Caribbean: Trinidad & Tobago
  1. Abarema jupunba (Willd.)Britton & Killip Var. trapezifolia (Vahl)Barneby & Grimes [Native]
  2. Albizia chinensis (Osbeck)Merr. [Introduced]
  3. Albizia niopoides (Benth.)Burkart [Native]
  4. Albizia niopoides (Benth.)Burkart Var. niopoides [Native]
  5. Anadenanthera peregrina (L.)Speg. [Native]
  6. Andira inermis (Wright)DC. [Native]
  7. Andira surinamensis (Bondt)Pulle [Native]
  8. Bauhinia guianensis Aublet [Native]
  9. Brownea ariza Benth. [Introduced]
  10. Brownea coccinea Jacq. Subsp. capitella (Jacq.)D.Velasq. & Agostini [Native]
  11. Calliandra haematocephala Hassk. [Introduced]
  12. Calliandra haematocephala Hassk. Var. haematocephala [Introduced]
  13. Calopogonium caeruleum (Benth.)Sauvalle [Native]
  14. Canavalia brasiliensis Benth. [Native]
  15. Canavalia ensiformis (L.)DC. [Uncertain]
  16. Canavalia rosea (Sw.)DC. [Native]
  17. Centrolobium paraense Tul. [Introduced]
  18. Centrolobium paraense Tul. Var. paraense [Introduced]
  19. Centrosema pubescens Benth. [Uncertain]
  20. Clitoria arborescens R.Br. [Introduced]
  21. Clitoria falcata Lam. [Native]
  22. Clitoria falcata Lam. Var. falcata [Native]
  23. Clitoria falcata Lam. Var. glabrescens (Verdc.)Fantz [Introduced]
  24. Clitoria laurifolia Poiret [Native]
  25. Copaifera officinalis L. [Native]
  26. Coursetia caribaea (Jacq.)Lavin [Native]
  27. Coursetia caribaea (Jacq.)Lavin Var. caribaea [Native]
  28. Coursetia ferruginea (Kunth)Lavin [Native]
  29. Crotalaria micans Link [Native]
  30. Crotalaria pallida Aiton [Introduced]
  31. Crotalaria quinquefolia L. [Introduced]
  32. Dalbergia ecastaphyllum (L.)Taubert [Native]
  33. Dalbergia monetaria L.f. [Native]
  34. Desmanthus leptophyllus Kunth [Native]
  35. Desmanthus pernambucanus (L.)Thellung [Native]
  36. Desmanthus virgatus (L.)Willd. [Uncertain]
  37. Desmodium gangeticum (L.)DC. [Introduced]
  38. Detarium senegalense J.Gmelin [Introduced]
  39. Dioclea violacea Benth. [Native]
  40. Dipteryx punctata (S.F.Blake)Amshoff [Native]
  41. Eperua falcata Aublet [Introduced]
  42. Eperua jenmanii Oliver [Introduced]
  43. Eperua jenmanii Oliver Subsp. jenmanii [Introduced]
  44. Erythrina fusca Lour. [Native]
  45. Erythrina pallida Britton [Native]
  46. Erythrina velutina Willd. [Introduced]
  47. Flemingia strobilifera (L.)Aiton f. [Introduced]
  48. Galactia jussiaeana Kunth [Uncertain]
  49. Galactia striata (Jacq.)Urban [Uncertain]
  50. Gliricidia sepium (Jacq.)Walp. [Introduced]
  51. Inga laurina (Sw.)Willd. [Uncertain]
  52. Lonchocarpus monilis (L.)A.M.G.Azevedo [Native]
  53. Lonchocarpus sericeus (Poiret)DC. [Native]
  54. Machaerium lunatum (L.f.)Ducke [Native]
  55. Macrolobium bifolium (Aublet)Pers. [Uncertain]
  56. Mimosa pigra L. [Native]
  57. Mimosa pudica L. [Native]
  58. Mimosa pudica L. Var. hispida Brenan [Uncertain]
  59. Mimosa somnians Willd. [Native]
  60. Mora excelsa Benth. [Native]
  61. Mucuna urens (L.)Medikus [Native]
  62. Neptunia plena (L.)Benth. [Native]
  63. Ormosia monosperma (Sw.)Urban [Native]
  64. Pachyrhizus erosus (L.)Urban [Introduced]
  65. Pachyrhizus ferrugineus (Piper)M.Sorensen [Introduced]
  66. Pachyrhizus tuberosus (Lam.)Sprengel [Introduced]
  67. Peltogyne porphyrocardia Benth. [Native]
  68. Pentaclethra macroloba (Willd.)Kuntze [Native]
  69. Piscidia carthagenensis Jacq. [Uncertain]
  70. Platymiscium trinitatis Benth. [Native]
  71. Rhynchosia minima (L.)DC. [Native]
  72. Rhynchosia phaseoloides (Sw.)DC. [Native]
  73. Senna alata (L.)Roxb. [Native]
  74. Sesbania sericea (Willd.)Link [Native]
  75. Teramnus labialis (L.f.)Sprengel [Native]
  76. Teramnus labialis (L.f.)Sprengel Subsp. arabicus Verdc. [Native]
  77. Teramnus volubilis Sw. [Native]
  78. Zapoteca formosa (Kunth)H.M.Hern. [Native]
  79. Zapoteca formosa (Kunth)H.M.Hern. Subsp. formosa [Native]
  80. Zornia reticulata Smith [Native]
  81. Zygia latifolia (L.)Fawcett & Rendle Var. latifolia [Native]

Last Update: 14/06/2001 10:43:01