North America: United States: Arizona
  1. Acacia angustissima (Miller)Kuntze Var. shrevei (Britton & Rose)Isely
  2. Acacia angustissima (Miller)Kuntze Var. texensis (Torrey & A.Gray)Isely
  3. Acacia constricta A.Gray
  4. Acacia greggii A.Gray
  5. Acacia millefolia S.Watson
  6. Acacia neovernicosa Isely
  7. Acmispon americanus (Nutt.)Rydb.
  8. Amorpha californica Torrey & A.Gray
  9. Amorpha fruticosa L.
  10. Astragalus crassicarpus Nutt.
  11. Astragalus emoryanus (Rydb.)Cory
  12. Astragalus emoryanus (Rydb.)Cory Var. emoryanus
  13. Astragalus lentiginosus Hook.
  14. Astragalus miser Hook. Var. oblongifolius (Rydb.)Cronq.
  15. Astragalus tetrapterus A.Gray
  16. Astragalus wootonii Sheldon
  17. Canavalia ensiformis (L.)DC.
  18. Cercis canadensis L.
  19. Chamaecrista absus (L.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  20. Clitoria mariana L.
  21. Clitoria mariana L. Var. mariana
  22. Cologania obovata Schldl.
  23. Coursetia caribaea (Jacq.)Lavin
  24. Coursetia caribaea (Jacq.)Lavin Var. sericea (A.Gray)Lavin
  25. Coursetia glabella (A.Gray)Lavin
  26. Coursetia glandulosa A.Gray
  27. Desmanthus bicornutus S.Watson
  28. Desmanthus cooleyi (Eaton)Trel.
  29. Desmanthus covillei (Britton & Rose)B.Turner
  30. Desmodium cinerascens A.Gray
  31. Lathyrus brachycalyx Rydb.
  32. Lathyrus eucosmus F.K.Butters & St.John
  33. Lathyrus zionis C.Hitchc.
  34. Leucaena greggii S.Watson
  35. Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.)De Wit
  36. Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.)De Wit Subsp. glabrata (Rose)Zarate
  37. Lupinus argenteus Pursh Var. palmeri (S.Watson)Barneby
  38. Lupinus kingii S.Watson
  39. Lupinus pusillus Pursh
  40. Lupinus sericeus Pursh
  41. Lysiloma watsonii Rose
  42. Olneya tesota A.Gray
  43. Ottleya greenei (Wooten & Standley)D.D.Sokoloff
  44. Ottleya mearnsii (Britton)D.D.Sokoloff
  45. Ottleya oroboides (Kunth)D.D.Sokoloff
  46. Ottleya rigida (Benth.)D.D.Sokoloff
  47. Ottleya strigosa (Nutt.)D.D.Sokoloff
  48. Ottleya utahensis (Ottley)D.D.Sokoloff
  49. Ottleya wrightii (A.Gray)D.D.Sokoloff
  50. Peteria scoparia A.Gray
  51. Peteria thompsoniae S.Watson
  52. Pomaria jamesii (Torrey & A.Gray)Walp.
  53. Prosopis articulata S.Watson
  54. Prosopis velutina Wooton
  55. Psoralidium junceum (Eastw.)Rydb.
  56. Psorothamnus emoryi (A.Gray)Rydb.
  57. Psorothamnus fremontii (A.Gray)Barneby
  58. Robinia neomexicana A.Gray
  59. Sphinctospermum constrictum (S.Watson)Rose
  60. Tephrosia vicioides Schldl.
  61. Thermopsis montana Torrey & A.Gray
  62. Thermopsis montana Torrey & A.Gray Var. montana
  63. Zapoteca formosa (Kunth)H.M.Hern.
  64. Zapoteca formosa (Kunth)H.M.Hern. Subsp. schottii (S.Watson)H.M.Hern.

Last Update: 14/06/2001 10:44:57