiana A.Zahlbr.
  3784. Rhynchosia hauthalii Kuntze
  3785. Rhynchosia hirsuta Ecklon & C.Zeyher
  3786. Rhynchosia hirta (Andrews)Meikle & Verdc.
  3787. Rhynchosia jacobii Chandrab. & Shetty
  3788. Rhynchosia jacottetii Schinz
  3789. Rhynchosia luteola (Hiern)Schumann
  3790. Rhynchosia malacophylla (Sprengel)Bojer
  3791. Rhynchosia mensensis Schweinf.
  3792. Rhynchosia minima (L.)DC.
  3793. Rhynchosia minima (L.)DC. Var. nuda (DC.)Kuntze
  3794. Rhynchosia monophylla Schltr.
  3795. Rhynchosia nervosa Harvey
  3796. Rhynchosia nitida Harvey
  3797. Rhynchosia nyasica Baker
  3798. Rhynchosia parviflora E.Meyer
  3799. Rhynchosia pentheri A.Zahlbr.
  3800. Rhynchosia procurrens (Hiern)Schumann
  3801. Rhynchosia procurrens (Hiern)Schumann Subsp. latisepala (Hauman)Verdc.
  3802. Rhynchosia procurrens (Hiern)Schumann Subsp. procurrens
  3803. Rhynchosia pseudoviscosa Harms
  3804. Rhynchosia pubescens DC.
  3805. Rhynchosia pulverulenta Stocks
  3806. Rhynchosia quadrata Harvey
  3807. Rhynchosia ramosa Verdc.
  3808. Rhynchosia rotundifolia Walp.
  3809. Rhynchosia secunda Ecklon & Zeyher
  3810. Rhynchosia sp. Hepper
  3811. Rhynchosia sp.B J.B.Gillett et al.
  3812. Rhynchosia sp.nov. S.Collenette
  3813. Rhynchosia splendens Schweinf.
  3814. Rhynchosia sublobata (Schum.)Meikle
  3815. Rhynchosia totta (Thunb.)DC.
  3816. Rhynchosia tricuspidata Baker f.
  3817. Rhynchosia usambarensis Taubert
  3818. Rhynchosia usambarensis Taubert Subsp. inelegans Verdc.
  3819. Rhynchosia usambarensis Taubert Subsp. usambarensis
  3820. Rhynchosia velutina Wight & Arn.
  3821. Rhynchosia villosula Burtt Davy
  3822. Rhynchosia viscosa (Roth)DC.
  3823. Rhynchosia viscosa (Roth)DC. Subsp. stipulosa (A.Rich.)Verdc.
  3824. Rhynchosia viscosa (Roth)DC. Subsp. viscosa
  3825. Rhynchosia volubilis Lour.
  3826. Rhynchosia wellmaniana Harms
  3827. Robinia hispida L.
  3828. Robinia neomexicana A.Gray
  3829. Robinia pseudoacacia L.
  3830. Robinia viscosa Vent.
  3831. Samanea dinklagei (Harms)Keay
  3832. Samanea inopinata (Harms)Barneby & Grimes
  3833. Samanea leptophylla (Harms)Brenan & Brummitt
  3834. Samanea saman (Jacq.)Merr.
  3835. Samanea tubulosa (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  3836. Saraca declinata Miq.
  3837. Saraca indica L.
  3838. Schefflerodendron gabonense Pellegrin
  3839. Schefflerodendron usambarense Harms
  3840. Schizolobium parahyba (Vell.Conc.)S.F.Blake
  3841. Schleinitzia novo-guineensis (Warb.)Verdc.
  3842. Schotia afra (L.)Thunb.
  3843. Schotia latifolia Jacq.
  3844. Sclerolobium aureum (Tul.)Baillon
  3845. Sclerolobium guianense Benth.
  3846. Sclerolobium herthae Harms
  3847. Sclerolobium odoratissimum Benth.
  3848. Sclerolobium paniculatum Vogel
  3849. Sclerolobium pimichinense Cowan
  3850. Sclerolobium tinctorium Benth.
  3851. Scorodophloeus fischeri (Taubert)J.Leonard
  3852. Scorodophloeus zenkeri Harms
  3853. Scorpiurus muricatus L.
  3854. Scorpiurus vermiculatus L.
  3855. Securigera atlantica Boiss. & Reuter
  3856. Securigera varia (L.)Lassen
  3857. Senna affinis (Benth.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  3858. Senna alata (L.)Roxb.
  3859. Senna alexandrina Miller
  3860. Senna angustisiliqua (Lam.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  3861. Senna auriculata (L.)Roxb.
  3862. Senna aversiflora (Herbert)Irwin & Barneby
  3863. Senna bacillaris (L.f.)Irwin & Barneby
  3864. Senna bicapsularis (L.)Roxb.
  3865. Senna corymbosa (Lam.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  3866. Senna floribunda (Cav.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  3867. Senna gaudichaudii (Hook. & Arn.)Irwin & Barneby
  3868. Senna georgica Irwin & Barneby
  3869. Senna hirsuta (L.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  3870. Senna italica Miller
  3871. Senna italica Miller Subsp. arachoides (Burchell)Lock
  3872. Senna macranthera (Colladon)H.Irwin & Barneby Var. macranthera
  3873. Senna macranthera (Colladon)H.Irwin & Barneby Var. micans (Nees)Irwin & Barneby
  3874. Senna multijuga (Rich.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  3875. Senna occidentalis (L.)Link
  3876. Senna odorata (R.Morris)Randall
  3877. Senna polyphylla (Jacq.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  3878. Senna quinquangulata (Rich.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  3879. Senna singueana (Del.)Lock
  3880. Senna spectabilis (DC.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  3881. Senna sulfurea (Colladon)H.Irwin & Barneby
  3882. Senna surattensis (Burm.f.)Irwin & Barneby
  3883. Senna timoriensis (DC.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  3884. Senna tora (L.)Roxb.
  3885. Serianthes melanesica Fosb.
  3886. Serianthes myriadenia (Guillemin)Benth.
  3887. Sesbania bispinosa (Jacq.)W.Wight
  3888. Sesbania cannabina (Retz.)Pers.
  3889. Sesbania coerulescens Harms
  3890. Sesbania goetzei Harms
  3891. Sesbania goetzei Harms Subsp. multiflora J.B.Gillett
  3892. Sesbania grandiflora (L.)Pers.
  3893. Sesbania herbacea (Miller)McVaugh
  3894. Sesbania hirtistyla J.B.Gillett
  3895. Sesbania leptocarpa DC.
  3896. Sesbania macowaniana Schinz
  3897. Sesbania macrantha E.Phillips & Hutch.
  3898. Sesbania pachycarpa DC.
  3899. Sesbania punicea (Cav.)Benth.
  3900. Sesbania quadrata J.B.Gillett
  3901. Sesbania rostrata Bremek. & Oberm.
  3902. Sesbania sericea (Willd.)Link
  3903. Sesbania sesban (L.)Merr.
  3904. Sesbania sesban (L.)Merr. Var. bicolor (Wight & Arn.)F.W.Andrews
  3905. Sesbania sesban (L.)Merr. Subsp. sesban
  3906. Sesbania somaliensis J.B.Gillett
  3907. Sesbania speciosa Taubert
  3908. Sesbania subalata J.B.Gillett
  3909. Sesbania sudanica J.B.Gillett
  3910. Sesbania tetraptera Baker
  3911. Sesbania virgata (Cav.)Pers.
  3912. Sesbania wildemanii E.Phillips & Hutch.
  3913. Shuteria involucrata (Wallich)Wight & Arn.
  3914. Sindora klaineana Pellegrin
  3915. Sinodolichos lagopus (Dunn)Verdc.
  3916. Smithia ciliata Royle
  3917. Smithia elliotii Baker f.
  3918. Smithia erubescens (E.Meyer)Baker f.
  3919. Sophora alopecuroides L.
  3920. Sophora alopecuroides L. Subsp. alopecuroides
  3921. Sophora denudata Bory
  3922. Sophora franchetiana Dunn
  3923. Sophora jaubertii Spach
  3924. Sophora lehmanni (Bunge)Yakovlev
  3925. Sophora microphylla Aiton
  3926. Sophora tomentosa L.
  3927. Sophora toromiro Skottsb.
  3928. Sophora velutina Lindley
  3929. Sophora velutina Lindley Subsp. zimbabweensis J.B.Gillett & Brummitt
  3930. Spartium junceum L.
  3931. Spathionema kilimandscharicum Taubert
  3932. Spatholobus parviflorus (DC.)Kuntze
  3933. Sphenostylis gossweileri Baker f.
  3934. Sphenostylis marginata E.Meyer
  3935. Sphenostylis schweinfurthii Harms
  3936. Sphenostylis stenocarpa (A.Rich.)Harms
  3937. Sphinctospermum constrictum (S.Watson)Rose
  3938. Sphinga acatlensis (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  3939. Sphinga prehensilis (C.Wright)Barneby & Grimes
  3940. Stachyothyrsus stapfiana (A.Chev.)J.Leonard & Voorh.
  3941. Stirtonanthus taylorianus (L.Bolus)B.-E.van Wyk & A.L.Schutte
  3942. Storckiella vitiensis Seemann
  3943. Streblorrhiza speciosa Endl.
  3944. Strongylodon lucidus (G.Forster)Seemann
  3945. Strongylodon macrobotrys A.Gray
  3946. Stryphnodendron guianense (Aublet)Benth.
  3947. Stylosanthes guianensis (Aublet)Sw.
  3948. Stylosanthes viscosa Sw.
  3949. Styphnolobium japonicum (L.)Schott
  3950. Sutherlandia frutescens (L.)R.Br.
  3951. Sutherlandia speciosa E.Phillips & R.A.Dyer
  3952. Swainsona galegifolia (Andrews)R.Br.
  3953. Swainsona greyana Lindley
  3954. Swainsona novae-zelandiae Hook.
  3955. Swartzia leiocalycina Benth.
  3956. Swartzia oblata Cowan
  3957. Swartzia sprucei Benth.
  3958. Sylvichadsia grandidieri (Baillon)Du Puy & Labat
  3959. Syrmatium argophyllum (A.Gray)Greene
  3960. Syrmatium cytisoides (Benth.)Greene
  3961. Syrmatium decumbens (Benth.)Greene
  3962. Syrmatium distichum (Greene)Greene
  3963. Syrmatium glabrum Vogel
  3964. Syrmatium haydonii (Orc.)A.A.Heller
  3965. Syrmatium junceum (Benth.)Greene
  3966. Syrmatium micranthum (Torrey & A.Gray)Greene
  3967. Syrmatium nudatum Greene
  3968. Syrmatium sericeum (Benth.)Greene
  3969. Syrmatium tomentosum (Hook. & Arn.)Vogel
  3970. Syrmatium veatchii (Greene)Greene
  3971. Syrmatium watsonii (Vasey & Rose)Brand
  3972. Tachigali myrmecophila (Ducke)Ducke
  3973. Tachigali paniculata Aublet
  3974. Tadehagi triquetrum (L.)H.Ohashi Subsp. alatum H.Ohashi
  3975. Tadehagi triquetrum (L.)H.Ohashi Subsp. pseudotriquetrum (DC.)H.Ohashi
  3976. Tadehagi triquetrum (L.)H.Ohashi Subsp. triquetrum
  3977. Talbotiella gentii Hutch. & Greenway
  3978. Tamarindus indica L.
  3979. Taralea cordata Ducke
  3980. Taverniera cuneifolia (Roth)Ali
  3981. Taverniera multinoda Thulin
  3982. Taverniera sericophylla Balf.f.
  3983. Templetonia egena (F.Muell.)Benth.
  3984. Tephrosia acaciifolia Baker
  3985. Tephrosia aemula (E.Meyer)Harvey
  3986. Tephrosia aequilata Baker
  3987. Tephrosia aequilata Baker Subsp. aequilata
  3988. Tephrosia albissima H.M.Forbes
  3989. Tephrosia alpestris Taubert
  3990. Tephrosia amoena E.Meyer
  3991. Tephrosia apollinea (Del.)DC.
  3992. Tephrosia aurantiaca Harms
  3993. Tephrosia bachmannii Harms
  3994. Tephrosia barclayi (Hook.)Baillon
  3995. Tephrosia bracteolata Guillemin & Perrottet
  3996. Tephrosia caerulea Baker f.
  3997. Tephrosia candida (Roxb.)DC.
  3998. Tephrosia capensis (Jacq.)Pers.
  3999. Tephrosia cephalantha Baker
  4000. Tephrosia cordata Hutch. & Burtt Davy
  4001. Tephrosia coronillifolia (Poiret)DC.
  4002. Tephrosia dasyphylla Baker
  4003. Tephrosia dasyphylla Baker Subsp. amplissima Brummitt
  4004. Tephrosia dasyphylla Baker Subsp. dasyphylla
  4005. Tephrosia dasyphylla Baker Subsp. youngii (Torre)Brummitt
  4006. Tephrosia decora Baker
  4007. Tephrosia desertorum Scheele
  4008. Tephrosia dregeana E.Meyer
  4009. Tephrosia elata Defl.
  4010. Tephrosia elongata E.Meyer
  4011. Tephrosia emeroides A.Rich.
  4012. Tephrosia floridana (Vail)Isely
  4013. Tephrosia forbesii Baker
  4014. Tephrosia forbesii Baker Subsp. inhacensis Brummitt
  4015. Tephrosia fulvinervis A.Rich.
  4016. Tephrosia glomeruliflora Meissner
  4017. Tephrosia heckmanniana Harms
  4018. Tephrosia hockii De Wild.
  4019. Tephrosia hookeriana Wight & Arn.
  4020. Tephrosia humilis Guillemin & Perrottet
  4021. Tephrosia interrupta Engl.
  4022. Tephrosia iringae Baker f.
  4023. Tephrosia karkarensis Thulin
  4024. Tephrosia kasikiensis Baker f.
  4025. Tephrosia kassasii Boulos
  4026. Tephrosia lepida Baker f.
  4027. Tephrosia letestui Tisser.
  4028. Tephrosia limpopoensis J.B.Gillett
  4029. Tephrosia linearis (Willd.)Pers.
  4030. Tephrosia longipes Meissner
  4031. Tephrosia longipes Meissner Subsp. longipes
  4032. Tephrosia lupinifolia DC.
  4033. Tephrosia lurida Sonder
  4034. Tephrosia macropoda (E.Meyer)Harvey
  4035. Tephrosia manikensis De Wild.
  4036. Tephrosia maxima (L.)Pers.
  4037. Tephrosia muenzneri Harms
  4038. Tephrosia muenzneri Harms Subsp. pedalis Brummitt
  4039. Tephrosia nana Schweinf.
  4040. Tephrosia natalensis H.M.Forbes
  4041. Tephrosia newtoniana Torre
  4042. Tephrosia noctiflora Baker
  4043. Tephrosia nubica (Boiss.)Baker
  4044. Tephrosia nyikensis Baker
  4045. Tephrosia obbiadensis Chiov.
  4046. Tephrosia oxygona Baker
  4047. Tephrosia pallens (Aiton)Pers.
  4048. Tephrosia pallida H.M.Forbes
  4049. Tephrosia paniculata Baker
  4050. Tephrosia paradoxa Brummitt
  4051. Tephrosia platycarpa Guillemin & Perrottet
  4052. Tephrosia polystachya E.Meyer
  4053. Tephrosia praecana Brummitt
  4054. Tephrosia pumila (Lam.)Pers.
  4055. Tephrosia pumila (Lam.)Pers. Var. aldabrensis (J.R.Drumm. & Hemsley)Brummitt
  4056. Tephrosia punctata J.B.Gillett
  4057. Tephrosia purpurea (L.)Pers.
  4058. Tephrosia purpurea (L.)Pers. Subsp. leptostachya (DC.)Brummitt
  4059. Tephrosia purpurea (L.)Pers. Subsp. purpurea
  4060. Tephrosia reptans Baker
  4061. Tephrosia rhodesica Baker f.
  4062. Tephrosia robinsoniana Brummitt
  4063. Tephrosia rupicola J.B.Gillett
  4064. Tephrosia rupicola J.B.Gillett Subsp. dreweana Brummitt
  4065. Tephrosia senna Kunth
  4066. Tephrosia sp.1 F.Menichini et al.
  4067. Tephrosia sp.A J.B.Gillett et al.
  4068. Tephrosia sparsiflora H.M.Forbes
  4069. Tephrosia stormsii De Wild.
  4070. Tephrosia stricta (L.f.)Pers.
  4071. Tephrosia subpraecox Cronq.
  4072. Tephrosia sylitroides Baker f.
  4073. Tephrosia sylviae Berhaut
  4074. Tephrosia uniflora Pers.
  4075. Tephrosia villosa (L.)Pers.
  4076. Tephrosia vogelii Hook.f.
  4077. Tephrosia whyteana Baker f.
  4078. Teramnus labialis (L.f.)Sprengel
  4079. Teramnus labialis (L.f.)Sprengel Subsp. labialis
  4080. Teramnus micans (Baker)Baker f.
  4081. Teramnus repens (Taubert)Baker f.
  4082. Teramnus uncinatus (L.)Sw.
  4083. Tessmannia anomala (Micheli)Harms
  4084. Tessmannia copallifera J.Leonard
  4085. Tessmannia martiniana Harms
  4086. Tetraberlinia baregarum Wieringa
  4087. Tetraberlinia bifoliolata (Harms)Hauman
  4088. Tetraberlinia korupensis Wieringa
  4089. Tetraberlinia longiracemosa (A.Chev.)Wieringa
  4090. Tetraberlinia moreliana Aubrev.
  4091. Tetraberlinia polyphylla (Harms)Voorh.
  4092. Tetraberlinia tubmaniana J.Leonard
  4093. Thermopsis divaricarpa Nelson
  4094. Thermopsis gracilis Howell
  4095. Thermopsis lupinoides (L.)Link
  4096. Thermopsis macrophylla Hook. & Arn.
  4097. Thermopsis mollis (Michaux)A.Gray
  4098. Thermopsis montana Torrey & A.Gray Var. ovata (Piper)St.John
  4099. Thermopsis rhombifolia (Pursh)Richardson
  4100. Trifolium acutiflorum Murb.
  4101. Trifolium africanum Ser.
  4102. Trifolium alexandrinum L.
  4103. Trifolium alpestre L.
  4104. Trifolium ambiguum M.Bieb.
  4105. Trifolium angulatum Waldst. & Kit.
  4106. Trifolium argutum Sol.
  4107. Trifolium arvense L.
  4108. Trifolium aureum Pollich
  4109. Trifolium barbeyi Gibelli & Belli
  4110. Trifolium bivonae Guss.
  4111. Trifolium bocconei Savi
  4112. Trifolium boissieri Guss.
  4113. Trifolium brutium Ten.
  4114. Trifolium bullatum Boiss. & Hausskn.
  4115. Trifolium burchellianum Ser.
  4116. Trifolium burchellianum Ser. Subsp. johnstonii (Oliver)J.B.Gillett
  4117. Trifolium campestre Schreber
  4118. Trifolium canescens Willd.
  4119. Trifolium caucasicum Tausch
  4120. Trifolium cernuum Brot.
  4121. Trifolium cherleri L.
  4122. Trifolium clusii Godron & Gren.
  4123. Trifolium clypeatum L.
  4124. Trifolium congestum Guss.
  4125. Trifolium dalmaticum Vis.
  4126. Trifolium diffusum Ehrh.
  4127. Trifolium dubium Sibth.
  4128. Trifolium echinatum M.Bieb.
  4129. Trifolium erubescens Fenzl
  4130. Trifolium fragiferum L.
  4131. Trifolium glanduliferum Boiss.
  4132. Trifolium glanduliferum Boiss. Var. nervulosum (Boiss. & Heldr.)Zoh.
  4133. Trifolium globosum L.
  4134. Trifolium grandiflorum Schreber
  4135. Trifolium haussknechtii Boiss.
  4136. Trifolium heldreichianum Hausskn.
  4137. Trifolium hirtum All.
  4138. Trifolium hybridum L.
  4139. Trifolium hybridum L. Subsp. anatolicum (Boiss.)Hossain
  4140. Trifolium hybridum L. Subsp. elegans (Savi)Asch. & Graebner
  4141. Trifolium hybridum L. Subsp. hybridum
  4142. Trifolium incarnatum L.
  4143. Trifolium incarnatum L. Subsp. incarnatum
  4144. Trifolium incarnatum L. Subsp. molinerii (Hornem.)Syme
  4145. Trifolium isthmocarpum Brot.
  4146. Trifolium isthmocarpum Brot. Subsp. jaminianum (Boiss.)Murb.
  4147. Trifolium kingii S.Watson Subsp. macilentum (Greene)J.M.Gillett
  4148. Trifolium lanceolatum (J.B.Gillett)J.B.Gillett
  4149. Trifolium lappaceum L.
  4150. Trifolium lappaceum L. Subsp. adrianopolitanum Velen.
  4151. Trifolium lupinaster L.
  4152. Trifolium mattirolianum Chiov.
  4153. Trifolium mazanderanicum Rech.f.
  4154. Trifolium medium L.
  4155. Trifolium medium L. Subsp. medium
  4156. Trifolium michelianum Savi
  4157. Trifolium micranthum Viv.
  4158. Trifolium miegeanum Maire
  4159. Trifolium montanum L.
  4160. Trifolium multinerve A.Rich.
  4161. Trifolium mutabile Portenschlag
  4162. Trifolium nigrescens Viv.
  4163. Trifolium obscurum Savi
  4164. Trifolium parnassii Boiss. & Spruner
  4165. Trifolium patulum Tausch
  4166. Trifolium physodes M.Bieb.
  4167. Trifolium pignantii Fauche & Chaub.
  4168. Trifolium polystachyum Fresen.
  4169. Trifolium pratense L.
  4170. Trifolium pratense L. Var. sativum Schreber
  4171. Trifolium purpureum Lois.
  4172. Trifolium radicosum Boiss. & Hohen.
  4173. Trifolium repens L.
  4174. Trifolium repens L. Var. repens
  4175. Trifolium resupinatum L.
  4176. Trifolium retusum L.
  4177. Trifolium rueppellianum Fresen.
  4178. Trifolium semipilosum Fresen.
  4179. Trifolium simense Fresen.
  4180. Trifolium stellatum L.
  4181. Trifolium stolzii Harms
  4182. Trifolium striatum L.
  4183. Trifolium subterraneum L.
  4184. Trifolium subterraneum L. Subsp. brachycalycinum Katzn. & F.Morley
  4185. Trifolium subterraneum L. Subsp. subterraneum
  4186. Trifolium suffocatum L.
  4187. Trifolium sylvaticum Gerard
  4188. Trifolium tembense Fresen.
  4189. Trifolium thalii Villars
  4190. Trifolium tomentosum L.
  4191. Trifolium tumens M.Bieb.
  4192. Trifolium tunetanum Murb.
  4193. Trifolium uniflorum L.
  4194. Trifolium vesiculosum Savi
  4195. Trifolium wentzelianum Harms
  4196. Trifolium wettsteinii Doerfler & Hayek
  4197. Trifolium wormskioldii Lehm.
  4198. Trigonella afghanica Vassilcz.
  4199. Trigonella aphanoneura Rech.f.
  4200. Trigonella badachschanica Afan.
  4201. Trigonella balansae Boiss. & Reuter
  4202. Trigonella caerulea (L.)Ser.
  4203. Trigonella capitata Boiss.
  4204. Trigonella cretica (L.)Boiss.
  4205. Trigonella cylindracea Desv.
  4206. Trigonella edelbergii (Sirj. & Rech.f.)Rech.f.
  4207. Trigonella elliptica Boiss.
  4208. Trigonella emodi Benth.
  4209. Trigonella esculenta Willd.
  4210. Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
  4211. Trigonella freitagii Vassilcz.
  4212. Trigonella glabra Thunb.
  4213. Trigonella gracilis Benth.
  4214. Trigonella graeca (Boiss. & Spruner)Boiss.
  4215. Trigonella hamosa L. Subsp. hamosa
  4216. Trigonella heratensis Rech.f.
  4217. Trigonella kafirniganica Vassilcz.
  4218. Trigonella koeiei Sirj. & Rech.f.
  4219. Trigonella kotschyi Benth.
  4220. Trigonella latialata (Bornm.)Vassilcz.
  4221. Trigonella laxiflora Aitch. & Baker
  4222. Trigonella lipskyi Sirj.
  4223. Trigonella lunata Boiss.
  4224. Trigonella procumbens (Besser)Reichb.
  4225. Trigonella pycnotricha Rech.f.
  4226. Trigonella smyrnaea Boiss.
  4227. Trigonella spicata Smith
  4228. Trigonella spruneriana Boiss.
  4229. Trigonella stenocarpa Rech.f.
  4230. Trigonella subenervis Rech.f.
  4231. Trigonella turkmena Popov
  4232. Trigonella verae Sirj.
  4233. Trigonella xeromorpha Rech.f.
  4234. Tylosema argentea (Chiov.)Brenan
  4235. Tylosema fassoglensis (Schweinf.)Torre & Hillc.
  4236. Tylosema humifusa (Pichi-Serm. & Roti-Michel.)Brenan
  4237. Ulex boivinii Webb
  4238. Ulex genistoides Brot.
  4239. Ulex genistoides Brot. Subsp. genistoides
  4240. Ulex genistoides Brot. Subsp. spectabilis (Webb)C.Vicioso
  4241. Ulex micranthus Lange
  4242. Ulex parviflorus Pourret
  4243. Uraria crinita (L.)DC.
  4244. Uraria lagopodoides (L.)DC.
  4245. Vandasina retusa (Benth.)Rauschert
  4246. Vavilovia formosa (Steven)Al.Fed.
  4247. Vicia abbreviata Sprengel
  4248. Vicia afghanica Chrtkova
  4249. Vicia amoena Fischer
  4250. Vicia amurensis Oett.
  4251. Vicia bakeri Ali
  4252. Vicia bifolia Nakai
  4253. Vicia canescens Labill. Subsp. gregaria (Boiss. & Heldr.)P.Davis
  4254. Vicia canescens Labill. Subsp. variegata (Willd.)P.Davis
  4255. Vicia capreolata Lowe
  4256. Vicia ciliatula Lipsky
  4257. Vicia costae A.Hansen
  4258. Vicia cracca L.
  4259. Vicia cracca L. Subsp. cracca
  4260. Vicia cretica Boiss. & Heldr.
  4261. Vicia cretica Boiss. & Heldr. Subsp. aegaea (Hal.)P.Ball
  4262. Vicia cretica Boiss. & Heldr. Subsp. cretica
  4263. Vicia dadianorum Sommier & Levier
  4264. Vicia eristalioides Maxted
  4265. Vicia faba L.
  4266. Vicia fauriei Franchet
  4267. Vicia ferreirensis D.J.Goyder
  4268. Vicia fulgens Battand.
  4269. Vicia galilaea Plitm. & Zoh. Var. galilaea
  4270. Vicia glauca C.Presl
  4271. Vicia grandiflora Scop.
  4272. Vicia hirsuta (L.)Gray
  4273. Vicia hyaeniscyamus Mout.
  4274. Vicia iranica Boiss.
  4275. Vicia japonica A.Gray Var. comosa Boiss.
  4276. Vicia japonica A.Gray Var. japonica
  4277. Vicia johannis Tamamschjan Var. johannis
  4278. Vicia kalakhensis Khattab et al.
  4279. Vicia kotschyana Boiss.
  4280. Vicia latibracteolata K.T.Fu
  4281. Vicia lecomtei Humbert & Maire
  4282. Vicia leucantha Biv.
  4283. Vicia lutea L.
  4284. Vicia lutea L. Subsp. lutea
  4285. Vicia melanops Sibth. & Smith
  4286. Vicia minutiflora D.Dietr.
  4287. Vicia monantha Retz.
  4288. Vicia narbonensis L.
  4289. Vicia narbonensis L. Var. aegyptiaca Asch. & Schweinf.
  4290. Vicia nipponia Matsum.
  4291. Vicia ochroleuca Ten.
  4292. Vicia ochroleuca Ten. Subsp. atlantica (Pomel)Greuter & Burdet
  4293. Vicia ochroleuca Ten. Subsp. baborensis (Battand. & Trabut)Greuter & Burdet
  4294. Vicia onobrychioides L. Subsp. alborosea Dobignard
  4295. Vicia pannonica Crantz
  4296. Vicia paucifolia Baker
  4297. Vicia pectinata Lowe
  4298. Vicia pinetorum Boiss. & Spruner
  4299. Vicia pisiformis L.
  4300. Vicia pseudorobus Fischer & C.Meyer
  4301. Vicia rigidula Royle
  4302. Vicia sativa L.
  4303. Vicia sativa L. Subsp. amphicarpa (L.)Battand.
  4304. Vicia sativa L. Subsp. cordata (Hoppe)Asch. & Graebner
  4305. Vicia sativa L. Subsp. devia J.G.de Costa
  4306. Vicia sativa L. Subsp. incisa (M.Bieb.)Arcang.
  4307. Vicia sativa L. Var. platysperma Barulina
  4308. Vicia setidens Bornm.
  4309. Vicia sibthorpii Boiss.
  4310. Vicia sicula (Raf.)Guss.
  4311. Vicia singarensis Boiss. & Hausskn.
  4312. Vicia sojakii Chrtkova
  4313. Vicia splendens P.Davis
  4314. Vicia subvillosa (Ledeb.)Boiss.
  4315. Vicia sylvatica L.
  4316. Vicia tenuifolia Roth
  4317. Vicia tenuifolia Roth Subsp. dalmatica (A.Kerner)Greuter
  4318. Vicia tetrasperma (L.)Schreber
  4319. Vicia unijuga A.Braun
  4320. Vicia unijuga A.Braun Var. austrohigoensis (Honda)Sugim.
  4321. Vicia venosa (Link)Maxim.
  4322. Vicia venosa (Link)Maxim. Var. cuspidata Maxim.
  4323. Vicia venosa (Link)Maxim. Var. glabristyla Endo & H.Ohashi
  4324. Vicia venosa (Link)Maxim. Var. stolonifera Endo & H.Ohashi
  4325. Vicia venosa (Link)Maxim. Var. yamanakae Endo & H.Ohashi
  4326. Vicia villosa Roth
  4327. Vigna adenantha (G.Meyer)Marechal et al.
  4328. Vigna angivensis Baker
  4329. Vigna angularis (Willd.)Ohwi & H.Ohashi Var. nipponensis (Ohwi)Ohwi & H.Ohashi
  4330. Vigna antunesii Harms
  4331. Vigna comosa Baker
  4332. Vigna dolomitica R.Wilczek
  4333. Vigna filicaulis Hepper
  4334. Vigna friesiorum Harms
  4335. Vigna frutescens A.Rich.
  4336. Vigna frutescens A.Rich. Subsp. frutescens
  4337. Vigna gracilis (Guillemin & Perrottet)Hook.f.
  4338. Vigna haumaniana R.Wilczek
  4339. Vigna hosei (Craib)Backer
  4340. Vigna juncea Milne-Redh.
  4341. Vigna kokii B.J.Pienaar
  4342. Vigna longifolia (Benth.)Verdc.
  4343. Vigna luteola (Jacq.)Benth.
  4344. Vigna marina (Burman)Merr.
  4345. Vigna membranacea A.Rich.
  4346. Vigna mendesii Torre
  4347. Vigna mildbraedii Harms
  4348. Vigna multinervis Hutch. & Dalziel
  4349. Vigna mungo (L.)Hepper
  4350. Vigna nakashimae (Ohwi)Ohwi & H.Ohashi
  4351. Vigna nigritia Hook.f.
  4352. Vigna oblongifolia A.Rich.
  4353. Vigna parkeri Baker
  4354. Vigna parkeri Baker Subsp. maranguensis (Taubert)Verdc.
  4355. Vigna pygmaea R.E.Fries
  4356. Vigna radiata (L.)R.Wilczek
  4357. Vigna ramanniana Rossberg
  4358. Vigna reticulata Hook.f.
  4359. Vigna richardsiae Verdc.
  4360. Vigna somaliensis Baker f.
  4361. Vigna sp.B J.B.Gillett et al.
  4362. Vigna sp.C J.B.Gillett et al.
  4363. Vigna subterranea (L.)Verdc.
  4364. Vigna umbellata (Thunb.)Ohwi & H.Ohashi
  4365. Vigna unguiculata (L.)Walp.
  4366. Vigna unguiculata (L.)Walp. Subsp. stenophylla (Harvey)Marechal et al.
  4367. Vigna unguiculata (L.)Walp. Subsp. unguiculata
  4368. Vigna vexillata (L.)A.Rich.
  4369. Vigna vexillata (L.)A.Rich. Var. tsusimensis Matsum.
  4370. Virgilia oroboides (P.Bergius)T.M.Salter
  4371. Virgilia oroboides (P.Bergius)T.M.Salter Subsp. ferruginea B.-E.van Wyk
  4372. Wiborgia fusca Thunb.
  4373. Wiborgia leptoptera R.Dahlgren
  4374. Wiborgia mucronata (L.f.)Druce
  4375. Wiborgia sericea Thunb.
  4376. Wisteria brachybotrys Siebold & Zucc.
  4377. Wisteria floribunda (Willd.)DC.
  4378. Wisteria sinensis (Sims)Sweet
  4379. Wisteria villosa Rehder
  4380. Xanthocercis zambesiaca (Baker)Dumaz-le Grand
  4381. Xipotheca canescens (Thunb.)A.L.Schutte & B.-E.van Wyk
  4382. Xipotheca guthriei (L.Bolus)A.L.Schutte & B.-E.van Wyk
  4383. Xipotheca lanceolata (E.Meyer)Ecklon & C.Zeyher
  4384. Xipotheca tecta (Thunb.)A.L.Schutte & B.-E.van Wyk
  4385. Xylia schliebenii Harms
  4386. Xylia xylocarpa (Roxb.)Taubert
  4387. Zenkerella grotei (Harms)J.Leonard
  4388. Zornia capensis Pers.
  4389. Zornia capensis Pers. Subsp. tropica Milne-Redh.
  4390. Zornia latifolia Smith
  4391. Zornia milneana Mohl.
  4392. Zornia pratensis Milne-Redh.
  4393. Zornia setosa Baker f.
  4394. Zornia vaughaniana Mohl.
  4395. Zygia ampla (Benth.)Pittier
  4396. Zygia coccinea (G.Don)L.Rico
  4397. Zygia coccinea (G.Don)L.Rico Var. oriunda (Macbr.)Barneby & Grimes
  4398. Zygia latifolia (L.)Fawcett & Rendle
  4399. Zygia latifolia (L.)Fawcett & Rendle Var. latifolia
  4400. Zygia longifolia (Willd.)Britton & Rose
  4401. Zygia macbridii (C.E.Barbosa)L.Rico
  4402. Zygia megistocarpa (C.E.Barbosa)L.Rico
  4403. Zygia peckii (Robinson)Britton & Rose

Last Update: 14/06/2001 10:40:20