South America: Brazil: Rio De Janeiro
  1. Abarema brachystachya (DC.)Barneby & Grimes
  2. Abarema cochliocarpos (Gomes)Barneby & Grimes
  3. Albizia chinensis (Osbeck)Merr.
  4. Andira anthelmia (Vell.Conc.)Macbr.
  5. Andira fraxinifolia Benth.
  6. Andira laurifolia Benth.
  7. Andira laurifolia Benth. Var. laurifolia
  8. Andira legalis (Vell.Conc.)Tol.
  9. Andira micans Taubert
  10. Andira ormosioides Benth.
  11. Andira parvifolia Benth.
  12. Arachis repens Handro
  13. Arachis stenosperma Krapov. & W.Gregory
  14. Centrolobium microchaete (Benth.)H.C.Lima
  15. Centrolobium robustum (Vell.Conc.)Benth.
  16. Centrolobium tomentosum Benth.
  17. Centrosema arenarium Benth.
  18. Centrosema brasilianum (L.)Benth.
  19. Centrosema plumieri (Pers.)Benth.
  20. Centrosema pubescens Benth.
  21. Centrosema sagittatum (Willd.)Riley
  22. Centrosema virginianum (L.)Benth.
  23. Chloroleucon tortum (Martius)Pittier
  24. Clitoria fairchildiana R.Howard
  25. Clitoria falcata Lam.
  26. Clitoria falcata Lam. Var. falcata
  27. Clitoria laurifolia Poiret
  28. Clitoria selloi Benth.
  29. Copaifera langsdorffii Desf.
  30. Dahlstedtia pinnata (Benth.)Malme
  31. Dalbergia brasiliensis J.Vogel
  32. Dalbergia ecastaphyllum (L.)Taubert
  33. Dalbergia foliolosa Benth.
  34. Dalbergia frutescens (Vell.Conc.)Britton
  35. Dalbergia frutescens (Vell.Conc.)Britton Var. frutescens
  36. Dalbergia frutescens (Vell.Conc.)Britton Var. tomentosa (J.Vogel)Benth.
  37. Dalbergia glaziovii Harms
  38. Dalbergia lateriflora Benth.
  39. Dalbergia nigra (Vell.Conc.)Benth.
  40. Dalbergia sampaioana Kuhlm. & Hoehne
  41. Desmanthus pernambucanus (L.)Thellung
  42. Dimorphandra exaltata Schott
  43. Enterolobium monjollo (Vell.Conc.)Martius
  44. Galactia striata (Jacq.)Urban
  45. Machaerium eriostemon Benth.
  46. Machaerium lanceolatum (Vell.Conc.)J.F.Macbr.
  47. Machaerium obovatum Kuhlm. & Hoehne
  48. Machaerium ternatum Kuhlm. & Hoehne
  49. Macrolobium bifolium (Aublet)Pers.
  50. Melanoxylon brauna Schott
  51. Parapiptadenia pterosperma (Benth.)Brenan
  52. Plathymenia foliolosa Benth.
  53. Platycyamus regnellii Benth.
  54. Pseudopiptadenia contorta (DC.)G.P.Lewis & M.P.Lima
  55. Pseudopiptadenia inaequalis (Benth.)Rauschert
  56. Pseudopiptadenia leptostachya (Benth.)Rauschert
  57. Pseudopiptadenia schumanniana (Taubert)G.P.Lewis & M.P.Lima
  58. Pseudopiptadenia warmingii (Benth.)G.P.Lewis & M.P.Lima
  59. Pterocarpus rohrii Vahl
  60. Rhynchosia minima (L.)DC.
  61. Rhynchosia phaseoloides (Sw.)DC.
  62. Samanea inopinata (Harms)Barneby & Grimes
  63. Sclerolobium aureum (Tul.)Baillon
  64. Sclerolobium aureum (Tul.)Baillon Var. aureum
  65. Sclerolobium beaurepairei Harms
  66. Sclerolobium denudatum Vogel
  67. Sclerolobium duckei Dwyer
  68. Sclerolobium friburgense Harms
  69. Sclerolobium glaziovii Taubert
  70. Sclerolobium pilgerianum Harms
  71. Sclerolobium rugosum Benth.
  72. Sclerolobium striatum Dwyer
  73. Sclerolobium urbanianum Harms
  74. Tachigali multijuga Benth.
  75. Vatairea heteroptera (Allemao)F.A.Iglesias
  76. Zygia latifolia (L.)Fawcett & Rendle Var. glabrata (Martius)Barneby & Grimes

Last Update: 14/06/2001 10:46:10