Habit: Tree
  1. Abarema abbottii (Rose & Leonard)Barneby & Grimes
  2. Abarema adenophorum (Ducke)Barneby & Grimes
  3. Abarema agropecuaria Barneby & Grimes
  4. Abarema alexandri (Urban)Barneby & Grimes
  5. Abarema alexandri (Urban)Barneby & Grimes Var. alexandri
  6. Abarema alexandri (Urban)Barneby & Grimes Var. troyana (Urban)Barneby & Grimes
  7. Abarema auriculata (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  8. Abarema barbouriana (Standley)Barneby & Grimes
  9. Abarema barbouriana (Standley)Barneby & Grimes Var. arenaria (Ducke)Barneby & Grimes
  10. Abarema barbouriana (Standley)Barneby & Grimes Var. barbouriana
  11. Abarema brachystachya (DC.)Barneby & Grimes
  12. Abarema callejasii Barneby & Grimes
  13. Abarema campestris (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  14. Abarema centiflora Barneby & Grimes
  15. Abarema cochleata (Willd.)Barneby & Grimes
  16. Abarema cochleata (Willd.)Barneby & Grimes Var. cochleata
  17. Abarema cochleata (Willd.)Barneby & Grimes Var. moniliformis (Ducke)Barneby & Grimes
  18. Abarema cochliocarpos (Gomes)Barneby & Grimes
  19. Abarema commutata Barneby & Grimes
  20. Abarema curvicarpa (Irwin)Barneby & Grimes
  21. Abarema curvicarpa (Irwin)Barneby & Grimes Var. curvicarpa
  22. Abarema curvicarpa (Irwin)Barneby & Grimes Var. rodriguesii Barneby & Grimes
  23. Abarema filamentosa (Benth.)Pittier
  24. Abarema floribunda (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  25. Abarema gallorum Barneby & Grimes
  26. Abarema ganymedea Barneby & Grimes
  27. Abarema glauca (Urban)Barneby & Grimes
  28. Abarema idiopoda (Blake)L.Rico
  29. Abarema josephi Barneby & Grimes
  30. Abarema jupunba (Willd.)Britton & Killip
  31. Abarema jupunba (Willd.)Britton & Killip Var. jupunba
  32. Abarema jupunba (Willd.)Britton & Killip Var. trapezifolia (Vahl)Barneby & Grimes
  33. Abarema killipii (Britton & Killip)Barneby & Grimes
  34. Abarema langsdorfii Benth.
  35. Abarema lehmannii (Britton & Killip)Barneby & Grimes
  36. Abarema leucophylla (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  37. Abarema leucophylla (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes Var. leucophylla
  38. Abarema levelii (Cowan)Barneby & Grimes
  39. Abarema longipedunculata (Irwin)Barneby & Grimes
  40. Abarema macradenia (Pittier)Barneby & Grimes
  41. Abarema microcaly (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  42. Abarema microcalyx (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes Var. enterolobioides Barneby & Grimes
  43. Abarema microcalyx (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes Var. microcalyx
  44. Abarema microcalyx (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes Var. parauaquarae (Ducke)Barneby & Grimes
  45. Abarema nipensis (Britton)Barneby & Grimes
  46. Abarema obovalis (A.Rich.)Barneby & Grimes
  47. Abarema obovata (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  48. Abarema oppositifolia (Urban)Barneby & Grimes
  49. Abarema oxyphyllidia Barneby & Grimes
  50. Abarema piresii Barneby & Grimes
  51. Abarema racemiflora (J.D.Smith)Barneby & Grimes
  52. Abarema ricoae Barneby & Grimes
  53. Abarema turbinata (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  54. Abarema villifera (Ducke)Barneby & Grimes
  55. Abarema zollerana (Standley & Steyerm.)Barneby & Grimes
  56. Acacia abyssinica Benth.
  57. Acacia abyssinica Benth. Subsp. abyssinica
  58. Acacia abyssinica Benth. Subsp. calophylla Brenan
  59. Acacia acatlensis Benth.
  60. Acacia acuminata Benth.
  61. Acacia adenocalyx Brenan & Exell
  62. Acacia adunca G.Don
  63. Acacia albicorticata Burkart
  64. Acacia allenii Janzen
  65. Acacia amythethophylla A.Rich.
  66. Acacia ancistroclada Brenan
  67. Acacia andongensis Hiern
  68. Acacia anegadensis Britton
  69. Acacia aneura Benth.
  70. Acacia angustissima (Miller)Kuntze
  71. Acacia ankokib Chiov.
  72. Acacia antunesii Harms
  73. Acacia arenaria Schinz
  74. Acacia aroma Hook. & Arn.
  75. Acacia asak (Forsskal)Willd.
  76. Acacia ataxacantha DC.
  77. Acacia auriculiformis Benth.
  78. Acacia baileyana F.Muell.
  79. Acacia balfourii G.M.Woodrow
  80. Acacia bavazzanoi Pichi-Serm.
  81. Acacia belairioides Urban
  82. Acacia berlandieri Benth.
  83. Acacia bidwilii Benth.
  84. Acacia binervata DC.
  85. Acacia binervia (Wendl.)Macbr.
  86. Acacia boliviana Rusby
  87. Acacia borleae Burtt Davy
  88. Acacia brevispica Harms
  89. Acacia brevispica Harms Subsp. brevispica
  90. Acacia brevispica Harms Subsp. dregeana (Benth.)Brenan
  91. Acacia bucheri Kirouac
  92. Acacia bullockii Brenan
  93. Acacia burkei Benth.
  94. Acacia burttii Baker f.
  95. Acacia bussei Sjost.
  96. Acacia caffra (Thunb.)Willd.
  97. Acacia campoptila Schweinf.
  98. Acacia caraniana Chiov.
  99. Acacia catechu (L.f.)Willd.
  100. Acacia caven (Molina)Molina
  101. Acacia caven (Molina)Molina Var. caven
  102. Acacia caven (Molina)Molina Var. dehiscens Ciadella
  103. Acacia caven (Molina)Molina Var. microcarpa (Speg.)Ciadella
  104. Acacia caven (Molina)Molina Var. stenocarpa (Speg.)Ciadella
  105. Acacia centralis (Britton & Rose)Lundell
  106. Acacia cheilanthifolia Chiov.
  107. Acacia chiapensis Saff.
  108. Acacia choriophylla Benth.
  109. Acacia chrysotricha Tind.
  110. Acacia chundra Willd.
  111. Acacia cincinnata F.Muell.
  112. Acacia clunies-rossiae Maiden
  113. Acacia collinsii Saff.
  114. Acacia concurrens Pedley
  115. Acacia condyloclada Chiov.
  116. Acacia confusa Merr.
  117. Acacia constricta A.Gray
  118. Acacia cookii Saff.
  119. Acacia coulteri A.Gray
  120. Acacia cowellii (Britton & Rose)Leon
  121. Acacia crombiei C.White
  122. Acacia cultriformis G.Don
  123. Acacia curvifructa Burkart
  124. Acacia cyclops G.Don
  125. Acacia daemon Urban
  126. Acacia davyi N.E.Br.
  127. Acacia dealbata Link
  128. Acacia deanei (R.Baker)Welch et al. Subsp. deanei
  129. Acacia deanei (R.Baker)Welch et al. Subsp. paucijuga (Wakef.)Tind.
  130. Acacia decurrens Willd.
  131. Acacia dolichocephala Harms
  132. Acacia dolichostachya S.F.Blake
  133. Acacia drepanolobium Sjost.
  134. Acacia dudgeoni Holland
  135. Acacia eburnea (L.f.)Willd.
  136. Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne
  137. Acacia elata Benth.
  138. Acacia elatior Brenan
  139. Acacia elatior Brenan Subsp. elatior
  140. Acacia elatior Brenan Subsp. turkanae Brenan
  141. Acacia eriocarpa Brenan
  142. Acacia erioloba E.Meyer
  143. Acacia erubescens Oliver
  144. Acacia erythrophloea Brenan
  145. Acacia etbaica Schweinf.
  146. Acacia etbaica Schweinf. Subsp. australis Brenan
  147. Acacia etbaica Schweinf. Subsp. etbaica
  148. Acacia etbaica Schweinf. Subsp. platycarpa Brenan
  149. Acacia etbaica Schweinf. Subsp. uncinata Brenan
  150. Acacia excelsa Benth.
  151. Acacia exuvialis Verd.
  152. Acacia falciformis DC.
  153. Acacia farnesiana (L.)Willd.
  154. Acacia fasciculifera Benth.
  155. Acacia ferruginea DC.
  156. Acacia filicifolia Cheel & Welch
  157. Acacia fimbriata G.Don
  158. Acacia fischeri Harms
  159. Acacia flagellaris Thulin
  160. Acacia flavescens Benth.
  161. Acacia fleckii Schinz
  162. Acacia floribunda (Vent.)Willd.
  163. Acacia galpinii Burtt Davy
  164. Acacia georginae Bailey
  165. Acacia gerrardii Benth.
  166. Acacia glomerosa Benth.
  167. Acacia goetzei Harms
  168. Acacia goetzei Harms Subsp. goetzei
  169. Acacia goetzei Harms Subsp. microphylla Brenan
  170. Acacia gourmaensis A.Chev.
  171. Acacia grandicornuta Gerstner
  172. Acacia greggii A.Gray
  173. Acacia gummifera Willd.
  174. Acacia haematoxylon Willd.
  175. Acacia harpophylla Benth.
  176. Acacia havilandiorum Maiden
  177. Acacia hebeclada DC.
  178. Acacia hebeclada DC. Subsp. chobiensis (O.Miller)A.Schreiber
  179. Acacia hebeclada DC. Subsp. hebeclada
  180. Acacia hebeclada DC. Subsp. tristis A.Schreiber
  181. Acacia hecatophylla A.Rich.
  182. Acacia hereroensis Engl.
  183. Acacia heterophylla (Lam.)Willd.
  184. Acacia hindsii Benth.
  185. Acacia hirtipes Saff.
  186. Acacia hockii De Wild.
  187. Acacia homalophylla Benth.
  188. Acacia hunteri Oliver
  189. Acacia irrorata Sprengel
  190. Acacia irrorata Sprengel Subsp. irrorata
  191. Acacia irrorata Sprengel Subsp. velutinella Tind.
  192. Acacia karroo Hayne
  193. Acacia kettlewelliae Maiden
  194. Acacia kirkii Oliver
  195. Acacia kirkii Oliver Subsp. kirkii
  196. Acacia kirkii Oliver Subsp. mildbraedii (Harms)Brenan
  197. Acacia koa A.Gray
  198. Acacia laeta Benth.
  199. Acacia lahai Benth.
  200. Acacia lasiopetala Oliver
  201. Acacia lenticularis Benth.
  202. Acacia leprosa DC.
  203. Acacia leptostachya Benth.
  204. Acacia leucoclada Tind. Subsp. argentifolia Tind.
  205. Acacia leucoclada Tind. Subsp. leucoclada
  206. Acacia leucophaea Willd.
  207. Acacia leucophloea (Roxb.)Willd.
  208. Acacia linearifolia Cunn.
  209. Acacia longifolia (Andrews)Willd.
  210. Acacia longifolia (Andrews)Willd. Var. longifolia
  211. Acacia luederitzii Engl.
  212. Acacia mabellae Maiden
  213. Acacia macracantha Willd.
  214. Acacia macrostachya DC.
  215. Acacia maidenii F.Muell.
  216. Acacia malacocephala Harms
  217. Acacia manubensis J.Ross
  218. Acacia mbuluensis Brenan
  219. Acacia mearnsii De Wild.
  220. Acacia melanoceras Beurling
  221. Acacia melanoxylon R.Br.
  222. Acacia mellifera (M.Vahl)Benth.
  223. Acacia mellifera (Vahl)Benth. Subsp. detinens (Burchell)Brenan
  224. Acacia mellifera (Vahl)Benth. Subsp. mellifera
  225. Acacia mirandae M.L.Rico Arce
  226. Acacia modesta Wallich
  227. Acacia moggii Thulin & M.Tardelli
  228. Acacia montis-usti Merxm. & A.Schreiber
  229. Acacia muricata (L.)Willd.
  230. Acacia nebrownii Burtt Davy
  231. Acacia negrii Pichi-Serm.
  232. Acacia neriifolia Benth.
  233. Acacia nigrescens Oliver
  234. Acacia nilotica (L.)Del.
  235. Acacia nilotica (L.)Del. Subsp. adstringens (Schum. & Thonn.)Roberty
  236. Acacia nilotica (L.)Del. Subsp. indica (Benth.)Brenan
  237. Acacia nilotica (L.)Del. Subsp. kraussiana (Benth.)Brenan
  238. Acacia nilotica (L.)Del. Subsp. leiocarpa Brenan
  239. Acacia nilotica (L.)Del. Subsp. nilotica
  240. Acacia nilotica (L.)Del. Subsp. subalata (Vatke)Brenan
  241. Acacia nilotica (L.)Del. Subsp. tomentosa (Benth.)Brenan
  242. Acacia obliquinervea Tind.
  243. Acacia obtusifolia Cunn.
  244. Acacia oerfota (Forsskal)Schweinf.
  245. Acacia ogadensis Chiov.
  246. Acacia oliveri Vatke
  247. Acacia origena A.Hunde
  248. Acacia oshanesii F.Muell. & Maiden
  249. Acacia oswaldii F.Muell.
  250. Acacia pachyphloia Maiden & W.Fitzg.
  251. Acacia paradoxa DC.
  252. Acacia paraensis Ducke
  253. Acacia parramattensis Tind.
  254. Acacia pendula G.Don
  255. Acacia pennivenia Balf.f.
  256. Acacia permixta Burtt Davy
  257. Acacia persiciflora Pax
  258. Acacia peuce F.Muell.
  259. Acacia picachensis Brandegee
  260. Acacia pilispina Pichi-Serm.
  261. Acacia planifrons Wight & Arn.
  262. Acacia podalyriifolia G.Don
  263. Acacia polyacantha Willd.
  264. Acacia polyacantha Willd. Subsp. campylacantha (A.Rich.)Brenan
  265. Acacia polyacantha Willd. Subsp. polyacantha
  266. Acacia polyphylla DC.
  267. Acacia polystachya Benth.
  268. Acacia praecox Griseb.
  269. Acacia prasinata A.Hunde
  270. Acacia pravissima F.Muell.
  271. Acacia pringlei Rose
  272. Acacia pringlei Rose Subsp. californica (Brandegee)Y.Lee et al.
  273. Acacia pringlei Rose Subsp. pringlei
  274. Acacia prominens G.Don
  275. Acacia pruinocarpa Tind.
  276. Acacia pseudofistula Harms
  277. Acacia pseudonigrescens Brenan & J.Ross
  278. Acacia purpurea Bolle
  279. Acacia pycnantha Benth.
  280. Acacia quintanilhae Torre
  281. Acacia reficiens Wawra
  282. Acacia reficiens Wawra Subsp. reficiens
  283. Acacia rehmanniana Schinz
  284. Acacia retinodes Schldl.
  285. Acacia rhodoxylon Maiden
  286. Acacia richii A.Gray
  287. Acacia rigidula Benth.
  288. Acacia riparia Kunth
  289. Acacia robusta Burchell
  290. Acacia robusta Burchell Subsp. clavigera (E.Meyer)Brenan
  291. Acacia robusta Burchell Subsp. robusta
  292. Acacia robusta Burchell Subsp. usambarensis (Taubert)Brenan
  293. Acacia robynsiana Merxm. & A.Schreiber
  294. Acacia roemeriana Scheele
  295. Acacia roigii Leon
  296. Acacia rovumae Oliver
  297. Acacia rubida Cunn.
  298. Acacia ruddiae Janzen
  299. Acacia salicina Lindley
  300. Acacia saligna (Labill.)Wendl.
  301. Acacia saxatilis S.Moore
  302. Acacia schaffneri (S.Watson)F.J.Herm. Var. bravoensis Isely
  303. Acacia schaffneri (S.Watson)F.J.Herm. Var. schaffneri
  304. Acacia schinoides Benth.
  305. Acacia schlechteri Harms
  306. Acacia schweinfurthii Brenan & Exell
  307. Acacia senegal (L.)Willd.
  308. Acacia seyal Del.
  309. Acacia seyal Del. Var. fistula (Schweinf.)Oliver
  310. Acacia shirleyi Maiden
  311. Acacia sieberiana DC.
  312. Acacia sieberiana DC. Var. woodii (Burtt Davy)Keay & Brenan
  313. Acacia silvestris Tind.
  314. Acacia simplex (Sparrman)Pedley
  315. Acacia somalensis Vatke
  316. Acacia sp.132 J.Ross
  317. Acacia sp.133 J.Ross
  318. Acacia sp.D Brenan
  319. Acacia sp.E Brenan
  320. Acacia sp.F Brenan
  321. Acacia sparsiflora Maiden
  322. Acacia spirorbis Labill.
  323. Acacia stenophylla Benth.
  324. Acacia stricta (Andrews)Willd.
  325. Acacia stuhlmannii Taubert
  326. Acacia suberosa Benth.
  327. Acacia sutherlandii (F.Muell.)F.Muell.
  328. Acacia swazica Burtt Davy
  329. Acacia tanganyikensis Brenan
  330. Acacia thomasii Harms
  331. Acacia tortilis (Forsskal)Hayne
  332. Acacia tortilis (Forsskal)Hayne Subsp. heteracantha (Burchell)Brenan
  333. Acacia tortilis (Forsskal)Hayne Subsp. raddiana (Savi)Brenan
  334. Acacia tortilis (Forsskal)Hayne Subsp. spirocarpa (A.Rich.)Brenan
  335. Acacia tortilis (Forsskal)Hayne Subsp. tortilis
  336. Acacia tortuosa (L.)Willd.
  337. Acacia trachyphloia Tind.
  338. Acacia tucumanensis Griseb.
  339. Acacia tumida Benth.
  340. Acacia venosa Benth.
  341. Acacia verniciflua Cunn.
  342. Acacia verticillata (L'Her.)Willd.
  343. Acacia vestita Ker Gawler
  344. Acacia viscidula Benth.
  345. Acacia visco Griseb.
  346. Acacia welwitschii Oliver
  347. Acacia welwitschii Oliver Subsp. delagoensis (Harms)J.Ross & Brenan
  348. Acacia welwitschii Oliver Subsp. welwitschii
  349. Acacia willardiana Rose
  350. Acacia xanthophloea Benth.
  351. Acacia zanzibarica (S.Moore)Taubert
  352. Acacia zapatensis Urban & Ekman
  353. Acosmium dasycarpum (Vogel)Yakovlev Subsp. glabratum (Benth.)Yakovlev
  354. Acosmium panamense (Benth.)Yakovlev
  355. Acrocarpus fraxinifolius Arn.
  356. Adenanthera abrosperma F.Muell.
  357. Adenanthera microsperma Teijsm. & Binnend.
  358. Adenanthera pavonina L.
  359. Adenolobus garipensis (E.Meyer)Torre & Hillc.
  360. Adenopodia oaxacana M.Sousa
  361. Adenopodia rotundifolia (Harms)Brenan
  362. Adesmia resinosa Philippi
  363. Aeschynomene elaphroxylon (Guillemin & Perrottet)Taubert
  364. Aeschynomene megalophylla Harms
  365. Aeschynomene pararubrofarinacea J.Leonard
  366. Afzelia africana Pers.
  367. Afzelia bella Harms
  368. Afzelia bipindensis Harms
  369. Afzelia bracteata Benth.
  370. Afzelia pachyloba Harms
  371. Afzelia peturei De Wild.
  372. Afzelia quanzensis Welw.
  373. Afzelia xylocarpa (Kurz)Craib
  374. Aganope leucobotrya (Dunn)Polhill
  375. Airyantha schweinfurthii (Taubert)Brummitt
  376. Airyantha schweinfurthii (Taubert)Brummitt Subsp. confusa (Hutch. & Dalziel)Brummitt
  377. Airyantha schweinfurthii (Taubert)Brummitt Subsp. schweinfurthii
  378. Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.)W.Wight
  379. Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.)W.Wight Var. intermedia (De Wild. & T.Durand)J.F.Villiers
  380. Albizia adinocephala (J.D.Smith)Rec.
  381. Albizia altissima Hook.f.
  382. Albizia amara (Roxb.)Boivin
  383. Albizia amara (Roxb.)Boivin Subsp. amara
  384. Albizia amara (Roxb.)Boivin Subsp. sericocephala (Benth.)Brenan
  385. Albizia anthelmintica Brongn.
  386. Albizia antunesiana Harms
  387. Albizia aylmeri Hutch.
  388. Albizia barinensis Cardenas
  389. Albizia berteriana (Dc.)Fawcett & Rendle
  390. Albizia brevifolia Schinz
  391. Albizia buntingii Barneby & Grimes
  392. Albizia burkartiana Barneby & Grimes
  393. Albizia carbonaria Britton
  394. Albizia chevalieri Harms
  395. Albizia chinensis (Osbeck)Merr.
  396. Albizia coriaria Oliver
  397. Albizia coripatensis (Rusby)Schery
  398. Albizia dubia Britton & Killip
  399. Albizia edwallii (Hoehne)Barneby & Grimes
  400. Albizia eriorhachis Harms
  401. Albizia ferruginea (Guillemin & Perrottet)Benth.
  402. Albizia forbesii Benth.
  403. Albizia gillardinii G.Gilbert & Boutique
  404. Albizia glaberrima (Schum. & Thonn.)Benth.
  405. Albizia glabrior (Koidz.)Ohwi
  406. Albizia glabripetala (Irwin)G.P.Lewis & P.E.Owen
  407. Albizia grandibracteata Taubert
  408. Albizia gummifera (J.Gmelin)C.A.Smith
  409. Albizia harveyi Fourn.
  410. Albizia inundata (Martius)Barneby & Grimes
  411. Albizia isenbergiana (A.Rich.)Fourn.
  412. Albizia julibrissin Durazz.
  413. Albizia kalkora (Roxb.)Prain
  414. Albizia laurentii De Wild.
  415. Albizia lebbeck (L.)Benth.
  416. Albizia leonardii Barneby & Grimes
  417. Albizia letestui Pellegrin
  418. Albizia lucidor (Steudel)I.Nielsen
  419. Albizia malacophylla (A.Rich.)Walp.
  420. Albizia mossamedensis Torre
  421. Albizia multiflora (Kunth)Barneby & Grimes
  422. Albizia multiflora (Kunth)Barneby & Grimes Var. multiflora
  423. Albizia multiflora (Kunth)Barneby & Grimes Var. sagasteguii Barneby & Grimes
  424. Albizia niopoides (Benth.)Burkart
  425. Albizia niopoides (Benth.)Burkart Var. colombiana (Britton & Killip)Barneby & Grimes
  426. Albizia niopoides (Benth.)Burkart Var. niopoides
  427. Albizia obliquifoliolata De Wild.
  428. Albizia odoratissima (L.f.)Benth.
  429. Albizia oliveri Pellegrin
  430. Albizia pedicellata Benth.
  431. Albizia petersiana (Bolle)Oliver
  432. Albizia petersiana (Bolle)Oliver Subsp. evansii (Burtt Davy)Brenan
  433. Albizia petersiana (Bolle)Oliver Subsp. petersiana
  434. Albizia pistaciifolia (Willd.)Barneby & Grimes
  435. Albizia polycephala (Benth.)Killip
  436. Albizia procera (Roxb.)Benth.
  437. Albizia retusa Benth.
  438. Albizia rhombifolia Benth.
  439. Albizia schimperiana Oliver
  440. Albizia sinaloensis Britton & Rose
  441. Albizia splendens Miq.
  442. Albizia subdimidiata (Splitg.)Barneby & Grimes
  443. Albizia subdimidiata (Splitg.)Barneby & Grimes Subsp. minor Barneby & Grimes
  444. Albizia subdimidiata (Splitg.)Barneby & Grimes Subsp. subdimidiata
  445. Albizia suluensis Gerstner
  446. Albizia tanganyicensis Baker f.
  447. Albizia tanganyicensis Baker f. Subsp. adamsoniorum Brenan
  448. Albizia tanganyicensis Baker f. Subsp. tanganyicensis
  449. Albizia tomentosa (M.Micheli)Standley
  450. Albizia vaughanii Brenan
  451. Albizia versicolor Oliver
  452. Albizia welwitschii Oliver
  453. Albizia zimmermannii Harms
  454. Albizia zygia (DC.)J.F.Macbr.
  455. Aldina heterophylla Benth.
  456. Alexa canaracunensis Pittier
  457. Alexa confusa Pittier
  458. Alexa cowanii Yakovlev
  459. Alexa grandiflora Ducke
  460. Alexa herminiana N.Ramirez
  461. Alexa imperatricis (Schomb.)Baillon
  462. Alexa leiopetala Sandw.
  463. Alexa wachenheimii Benoist
  464. Amblygonocarpus andongensis (Oliver)Exell & Torre
  465. Amherstia nobilis Wallich
  466. Ammodendron conollyi Boiss.
  467. Ammodendron karelinii Fischer & C.Meyer
  468. Amphimas ferrugineus Pellegrin
  469. Amphimas pterocarpoides Harms
  470. Amphimas sp. Torre & Hillc.
  471. Amphimas tessmannii Harms
  472. Anadenanthera colubrina (Vell.Conc.)Brenan
  473. Anadenanthera colubrina (Vell.Conc.)Brenan Var. cebil (Griseb.)Altschul
  474. Anadenanthera colubrina (Vell.Conc.)Brenan Var. colubrina
  475. Anadenanthera peregrina (L.)Speg.
  476. Anadenanthera peregrina (L.)Speg. Var. falcata (Benth.)Altschul
  477. Andira carvalhoi R.T.Penn. & H.C.Lima
  478. Andira cordata R.T.Penn. & H.C.Lima
  479. Andira inermis (Wright)DC.
  480. Andira inermis (Wright)DC. Subsp. grandiflora (Guillemin & Perrottet)Polhill
  481. Andira parviflora Ducke
  482. Andira surinamensis (Bondt)Pulle
  483. Angylocalyx braunii Harms
  484. Angylocalyx pynaertii De Wild.
  485. Antheroporum pierrei Gagnepain
  486. Anthonotha acuminata (De Wild.)J.Leonard
  487. Anthonotha conchyliophora (Pellegrin)J.Leonard
  488. Anthonotha crassifolia (Baillon)J.Leonard
  489. Anthonotha elongata (Hutch.)J.Leonard
  490. Anthonotha ernae (Dinkl.)J.Leonard
  491. Anthonotha explicans (Baillon)J.Leonard
  492. Anthonotha ferruginea (Harms)J.Leonard
  493. Anthonotha fragrans (Baker f.)Exell & Hillc.
  494. Anthonotha gabunensis J.Leonard
  495. Anthonotha gilletii (De Wild.)J.Leonard
  496. Anthonotha graciliflora (Harms)J.Leonard
  497. Anthonotha isopetala (Harms)J.Leonard
  498. Anthonotha lamprophylla (Harms)J.Leonard
  499. Anthonotha lebrunii (J.Leonard)J.Leonard
  500. Anthonotha leptorrhachis (Harms)J.Leonard
  501. Anthonotha macrophylla P.Beauv.
  502. Anthonotha nigerica (Baker f.)J.Leonard
  503. Anthonotha noldeae (Rossberg)Exell & Hillc.
  504. Anthonotha obanensis (Baker f.)J.Leonard
  505. Anthonotha pynaertii (De Wild.)Exell & Hillc.
  506. Anthonotha sargosii (Pellegrin)J.Leonard
  507. Anthonotha sassandraensis Aubrev. & Pellegrin
  508. Anthonotha sp.A Keay
  509. Anthonotha trunciflora (Harms)J.Leonard
  510. Anthonotha vignei (Hoyle)J.Leonard
  511. Aphanocalyx cynometroides Oliver
  512. Aphanocalyx djumaensis (De Wild.)J.Leonard
  513. Aphanocalyx hedinii (A.Chev.)Wieringa
  514. Aphanocalyx heitzii (Pellegrin)Wieringa
  515. Aphanocalyx jenseniae (Gram)Wieringa
  516. Aphanocalyx ledermannii (Harms)Wieringa
  517. Aphanocalyx libellula Wieringa
  518. Aphanocalyx margininervatus J.Leonard
  519. Aphanocalyx microphyllus (Harms)Wieringa
  520. Aphanocalyx microphyllus (Harms)Wieringa Subsp. compactus (Lane-Poole)Wieringa
  521. Aphanocalyx microphyllus (Harms)Wieringa Subsp. microphyllus
  522. Aphanocalyx obscurus Wieringa
  523. Aphanocalyx pectinatus (A.Chev.)Wieringa
  524. Aphanocalyx pteridophyllus (Harms)Wieringa
  525. Aphanocalyx richardsiae (J.Leonard)Wieringa
  526. Aphanocalyx trapnellii (J.Leonard)Wieringa
  527. Apoplanesia paniculata C.Presl
  528. Apuleia leiocarpa (J.Vogel)J.F.Macbr.
  529. Arapatiella emarginata Cowan
  530. Arapatiella psilophylla (Harms)Cowan
  531. Archidendron bigeminum (L.)I.Nielsen
  532. Archidendron clypearia (Jack)I.Nielsen
  533. Archidendron lucidum (Benth.)I.Nielsen
  534. Archidendron microcarpum (Benth.)I.Nielsen
  535. Archidendron pauciflorum (Benth.)I.Nielsen
  536. Archidendron vaillantii (F.Muell.)F.Muell.
  537. Arcoa gonavensis Urban
  538. Argyrocytisus battandieri (Maire)C.Raynaud
  539. Arthrocarpum gracile Balf.f.
  540. Aspalathus pendula R.Dahlgren
  541. Aspalathus teres Ecklon & Zeyher
  542. Aspalathus teres Ecklon & Zeyher Subsp. teres
  543. Aspalathus vulnerans Thunb.
  544. Ateleia apetala Griseb.
  545. Ateleia gummifera (DC.)D.Dietr.
  546. Ateleia herbert-smithii Pittier
  547. Aubrevillea kerstingii (Harms)Pellegrin
  548. Aubrevillea platycarpa Pellegrin
  549. Augouardia letestui Pellegrin
  550. Baikiaea fragrantissima Baker f.
  551. Baikiaea ghesquiereana J.Leonard
  552. Baikiaea insignis Benth.
  553. Baikiaea insignis Benth. Subsp. insignis
  554. Baikiaea insignis Benth. Subsp. minor (Oliver)J.Leonard
  555. Baikiaea plurijuga Harms
  556. Baikiaea robynsii Ghesq.
  557. Baikiaea suzannae Ghesq.
  558. Baikiaea zenkeri Harms
  559. Balizia elegans (Ducke)Barneby & Grimes
  560. Balizia leucocalyx (Britton & Rose)Barneby & Grimes
  561. Balizia pedicellaris (DC.)Barneby & Grimes
  562. Baphia abyssinica Brummitt
  563. Baphia angolensis Baker
  564. Baphia bequaertii De Wild.
  565. Baphia bergeri De Wild.
  566. Baphia breteleriana M.O.Soladoye
  567. Baphia buettneri Harms
  568. Baphia buettneri Harms Subsp. buettneri
  569. Baphia buettneri Harms Subsp. hylophila (Harms)M.O.Soladoye
  570. Baphia chrysophylla Taubert
  571. Baphia chrysophylla Taubert Subsp. chrysophylla
  572. Baphia cordifolia Harms
  573. Baphia dewevrei De Wild.
  574. Baphia dewildeana M.O.Soladoye
  575. Baphia dubia De Wild.
  576. Baphia gossweileri Baker f.
  577. Baphia incerta De Wild.
  578. Baphia incerta De Wild. Subsp. incerta
  579. Baphia kirkii Baker
  580. Baphia kirkii Baker Subsp. kirkii
  581. Baphia kirkii Baker Subsp. ovata (Sim)M.O.Soladoye
  582. Baphia latiloi M.O.Soladoye
  583. Baphia laurentii De Wild.
  584. Baphia laurifolia Baillon
  585. Baphia leptobotrys Harms Subsp. silvatica (Harms)M.O.Soladoye
  586. Baphia leptostemma Baillon
  587. Baphia leptostemma Baillon Subsp. gracilipes (Harms)M.O.Soladoye
  588. Baphia leptostemma Baillon Subsp. leptostemma
  589. Baphia longipedicellata De Wild. Subsp. longipedicellata
  590. Baphia macrocalyx Harms
  591. Baphia mambillensis M.O.Soladoye
  592. Baphia marceliana De Wild.
  593. Baphia marceliana De Wild. Subsp. marceliana
  594. Baphia marceliana De Wild. Subsp. marquesii (M.Exell)M.O.Soladoye
  595. Baphia massaiensis Taubert
  596. Baphia massaiensis Taubert Subsp. busseana (Harms)M.O.Soladoye
  597. Baphia massaiensis Taubert Subsp. floribunda Brummitt
  598. Baphia massaiensis Taubert Subsp. gomesii (Baker f.)Brummitt
  599. Baphia massaiensis Taubert Subsp. massaiensis
  600. Baphia massaiensis Taubert Subsp. obovata (Schinz)Brummitt
  601. Baphia maxima Baker
  602. Baphia nitida Lodd.
  603. Baphia obanensis Baker f.
  604. Baphia pauloi Brummitt
  605. Baphia pubescens Hook.f.
  606. Baphia puguensis Brummitt
  607. Baphia punctulata Harms
  608. Baphia punctulata Harms Subsp. descampsii (De Wild.)M.O.Soladoye
  609. Baphia punctulata Harms Subsp. punctulata
  610. Baphia racemosa (Hochst.)Baker
  611. Baphia semseiana Brummitt
  612. Baphia spathacea Hook.f.
  613. Baphia spathacea Hook.f. Subsp. polyantha (Harms)M.O.Soladoye
  614. Baphia speciosa J.B.Gillett & Brummitt
  615. Baphia wollastonii Baker f.
  616. Baphiastrum brachycarpum Harms
  617. Baphiopsis parviflora Baker
  618. Batesia floribunda Benth.
  619. Baudouinia sollyaeformis Baillon
  620. Bauhinia acreana Harms
  621. Bauhinia aculeata L.
  622. Bauhinia acuminata L.
  623. Bauhinia aromatica Ducke
  624. Bauhinia aureopunctata Ducke
  625. Bauhinia bauhinioides (Martius)Macbr.
  626. Bauhinia binata Blanco
  627. Bauhinia bombaciflora Ducke
  628. Bauhinia bowkeri Harvey
  629. Bauhinia candelabriformis Cowan
  630. Bauhinia catingae Harms
  631. Bauhinia cheilantha (Bong.)Steudel
  632. Bauhinia cinnamomea DC.
  633. Bauhinia conwayi Rusby
  634. Bauhinia curvula Benth.
  635. Bauhinia divaricata L.
  636. Bauhinia ellenbeckii Harms
  637. Bauhinia flagelliflora Wunderlin
  638. Bauhinia forficata Link Subsp. forficata
  639. Bauhinia forficata Link Subsp. pruinosa (J.Vogel)Fortunato & Wunderlin
  640. Bauhinia fusconervis D.Dietr.
  641. Bauhinia galpinii N.E.Br.
  642. Bauhinia gardneri Benth.
  643. Bauhinia goyazensis Harms
  644. Bauhinia japonica Maxim.
  645. Bauhinia longifolia (Bong.)Steudel
  646. Bauhinia longipedicellata Ducke
  647. Bauhinia mollis (Bong.)D.Dietr.
  648. Bauhinia mollis (Bong.)D.Dietr. Var. mollis
  649. Bauhinia mollis (Bong.)D.Dietr. Var. notophila (Griseb.)R.H.Fortunato
  650. Bauhinia monandra Kurz
  651. Bauhinia petersiana Bolle
  652. Bauhinia petersiana Bolle Subsp. macrantha (Oliver)Brummitt & J.Ross
  653. Bauhinia petersiana Bolle Subsp. petersiana
  654. Bauhinia pichinchensis Wunderlin
  655. Bauhinia platypetala Benth.
  656. Bauhinia pulchella Benth.
  657. Bauhinia purpurea L.
  658. Bauhinia racemosa Lam.
  659. Bauhinia reticulata DC.
  660. Bauhinia richardiana DC.
  661. Bauhinia rufa (Bong.)Steudel
  662. Bauhinia rufescens Lam.
  663. Bauhinia tarapotensis Benth.
  664. Bauhinia thonningii Schum.
  665. Bauhinia tomentosa L.
  666. Bauhinia uruguayensis Benth.
  667. Bauhinia variegata L.
  668. Bauhinia weberbaueri Harms
  669. Behaimia cubensis Griseb.
  670. Berlinia auriculata Benth.
  671. Berlinia bracteosa Benth.
  672. Berlinia bruneelii (De Wild.)Torre & Hillc.
  673. Berlinia confusa Hoyle
  674. Berlinia congolensis (Baker f.)Keay
  675. Berlinia coriacea Keay
  676. Berlinia craibiana Baker f.
  677. Berlinia giorgii De Wild.
  678. Berlinia grandiflora (Vahl)Hutch. & Dalziel
  679. Berlinia hollandii Hutch. & Dalziel
  680. Berlinia lundensis Torre & Hillc.
  681. Berlinia occidentalis Keay
  682. Berlinia orientalis Brenan
  683. Berlinia sapinii De Wild.
  684. Berlinia sp. Torre & Hillc.
  685. Berlinia sp.1 F.White
  686. Berlinia tomentella Keay
  687. Berlinia viridicans Baker f.
  688. Bikinia aciculifera Wieringa
  689. Bikinia breynei (Bamps)Wieringa
  690. Bikinia congensis Wieringa
  691. Bikinia coriacea (Aubrev.)Wieringa
  692. Bikinia durandii (F.Halle & Normand)Wieringa
  693. Bikinia evrardii (Bamps)Wieringa
  694. Bikinia grisea Wieringa
  695. Bikinia le-testui (Pellegrin)Wieringa
  696. Bikinia le-testui (Pellegrin)Wieringa Subsp. le-testui
  697. Bikinia le-testui (Pellegrin)Wieringa Subsp. mayumbensis Wieringa
  698. Bikinia media Wieringa
  699. Bikinia pellegrinii (A.Chev.)Wieringa
  700. Blanchetiodendron blanchetii (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  701. Bobgunnia fistuloides (Harms)J.H.Kirkbr. & Wiersema
  702. Bobgunnia madagascariensis (Desv.)J.H.Kirkbr. & Wiersema
  703. Bocoa alterna (Benth.)Cowan
  704. Bocoa mollis (Benth.)Cowan
  705. Bocoa prouacensis Aublet
  706. Bocoa racemulosa (Huber)Cowan
  707. Bocoa viridiflora (Ducke)Cowan
  708. Bolusanthus speciosus (Bolus)Harms
  709. Bowdichia nitida Benth.
  710. Bowdichia virgilioides Kunth
  711. Brachystegia allenii Burtt Davy & Hutch.
  712. Brachystegia angustistipulata De Wild.
  713. Brachystegia bakeriana Burtt Davy & Hutch.
  714. Brachystegia bequaertii De Wild.
  715. Brachystegia boehmii Taubert
  716. Brachystegia bussei Harms
  717. Brachystegia cynometroides Harms
  718. Brachystegia eurycoma Harms
  719. Brachystegia floribunda Benth.
  720. Brachystegia glaberrima R.E.Fries
  721. Brachystegia glaucescens Burtt Davy & Hutch.
  722. Brachystegia gossweileri Burtt Davy & Hutch.
  723. Brachystegia kennedyi Hoyle
  724. Brachystegia laurentii (De Wild.)Hoyle
  725. Brachystegia leonensis Burtt Davy & Hutch.
  726. Brachystegia longifolia Benth.
  727. Brachystegia lujae De Wild.
  728. Brachystegia manga De Wild.
  729. Brachystegia microphylla Harms
  730. Brachystegia mildbraedii Harms
  731. Brachystegia nigerica Hoyle & A.Jones
  732. Brachystegia puberula Burtt Davy & Hutch.
  733. Brachystegia spiciformis Benth.
  734. Brachystegia stipulata De Wild.
  735. Brachystegia tamarindoides Benth.
  736. Brachystegia taxifolia Harms
  737. Brachystegia utilis Burtt Davy & Hutch.
  738. Brachystegia wangermeeana De Wild.
  739. Brachystegia zenkeri Harms
  740. Brandzeia filicifolia Baillon
  741. Brodriguesia santosii Cowan
  742. Brongniartia cuneata Lyman B.Smith & B.G.Schubert
  743. Brongniartia glabrata Hook. & Arn.
  744. Brongniartia goldmanii Rose
  745. Brongniartia guerrerensis J.Jimenez-Ramirez & J.L.Contreras
  746. Brongniartia pacifica McVaugh
  747. Brongniartia podalyrioides Kunth
  748. Brongniartia proteranthera Lyman B.Smith & B.G.Schubert
  749. Brownea angustiflora Little
  750. Brownea ariza Benth.
  751. Brownea birschellii Hook.f.
  752. Brownea bolivarensis Pittier
  753. Brownea cauliflora Poeppig & Endl.
  754. Brownea coccinea Jacq.
  755. Brownea coccinea Jacq. Subsp. capitella (Jacq.)D.Velasq. & Agostini
  756. Brownea coccinea Jacq. Subsp. coccinea
  757. Brownea disepala Little
  758. Brownea grandiceps Jacq.
  759. Brownea leucantha Jacq.
  760. Brownea longipedicellata Huber
  761. Brownea loretensis Standley
  762. Brownea macbrideana Macbr.
  763. Brownea macrophylla Linden
  764. Brownea multijuga Britton & Killip
  765. Brownea peruviana Macbr.
  766. Brownea puberula Little
  767. Brownea rosa-de-monte Bergius
  768. Brownea similis Cowan
  769. Brownea stenantha Britton & Killip
  770. Brownea tillettiana Velasq. & Agostini
  771. Brownea ucayalina (Huber)Ducke
  772. Brya ebenus (L.)DC.
  773. Burkea africana Hook.
  774. Bussea eggelingii Verdc.
  775. Bussea gossweileri Baker f.
  776. Bussea massaiensis (Taubert)Harms
  777. Bussea massaiensis (Taubert)Harms Subsp. massaiensis
  778. Bussea massaiensis (Taubert)Harms Subsp. rhodesica Brenan
  779. Bussea occidentalis Hutch.
  780. Bussea xylocarpa (Sprague)Sprague & Craib
  781. Butea monosperma (Lam.)Taubert
  782. Cadia ellisiana Baker
  783. Caesalpinia acapulcensis Standley
  784. Caesalpinia bonduc (L.)Roxb.
  785. Caesalpinia bracteosa Tul.
  786. Caesalpinia caladenia Standley
  787. Caesalpinia coccinea G.P.Lewis & J.L.Contr.
  788. Caesalpinia coriaria (Jacq.)Willd.
  789. Caesalpinia decapetala (Roth)Alston
  790. Caesalpinia digyna Rottler
  791. Caesalpinia echinata Lam.
  792. Caesalpinia epifanioi J.L.Contreras
  793. Caesalpinia eriostachys Benth.
  794. Caesalpinia exostemma DC.
  795. Caesalpinia exostemma DC. Subsp. exostemma
  796. Caesalpinia exostemma DC. Subsp. tampicoana (Britton & Rose)G.P.Lewis
  797. Caesalpinia ferrea C.Martius
  798. Caesalpinia gardneriana Benth.
  799. Caesalpinia gaumeri Greenman
  800. Caesalpinia gilliesii (Hook.)D.Dietr.
  801. Caesalpinia hintonii Sandw.
  802. Caesalpinia hughesii G.P.Lewis
  803. Caesalpinia insolita (Harms)Brenan & J.B.Gillett
  804. Caesalpinia kauaiensis H.Mann
  805. Caesalpinia leiostachya (Benth.)Ducke
  806. Caesalpinia macvaughii J.L.Contr. & G.P.Lewis
  807. Caesalpinia melanadenia (Rose)Standley
  808. Caesalpinia microphylla G.Don
  809. Caesalpinia nicaraguensis G.P.Lewis
  810. Caesalpinia nipensis Urban
  811. Caesalpinia palmeri S.Watson
  812. Caesalpinia paraguariensis (Parodi)Burkart
  813. Caesalpinia pluviosa DC.
  814. Caesalpinia pluviosa DC. Var. cabraliana G.P.Lewis
  815. Caesalpinia pluviosa DC. Var. intermedia G.P.Lewis
  816. Caesalpinia pluviosa DC. Var. paraensis (Ducke)G.P.Lewis
  817. Caesalpinia pluviosa DC. Var. peltophoroides (Benth.)G.P.Lewis
  818. Caesalpinia pluviosa DC. Var. pluviosa
  819. Caesalpinia pluviosa DC. Var. sanfranciscana G.P.Lewis
  820. Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.)Sw.
  821. Caesalpinia punctata Willd.
  822. Caesalpinia pyramidalis Tul.
  823. Caesalpinia pyramidalis Tul. Var. diversifolia Benth.
  824. Caesalpinia pyramidalis Tul. Var. pyramidalis
  825. Caesalpinia sappan L.
  826. Caesalpinia spinosa (Molina)Kuntze
  827. Caesalpinia standleyi (Britton & Rose)Standley
  828. Caesalpinia violacea (Miller)Standley
  829. Caesalpinia yucatanensis Greenman
  830. Caesalpinia yucatanensis Greenman Subsp. chiapensis G.P.Lewis
  831. Caesalpinia yucatanensis Greenman Subsp. hondurensis G.P.Lewis
  832. Caesalpinia yucatanensis Greenman Subsp. yucatanensis
  833. Callerya atropurpurea (Wallich)Schot
  834. Callerya vasta (Kosterm.)Schot
  835. Calliandra alternans Benth.
  836. Calliandra haematocephala Hassk.
  837. Calliandra haematocephala Hassk. Var. boliviana (Britton)Barneby
  838. Calliandra haematocephala Hassk. Var. haematocephala
  839. Calliandra houstoniana (Miller)Standley
  840. Calliandra surinamensis Benth.
  841. Calpocalyx atlanticus J-F.Villiers
  842. Calpocalyx aubrevillei Pellegrin
  843. Calpocalyx brevibracteatus Harms
  844. Calpocalyx brevifolius J-F.Villiers
  845. Calpocalyx cauliflorus Hoyle
  846. Calpocalyx dinklagei Harms
  847. Calpocalyx heitzii Pellegrin
  848. Calpocalyx klainei Harms
  849. Calpocalyx letestui Pellegrin
  850. Calpocalyx ngounyensis Pellegrin
  851. Calpocalyx winkleri (Harms)Harms
  852. Calpurnia aurea (Aiton)Benth.
  853. Calpurnia aurea (Aiton)Benth. Subsp. aurea
  854. Calpurnia aurea (Aiton)Benth. Subsp. sylvatica (Burchell)Brummitt
  855. Calpurnia capensis (Burm.f.)Druce
  856. Calpurnia villosa Harvey
  857. Campsiandra angustifolia Benth.
  858. Campsiandra comosa Benth.
  859. Campsiandra comosa Benth. Var. comosa
  860. Campsiandra comosa Benth. Var. laurifolia (Benth.)Cowan
  861. Campsiandra macrocarpa Cowan
  862. Caragana arborescens Lam.
  863. Caragana decorticans Hemsley
  864. Caragana pekinensis Komarov
  865. Caragana sinica (Buc'hoz)Rehder
  866. Carmichaelia aligera Simpson
  867. Carmichaelia angustata Kirk
  868. Carmichaelia arborea (Forster f.)Druce
  869. Carmichaelia australis R.Br.
  870. Carmichaelia silvatica Simpson
  871. Cassia abbreviata Oliver
  872. Cassia abbreviata Oliver Subsp. abbreviata
  873. Cassia abbreviata Oliver Subsp. beareana (Holmes)Brenan
  874. Cassia abbreviata Oliver Subsp. kassneri (Baker f.)Brenan
  875. Cassia afrofistula Brenan
  876. Cassia agnes (De Wit)Brenan
  877. Cassia angolensis Hiern
  878. Cassia arereh Del.
  879. Cassia aubrevillei Pellegrin
  880. Cassia bakeriana Craib
  881. Cassia brewsteri F.Muell.
  882. Cassia burttii Baker f.
  883. Cassia fastuosa Benth.
  884. Cassia ferruginea Schrader
  885. Cassia fistula L.
  886. Cassia grandis L.f.
  887. Cassia javanica L.
  888. Cassia javanica L. Subsp. javanica
  889. Cassia javanica L. Subsp. nodosa (Roxb.)K.Larsen & S.Larsen
  890. Cassia leiandra Benth.
  891. Cassia mannii Oliver
  892. Cassia psilocarpa Welw.
  893. Cassia renigera Benth.
  894. Cassia roxburghii DC.
  895. Cassia sieberiana DC.
  896. Cassia thyrsoidea Brenan
  897. Castanospermum australe Cunn. & Fraser
  898. Cedrelinga cateniformis (Ducke)Ducke
  899. Centrolobium microchaete (Benth.)H.C.Lima
  900. Centrolobium ochroxylum Rudd
  901. Centrolobium paraense Tul.
  902. Centrolobium paraense Tul. Var. orenocense Benth.
  903. Centrolobium paraense Tul. Var. paraense
  904. Centrolobium robustum (Vell.Conc.)Benth.
  905. Centrolobium sclerophyllum H.C.Lima
  906. Centrolobium tomentosum Benth.
  907. Centrolobium yavizanum Pittier
  908. Ceratonia oreothauma Hillc. et al.
  909. Ceratonia oreothauma Hillc. et al. Subsp. frigidus Moris
  910. Ceratonia oreothauma Hillc., G.P.Lewis & Verdc. Subsp. oreothauma
  911. Ceratonia oreothauma Hillc. et al. Subsp. somalensis Hillc. et al.
  912. Ceratonia siliqua L.
  913. Cercidium macrum I.M.Johnston
  914. Cercis canadensis L.
  915. Cercis siliquastrum L.
  916. Cercis siliquastrum L. Subsp. hebecarpa (Bornm.)Yalt.
  917. Cercis siliquastrum L. Subsp. siliquastrum
  918. Chidlowia sanguinea Hoyle
  919. Chloroleucon acacioides (Ducke)Barneby & Grimes
  920. Chloroleucon chacoense (Burkart)Barneby & Grimes
  921. Chloroleucon dumosum (Benth.)G.P.Lewis
  922. Chloroleucon eurycyclum Barneby & Grimes
  923. Chloroleucon extortum Barneby & Grimes
  924. Chloroleucon mangense (Jacq.)Britton & Rose Var. lentiscifolium (A.Rich.)Barneby & Grimes
  925. Chloroleucon mangense (Jacq.)Britton & Rose Var. leucospermum (Brandegee)Barneby & Grimes
  926. Chloroleucon mangense (Jacq.)Britton & Rose Var. mangense
  927. Chloroleucon mangense (Jacq.)Britton & Rose Var. mathewsii (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  928. Chloroleucon mangense (Jacq.)Britton & Rose Var. tetrazyx Barneby & Grimes
  929. Chloroleucon mangense (Jacq.)Britton & Rose Var. vincentis (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  930. Chloroleucon tenuiflorum (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  931. Chloroleucon tortum (Martius)Pittier
  932. Chordospartium muritai A.W.Purdie
  933. Chordospartium stevensonii Cheeseman
  934. Cladrastis kentukea (Dum.-Cours.)Rudd
  935. Cladrastis platycarpa (Maxim.)Makino
  936. Cladrastis sikokiana (Makino)Makino
  937. Clathrotropis brachypetala (Tul.)Kleinhoonte
  938. Clitoria amazonum Benth.
  939. Clitoria andrei Fantz
  940. Clitoria arborea Benth.
  941. Clitoria arborea Benth. Var. arborea
  942. Clitoria arborea Benth. Var. pseudoamazonica Fantz
  943. Clitoria brachycalyx Harms
  944. Clitoria brachystegia Benth.
  945. Clitoria dendrina Pittier
  946. Clitoria fairchildiana R.Howard
  947. Clitoria glaberrima Pittier
  948. Clitoria moyobambensis Fantz
  949. Clitoria nervosa Herzog
  950. Clitoria woytkowskii Fantz
  951. Cojoba arborea (L.)Britton & Rose
  952. Cojoba arborea (L.)Britton & Rose Var. angustifolia (Rusby)Barneby & Grimes
  953. Cojoba arborea (L.)Britton & Rose Var. arborea
  954. Cojoba arborea (L.)Britton & Rose Var. cubensis (Bisse)Barneby & Grimes
  955. Cojoba bahorucensis R.G.Garcia
  956. Cojoba beckii Barneby & Grimes
  957. Cojoba catenata (J.D.Smith)Britton & Rose
  958. Cojoba filipes (Vent.)Barneby & Grimes
  959. Cojoba graciliflora (S.F.Blake)Britton & Rose
  960. Cojoba rufescens (Benth.)Britton & Rose
  961. Cojoba valerioi Britton & Rose
  962. Cojoba zanonii (Barneby)Barneby & Grimes
  963. Colophospermum mopane (Benth.)Leonard
  964. Colvillea racemosa Bojer
  965. Copaifera langsdorffii Desf.
  966. Copaifera mildbraedii Harms
  967. Copaifera multijuga Hayne
  968. Copaifera officinalis L.
  969. Copaifera pubiflora Benth.
  970. Copaifera religiosa J.Leonard
  971. Copaifera salikounda Heckel
  972. Copaifera venezuelana Harms & Pittier Var. laxa Xena & Arroyo
  973. Cordeauxia edulis Hemsley
  974. Cordyla africana Lour.
  975. Cordyla densiflora Milne-Redh.
  976. Cordyla pinnata (A.Rich.)Milne-Redh.
  977. Cordyla richardii Milne-Redh.
  978. Cordyla somalensis J.B.Gillett
  979. Cordyla somalensis J.B.Gillett Subsp. littoralis J.B.Gillett
  980. Cordyla somalensis J.B.Gillett Subsp. somalensis
  981. Cordyla sp. Keay et al.
  982. Coursetia apantensis M.Sousa
  983. Coursetia brachyrhachis Harms
  984. Coursetia caribaea (Jacq.)Lavin Var. astragalina (Kunth)Lavin
  985. Coursetia elliptica M.Sousa & Rudd
  986. Coursetia ferruginea (Kunth)Lavin
  987. Coursetia glandulosa A.Gray
  988. Coursetia hypoleuca (Speg.)Lavin
  989. Coursetia madrensis M.Micheli
  990. Coursetia paniculata M.Sousa & M.Lavin
  991. Coursetia paucifoliolata M.Sousa
  992. Coursetia planipetiolata M.Micheli
  993. Coursetia polyphylla Brandegee
  994. Coursetia polyphylla Brandegee Var. acutifolia M.Sousa & M.Lavin
  995. Coursetia polyphylla Brandegee Var. polyphylla
  996. Coursetia robinioides M.Sousa & M.Lavin
  997. Coursetia rostrata Benth.
  998. Coursetia vicioides (Nees & Martius)Benth.
  999. Craibia affinis (De Wild.)De Wild.
  1000. Craibia atlantica Dunn
  1001. Craibia brevicaudata (Vatke)Dunn
  1002. Craibia brevicaudata (Vatke)Dunn Subsp. baptistarum (Buttner)J.B.Gillett
  1003. Craibia brevicaudata (Vatke)Dunn Subsp. brevicaudata
  1004. Craibia brevicaudata (Vatke)Dunn Subsp. burttii (Baker f.)J.B.Gillett
  1005. Craibia brevicaudata (Vatke)Dunn Subsp. schliebenii (Harms)J.B.Gillett
  1006. Craibia brownii Dunn
  1007. Craibia grandiflora (Micheli)Baker f.
  1008. Craibia laurentii (De Wild.)De Wild.
  1009. Craibia lujai De Wild.
  1010. Craibia macrantha (Pellegrin)J.B.Gillett
  1011. Craibia simplex Dunn
  1012. Craibia zimmermannii (Harms)Dunn
  1013. Crotalaria agatiflora Schweinf.
  1014. Crotalaria agatiflora Schweinf. Subsp. engleri (Baker f.)Polh.
  1015. Crotalaria exaltata Polhill
  1016. Crudia amazonica Benth.
  1017. Crudia bibundina Harms
  1018. Crudia gabonensis Harms
  1019. Crudia gossweileri Baker f.
  1020. Crudia harmsiana De Wild.
  1021. Crudia klainei De Wild.
  1022. Crudia laurentii De Wild.
  1023. Crudia michelsonii J.Leonard
  1024. Crudia senegalensis Benth.
  1025. Crudia sp.A Keay
  1026. Crudia zenkeri Harms
  1027. Cryptosepalum congolanum (De Wild.)J.Leonard
  1028. Cryptosepalum diphyllum Duvign.
  1029. Cryptosepalum elegans Letouzey
  1030. Cryptosepalum exfoliatum De Wild.
  1031. Cryptosepalum exfoliatum De Wild. Subsp. exfoliatum
  1032. Cryptosepalum exfoliatum De Wild. Subsp. pseudotaxus (Baker f.)Duvign. & Brenan
  1033. Cryptosepalum minutifolium (A.Chev.)Hutch. & Dalziel
  1034. Cryptosepalum pellegrinianum (J.Leonard)J.Leonard
  1035. Cryptosepalum staudtii Harms
  1036. Cryptosepalum tetraphyllum (Hook.f.)Benth.
  1037. Cyathostegia matthewsii (Benth.)Schery
  1038. Cyclolobium vecchii Hoehne
  1039. Cylicodiscus gabunensis Harms
  1040. Cynometra alexandri C.H.Wright
  1041. Cynometra ananta Hutch. & Dalziel
  1042. Cynometra brachyrrhachis Harms
  1043. Cynometra cauliflora L.
  1044. Cynometra congensis De Wild.
  1045. Cynometra cubensis A.Rich.
  1046. Cynometra engleri Harms
  1047. Cynometra filifera Harms
  1048. Cynometra gillmanii J.Leonard
  1049. Cynometra greenwayi Brenan
  1050. Cynometra hankei Harms
  1051. Cynometra insularis A.C.Smith
  1052. Cynometra leonensis Hutch. & Dalziel
  1053. Cynometra leonensis Hutch. & Dalziel Subsp. goldmanii P.Ball
  1054. Cynometra letestui (Pellegrin)J.Leonard
  1055. Cynometra longipedicellata Harms
  1056. Cynometra lujae De Wild.
  1057. Cynometra lukei Beentje
  1058. Cynometra mannii Oliver
  1059. Cynometra megalophylla Harms
  1060. Cynometra michelsonii J.Leonard
  1061. Cynometra nyangensis Pellegrin
  1062. Cynometra oddonii De Wild.
  1063. Cynometra palustris J.Leonard
  1064. Cynometra pedicellata De Wild.
  1065. Cynometra ramiflora L.
  1066. Cynometra sanagaensis Aubrev.
  1067. Cynometra schlechteri Harms
  1068. Cynometra sessiliflora Harms
  1069. Cynometra sp.A Brenan
  1070. Cynometra sp.B Brenan
  1071. Cynometra suaheliensis (Taubert)Baker f.
  1072. Cynometra ulugurensis Harms
  1073. Cynometra vogelii Hook.f.
  1074. Cynometra webberi Baker f.
  1075. Cytisus proliferus L.f.
  1076. Dahlstedtia pinnata (Benth.)Malme
  1077. Dalbergia acariiantha Harms
  1078. Dalbergia afzeliana G.Don
  1079. Dalbergia albiflora Hutch. & Dalziel Subsp. echinocarpa Hepper
  1080. Dalbergia arbutifolia Baker
  1081. Dalbergia arbutifolia Baker Subsp. aberrans Polhill
  1082. Dalbergia arbutifolia Baker Subsp. arbutifolia
  1083. Dalbergia assamica Benth.
  1084. Dalbergia bakeri Baker
  1085. Dalbergia baronii Baker
  1086. Dalbergia boehmii Taubert
  1087. Dalbergia boehmii Taubert Subsp. boehmii
  1088. Dalbergia bracteolata Baker
  1089. Dalbergia brasiliensis J.Vogel
  1090. Dalbergia carringtoniana Sousa
  1091. Dalbergia cearensis Ducke
  1092. Dalbergia cochinchinenis Laness.
  1093. Dalbergia cultrata Benth. Var. cultrata
  1094. Dalbergia decipularis Rizz. & A.Mattos
  1095. Dalbergia elegans A.M.Carvalho
  1096. Dalbergia ernest-ulei Hoehne
  1097. Dalbergia fischeri Taubert
  1098. Dalbergia foliolosa Benth.
  1099. Dalbergia glaucescens (Benth.)Benth.
  1100. Dalbergia glaziovii Harms
  1101. Dalbergia guttembergii A.M.Carvalho
  1102. Dalbergia heudelotii Stapf
  1103. Dalbergia hortensis Heringer et al.
  1104. Dalbergia hupeana Hance
  1105. Dalbergia lactea Vatke
  1106. Dalbergia lanceolaria L.f.
  1107. Dalbergia lanceolaria L.f. Subsp. paniculata (Roxb.)Thoth.
  1108. Dalbergia latifolia Roxb.
  1109. Dalbergia laxiflora Micheli
  1110. Dalbergia macrosperma Baker
  1111. Dalbergia malangensis Sousa
  1112. Dalbergia melanoxylon Guillemin & Perrottet
  1113. Dalbergia miscolobium Benth.
  1114. Dalbergia monetaria L.f.
  1115. Dalbergia multijuga E.Meyer
  1116. Dalbergia nigra (Vell.Conc.)Benth.
  1117. Dalbergia nitidula Baker
  1118. Dalbergia obovata E.Meyer
  1119. Dalbergia odorifera T.C.Chen
  1120. Dalbergia retusa Hemsley
  1121. Dalbergia revoluta Ducke
  1122. Dalbergia sambesiaca Schinz
  1123. Dalbergia sericea G.Don
  1124. Dalbergia sissoides Wight & Arn.
  1125. Dalbergia sissoo DC.
  1126. Dalbergia spruceana (Benth.)Benth.
  1127. Dalbergia stevensonii Standley
  1128. Dalbergia stipulacea Roxb.
  1129. Dalbergia teixeirae Sousa
  1130. Dalbergia tucurensis J.D.Smith
  1131. Dalbergia vacciniifolia Vatke
  1132. Dalbergia villosa (Benth.)Benth.
  1133. Dalbergia villosa (Benth.)Benth. Var. barretoana (Hoehne)A.M.Carvalho
  1134. Dalbergia villosa (Benth.)Benth. Var. villosa
  1135. Dalbergiella nyassae Baker f.
  1136. Dalea leucostachya A.Gray
  1137. Dalea leucostachya A.Gray Var. eysenhardtioides (Hemsley)Barneby
  1138. Dalea lutea (Cav.)Willd.
  1139. Dalea lutea (Cav.)Willd. Var. arsenei (Macbr.)Barneby
  1140. Dalea lutea (Cav.)Willd. Var. gigantea (Rydb.)Barneby
  1141. Daniellia alsteeniana Duvign.
  1142. Daniellia klainei A.Chev.
  1143. Daniellia oblonga Oliver
  1144. Daniellia ogea (Harms)Holland
  1145. Daniellia oliveri (Rolfe)Hutch. & Dalziel
  1146. Daniellia pynaertii De Wild.
  1147. Daniellia soyauxii (Harms)Rolfe
  1148. Daniellia sp. J.Leonard
  1149. Daniellia thurifera Bennett
  1150. Deguelia rariflora (Benth.)A.Tozzi
  1151. Deguelia spruceana (Benth.)A.Tozzi
  1152. Delonix baccal (Chiov.)Baker f.
  1153. Delonix elata (L.)Gamble
  1154. Delonix regia (Hook.)Raf.
  1155. Dendrolobium umbellatum (L.)Benth.
  1156. Derris microphylla (Miq.)Backer
  1157. Derris robusta (DC.)Benth.
  1158. Desmanthus balsensis J.L.Contreras
  1159. Desmanthus fruticosus Rose
  1160. Desmodium oojeinense (Roxb.)H.Ohashi
  1161. Detarium macrocarpum Harms
  1162. Detarium microcarpum Guillemin & Perrottet
  1163. Detarium senegalense J.Gmelin
  1164. Dialium angolense Oliver
  1165. Dialium aubrevillei Pellegrin
  1166. Dialium bipindense Harms
  1167. Dialium corbisieri Staner
  1168. Dialium densiflorum Harms
  1169. Dialium dinklagei Harms
  1170. Dialium englerianum Henriq.
  1171. Dialium eurysepalum Harms
  1172. Dialium excelsum Stey.
  1173. Dialium gossweileri Baker f.
  1174. Dialium graciliflorum Harms
  1175. Dialium guineense Willd.
  1176. Dialium holtzii Harms
  1177. Dialium kasaiense Stey.
  1178. Dialium latifolium Harms
  1179. Dialium orientale Baker f.
  1180. Dialium ovoideum Thwaites
  1181. Dialium pachyphyllum Harms
  1182. Dialium pentandrum Stey.
  1183. Dialium pobeguinii Pellegrin
  1184. Dialium poggei Harms
  1185. Dialium polyanthum Harms
  1186. Dialium quinquepetalum Pellegrin
  1187. Dialium reygaertii De Wild.
  1188. Dialium schlechteri Harms
  1189. Dialium soyauxii Harms
  1190. Dialium tessmannii Harms
  1191. Dialium zenkeri Harms
  1192. Dichrostachys cinerea (L.)Wight & Arn.
  1193. Dichrostachys cinerea (L.)Wight & Arn. Subsp. africana Brenan & Brummitt
  1194. Dichrostachys cinerea (L.)Wight & Arn. Subsp. argillicola Brenan & Brummitt
  1195. Dichrostachys cinerea (L.)Wight & Arn. Subsp. forbesii (Benth.)Brenan & Brummitt
  1196. Dichrostachys cinerea (L.)Wight & Arn. Subsp. nyassana (Taubert)Brenan
  1197. Dichrostachys cinerea (L.)Wight & Arn. Subsp. platycarpa (W.Bull)Brenan & Brummitt
  1198. Dichrostachys kirkii Benth.
  1199. Dicorynia guianensis Amshoff
  1200. Dicraeopetalum stipulare Harms
  1201. Didelotia africana Baillon
  1202. Didelotia afzelii Taubert
  1203. Didelotia brevipaniculata J.Leonard
  1204. Didelotia engleri Dinkl. & Harms
  1205. Didelotia idae Oldeman et al.
  1206. Didelotia ledermannii Harms
  1207. Didelotia letouzeyi Pellegrin
  1208. Didelotia minutiflora (A.Chev.)J.Leonard
  1209. Didelotia morelii Aubrev.
  1210. Didelotia pauli-sitai Letouzey
  1211. Didelotia sp. Keay
  1212. Didelotia unifoliolata J.Leonard
  1213. Dimorphandra campinarum Ducke
  1214. Dimorphandra caudata Ducke
  1215. Dimorphandra coccinea Ducke
  1216. Dimorphandra conjugata (Splitg.)Sandw.
  1217. Dimorphandra cuprea Sprague & Sandw.
  1218. Dimorphandra cuprea Sprague & Sandw. Subsp. cuprea
  1219. Dimorphandra cuprea Sprague & Sandw. Subsp. ferruginea (Ducke)M.F.Silva
  1220. Dimorphandra cuprea Sprague & Sandw. Subsp. velutina (Ducke)M.F.Silva
  1221. Dimorphandra davisii Sprague & Sandw.
  1222. Dimorphandra dissimilis Cowan
  1223. Dimorphandra exaltata Schott
  1224. Dimorphandra gardneriana Tul.
  1225. Dimorphandra gigantea Ducke
  1226. Dimorphandra ignea Ducke
  1227. Dimorphandra jorgei M.F.Silva
  1228. Dimorphandra loretensis M.F.Silva
  1229. Dimorphandra macrostachya Benth.
  1230. Dimorphandra macrostachya Benth. Subsp. congestiflora (Sprague & Sandw.)M.F.Silva
  1231. Dimorphandra macrostachya Benth. Subsp. glabrifolia (Ducke)M.F.Silva
  1232. Dimorphandra macrostachya Benth. Subsp. macrostachya
  1233. Dimorphandra mediocris Ducke
  1234. Dimorphandra mollis Benth.
  1235. Dimorphandra multiflora Ducke
  1236. Dimorphandra parviflora Benth.
  1237. Dimorphandra pennigera Tul.
  1238. Dimorphandra polyandra Benoist
  1239. Dimorphandra pullei Amshoff
  1240. Dimorphandra unijuga Tul.
  1241. Dimorphandra urubuensis Ducke
  1242. Dimorphandra vernicosa Benth.
  1243. Dimorphandra williamii M.F.Silva
  1244. Dimorphandra wilsonii Rizz.
  1245. Dinizia excelsa Ducke
  1246. Diphysa robinioides Benth. & Oersted
  1247. Diplotropis martiusii Benth.
  1248. Diplotropis purpurea (Rich.)Amshoff
  1249. Dipteryx alata J.Vogel
  1250. Dipteryx lacunifera Ducke
  1251. Dipteryx magnifica (Ducke)Ducke
  1252. Dipteryx micrantha Harms
  1253. Dipteryx odorata (Aublet)Willd.
  1254. Dipteryx oleifera Benth.
  1255. Dipteryx polyphylla Huber
  1256. Dipteryx punctata (S.F.Blake)Amshoff
  1257. Dipteryx rosea Benth.
  1258. Diptychandra aurantiaca Tul. Subsp. epunctata (Tul.)G.P.Lewis
  1259. Distemonanthus benthamianus Baillon
  1260. Duparquetia orchidacea Baillon
  1261. Dussia cuscatlanica (Standley)Standley & Steyerm.
  1262. Dussia macroprophyllata (J.D.Smith)Harms
  1263. Ebenopsis caesalpinioides (Standley)Britton & Rose
  1264. Ebenopsis confinis (Standley)Barneby & Grimes
  1265. Ebenopsis ebano (Berland.)Barneby & Grimes
  1266. Ecuadendron acosta-solisianum D.A.Neill
  1267. Elephantorrhiza burkei Benth.
  1268. Elephantorrhiza goetzei (Harms)Harms
  1269. Elephantorrhiza goetzei (Harms)Harms Subsp. goetzei
  1270. Elephantorrhiza goetzei (Harms)Harms Subsp. lata Brenan & Brummitt
  1271. Elephantorrhiza suffruticosa Schinz
  1272. Eligmocarpus cynometroides Capuron
  1273. Elizabetha bicolor Ducke
  1274. Elizabetha bicolor Ducke Var. bicolor
  1275. Elizabetha bicolor Ducke Var. velutina Cowan
  1276. Elizabetha coccinea Benth.
  1277. Elizabetha coccinea Benth. Var. coccinea
  1278. Elizabetha coccinea Benth. Var. oxyphylla (Harms)Cowan
  1279. Elizabetha duckei Huber
  1280. Elizabetha durissima Ducke
  1281. Elizabetha fanshawei Cowan
  1282. Elizabetha grahamiae Cowan
  1283. Elizabetha leiogyne Ducke
  1284. Elizabetha macrostachya Benth.
  1285. Elizabetha paraensis Ducke
  1286. Elizabetha princeps Benth.
  1287. Elizabetha speciosa Ducke
  1288. Endertia spectabilis Steenis & de Wit
  1289. Englerodendron usambarense Harms
  1290. Entada abyssinica A.Rich.
  1291. Entada africana Guillemin & Perrottet
  1292. Entada chrysostachys (Benth.)Drake
  1293. Entada leptostachya Harms
  1294. Entada phaseoloides (L.)Merr.
  1295. Entada rheedii Sprengel Subsp. sinohimalensis (Grierson & D.Long)Panigr.
  1296. Enterolobium barinense Cardenas & Rodriguez
  1297. Enterolobium contortisiliquum (Vell.Conc.)Morong
  1298. Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Jacq.)Griseb.
  1299. Enterolobium glaziovii (Benth.)Mesquita
  1300. Enterolobium gummiferum (Martius)Mcbr.
  1301. Enterolobium maximum Ducke
  1302. Enterolobium monjollo (Vell.Conc.)Martius
  1303. Enterolobium oldemanii Barneby & Grimes
  1304. Enterolobium schomburgkii (Benth.)Benth.
  1305. Enterolobium timbouva Martius
  1306. Eperua bijuga Benth.
  1307. Eperua duckeana Cowan
  1308. Eperua falcata Aublet
  1309. Eperua glabra Cowan
  1310. Eperua glabriflora (Ducke)Cowan
  1311. Eperua grandiflora (Aublet)Benth.
  1312. Eperua grandiflora (Aublet)Benth. Subsp. grandiflora
  1313. Eperua grandiflora (Aublet)Benth. Subsp. guyanensis Cowan
  1314. Eperua jenmanii Oliver
  1315. Eperua jenmanii Oliver Subsp. jenmanii
  1316. Eperua jenmanii Oliver Subsp. sandwithii Cowan
  1317. Eperua leucantha Benth.
  1318. Eperua obtusata Cowan
  1319. Eperua oleifera Ducke
  1320. Eperua oleifera Ducke Var. campestris Ducke
  1321. Eperua oleifera Ducke Var. oleifera
  1322. Eperua praesagata Cowan
  1323. Eperua purpurea Benth.
  1324. Eperua rubiginosa Miq.
  1325. Eperua rubiginosa Miq. Var. grandiflora Pulle
  1326. Eperua rubiginosa Miq. Var. rubiginosa
  1327. Eperua schomburgkiana Benth.
  1328. Eperua venosa Cowan
  1329. Erythrina abyssinica DC.
  1330. Erythrina abyssinica DC. Subsp. abyssinica
  1331. Erythrina addisoniae Hutch. & Dalziel
  1332. Erythrina americana Miller
  1333. Erythrina arborescens Roxb.
  1334. Erythrina atitlanensis Krukoff & Barneby
  1335. Erythrina barqueroana Krukoff & Barneby
  1336. Erythrina berteroana Urban
  1337. Erythrina brucei Schweinf.
  1338. Erythrina burana Chiov.
  1339. Erythrina burttii Baker f.
  1340. Erythrina caffra Thunb.
  1341. Erythrina caribaea Krukoff & Barneby
  1342. Erythrina chiapasana Krukoff
  1343. Erythrina chiriquensis Krukoff
  1344. Erythrina cochleata Standley
  1345. Erythrina coddii Krukoff & Barneby
  1346. Erythrina corallodendron L.
  1347. Erythrina corallodendron L. Var. bicolor Krukoff
  1348. Erythrina coralloides DC.
  1349. Erythrina costaricensis M.Micheli
  1350. Erythrina crista-galli L.
  1351. Erythrina cubensis C.Wright
  1352. Erythrina decora Harms
  1353. Erythrina dominguezii Hassler
  1354. Erythrina droogmansiana De Wild. & T.Durand
  1355. Erythrina dyeri E.F.Hennessy
  1356. Erythrina edulis M.Micheli
  1357. Erythrina eggersii Krukoff & Mold.
  1358. Erythrina excelsa Baker
  1359. Erythrina falcata Benth.
  1360. Erythrina flabelliformis Kearney
  1361. Erythrina folkersii Krukoff & Mold.
  1362. Erythrina fusca Lour.
  1363. Erythrina gibbosa Cuf.
  1364. Erythrina globocalyx Porsch & Cuf.
  1365. Erythrina goldmanii Standley
  1366. Erythrina greenwayi Verdc.
  1367. Erythrina grisebachii Urban
  1368. Erythrina guatemalensis Krukoff
  1369. Erythrina haerdii Verdc.
  1370. Erythrina hennessyae Krukoff & Barneby
  1371. Erythrina herbacea L.
  1372. Erythrina huehuetenangensis Krukoff & Barneby
  1373. Erythrina johnsoniae E.F.Hennessy
  1374. Erythrina lanata Rose
  1375. Erythrina lanceolata Standley
  1376. Erythrina lanigera Duvign. & R.Majot-Rochez
  1377. Erythrina latissima E.Meyer
  1378. Erythrina livingstoniana Baker
  1379. Erythrina lysistemon Hutch.
  1380. Erythrina macrophylla DC.
  1381. Erythrina melanacantha Harms
  1382. Erythrina melanacantha Harms Subsp. melanacantha
  1383. Erythrina melanacantha Harms Subsp. somala (Chiov.)J.B.Gillett
  1384. Erythrina merrilliana Krukoff
  1385. Erythrina mexicana Krukoff
  1386. Erythrina mildbraedii Harms
  1387. Erythrina oliviae Krukoff
  1388. Erythrina orophila Ghesq.
  1389. Erythrina pallida Britton
  1390. Erythrina perrieri R.Viguier
  1391. Erythrina poeppigiana (Walp.)Cook
  1392. Erythrina rubrinervia Kunth
  1393. Erythrina sacleuxii Hua
  1394. Erythrina salviiflora Krukoff & Barneby
  1395. Erythrina sandwicensis Degener
  1396. Erythrina schliebenii Harms
  1397. Erythrina senegalensis DC.
  1398. Erythrina sigmoidea Hua
  1399. Erythrina smithiana Krukoff
  1400. Erythrina sp.1 F.White
  1401. Erythrina sp.A J.B.Gillett et al.
  1402. Erythrina speciosa Andrews
  1403. Erythrina standleyana Krukoff
  1404. Erythrina steyermarkii Krukoff & Barneby
  1405. Erythrina stricta Roxb.
  1406. Erythrina suberosa Roxb.
  1407. Erythrina subumbrans (Hassk.)Merr.
  1408. Erythrina sykesii Barneby & Krukoff
  1409. Erythrina tahitensis Nad.
  1410. Erythrina tajumulcensis Krukoff & Barneby
  1411. Erythrina tholloniana Hua
  1412. Erythrina variegata L.
  1413. Erythrina velutina Willd.
  1414. Erythrina verna Vell.Conc.
  1415. Erythrina vespertilio Benth.
  1416. Erythrina vogelii Hook.f.
  1417. Erythrina warneckei Baker f.
  1418. Erythrophleum africanum (Benth.)Harms
  1419. Erythrophleum chlorostachys (F.Muell.)Baillon
  1420. Erythrophleum fordii Oliver
  1421. Erythrophleum ivorense A.Chev.
  1422. Erythrophleum lasianthum Corbishley
  1423. Erythrophleum letestui A.Chev.
  1424. Erythrophleum suaveolens (Guillemin & Perrottet)Brenan
  1425. Etaballia dubia (Kunth)Rudd
  1426. Eurypetalum batesii Baker f.
  1427. Eurypetalum tessmannii Harms
  1428. Eurypetalum unijugum Harms
  1429. Eysenhardtia adenostylis Baillon
  1430. Eysenhardtia orthocarpa (A.Gray)S.Watson
  1431. Eysenhardtia orthocarpa (A.Gray)S.Watson Var. orthocarpa
  1432. Eysenhardtia orthocarpa (A.Gray)S.Watson Var. tenuifolia J.M.Lang
  1433. Eysenhardtia platycarpa Pennell & Saff.
  1434. Eysenhardtia polystachya (Ortega)Sarg.
  1435. Eysenhardtia punctata Pennell
  1436. Eysenhardtia schizocalyx Pennell
  1437. Eysenhardtia subcoriacea Pennell
  1438. Faidherbia albida (Del.)A.Chev.
  1439. Falcataria moluccana (Miq.)Barneby & Grimes
  1440. Fillaeopsis discophora Harms
  1441. Fissicalyx fendleri Benth.
  1442. Fordia cauliflora Hemsley
  1443. Fordia splendidissima (Miq.)Buijsen Subsp. splendidissima
  1444. Gagnebina commersoniana (Baillon)R.Viguier
  1445. Gagnebina commersoniana (Baillon)R.Viguier Var. aldabrensis G.P.Lewis & Guinet
  1446. Gagnebina commersoniana (Baillon)R.Viguier Var. calcicola (R.Viguier)G.P.Lewis & Guinet
  1447. Gagnebina commersoniana (Baillon)R.Viguier Var. commersoniana
  1448. Gagnebina pervilleana (Baillon)G.P.Lewis & Guinet
  1449. Gagnebina pterocarpa (Lam.)Baillon
  1450. Genista aetnensis (Biv.)DC.
  1451. Genista maderensis (Webb & Berth.)Lowe
  1452. Geoffroea decorticans (Hook. & Arn.)Burkart
  1453. Geoffroea spinosa Jacq.
  1454. Gigasiphon humblotianum (Baillon)Drake
  1455. Gigasiphon macrosiphon (Harms)Brenan
  1456. Gilbertiodendron aylmeri (Hutch. & Dalziel)J.Leonard
  1457. Gilbertiodendron barbulatum (Pellegrin)J.Leonard
  1458. Gilbertiodendron bilineatum (Hutch. & Dalziel)J.Leonard
  1459. Gilbertiodendron brachystegioides (Harms)J.Leonard
  1460. Gilbertiodendron breynii Bamps
  1461. Gilbertiodendron demonstrans (Baillon)J.Leonard
  1462. Gilbertiodendron dewevrei (De Wild.)J.Leonard
  1463. Gilbertiodendron grandiflorum (De Wild.)J.Leonard
  1464. Gilbertiodendron grandistipulatum (De Wild.)J.Leonard
  1465. Gilbertiodendron imenoense (Pellegrin)J.Leonard
  1466. Gilbertiodendron ivorense (A.Chev.)J.Leonard
  1467. Gilbertiodendron klainei (Pellegrin)J.Leonard
  1468. Gilbertiodendron limba (Scott Elliot)J.Leonard
  1469. Gilbertiodendron mayombense (Pellegrin)J.Leonard
  1470. Gilbertiodendron ngounyense (Pellegrin)J.Leonard
  1471. Gilbertiodendron ogoouense (Pellegrin)J.Leonard
  1472. Gilbertiodendron pachyanthum (Harms)J.Leonard
  1473. Gilbertiodendron preussii (Harms)J.Leonard
  1474. Gilbertiodendron quadrifolium (Harms)J.Leonard
  1475. Gilbertiodendron sp.A Keay
  1476. Gilbertiodendron sp.aff.G.dewevrei Aubrev.
  1477. Gilbertiodendron splendidum (Hutch. & Dalziel)J.Leonard
  1478. Gilbertiodendron stipulaceum (Benth.)Leonard
  1479. Gilbertiodendron unijugum (Pellegrin)J.Leonard
  1480. Gilbertiodendron zenkeri (Harms)J.Leonard
  1481. Gilletiodendron escherichii (Harms)J.Leonard
  1482. Gilletiodendron glandulosum (Porteres)J.Leonard
  1483. Gilletiodendron kisantuense (De Wild.)J.Leonard
  1484. Gilletiodendron mildbraedii (Harms)Vermoesen
  1485. Gilletiodendron pierreanum (Harms)J.Leonard
  1486. Gleditsia amorphoides (Griseb.)Taubert
  1487. Gleditsia aquatica Marshall
  1488. Gleditsia australis F.B.Forbes & Hemsley
  1489. Gleditsia caspica Desf.
  1490. Gleditsia delavayi Franchet
  1491. Gleditsia fera (Lour.)Merr.
  1492. Gleditsia ferox Desf.
  1493. Gleditsia japonica Miq.
  1494. Gleditsia macracantha Desf.
  1495. Gleditsia sinensis Lam.
  1496. Gleditsia texana Sarg.
  1497. Gleditsia triacanthos L.
  1498. Gliricidia brenningii (Harms)Lavin
  1499. Gliricidia maculata (H.B.K.)Streudel
  1500. Gliricidia sepium (Jacq.)Walp.
  1501. Goniorrhachis marginata Taubert
  1502. Goniorrhachis marginata Taubert Var. bahiana Cowan
  1503. Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Vermoesen)Harms
  1504. Gossweilerodendron joveri Aubrev.
  1505. Grazielodendron rio-docensis H.C.de Lima
  1506. Guibourtia arnoldiana (De Wild. & T.Durand)J.Leonard
  1507. Guibourtia carrissoana (M.Exell)J.Leonard
  1508. Guibourtia coleosperma (Benth.)Leonard
  1509. Guibourtia conjugata (Bolle)J.Leonard
  1510. Guibourtia copallifera Bennett
  1511. Guibourtia demeusei (Harms)J.Leonard
  1512. Guibourtia dinklagei (Harms)J.Leonard
  1513. Guibourtia ehie (A.Chev.)J.Leonard
  1514. Guibourtia leonensis J.Leonard
  1515. Guibourtia pellegriniana Leonard
  1516. Guibourtia schliebenii (Harms)J.Leonard
  1517. Guibourtia sousae J.Leonard
  1518. Guibourtia tessmannii (Harms)J.Leonard
  1519. Gymnocladus burmanicus C.E.Parkinson
  1520. Gymnocladus chinensis Baillon
  1521. Gymnocladus dioica (L.)K.Koch
  1522. Haematoxylum campechianum L.
  1523. Haplormosia monophylla (Harms)Harms
  1524. Harpalyce acunae Borh. & Muniz
  1525. Harpalyce arborescens A.Gray
  1526. Harpalyce baracoensis Borh. & Muniz
  1527. Harpalyce borhidii Muniz
  1528. Harpalyce cubensis Griseb.
  1529. Harpalyce ekmanii Urban
  1530. Harpalyce ekmanii Urban Var. angustiflora (Leon & Alain)Arroyo
  1531. Harpalyce ekmanii Urban Var. ekmanii
  1532. Harpalyce flexuosa Borh. & Muniz
  1533. Harpalyce foliosa Borh. & Muniz
  1534. Harpalyce macrocarpa Britton & Wilson
  1535. Harpalyce mexicana Rose
  1536. Harpalyce nipensis Urban
  1537. Harpalyce nipensis Urban Var. lanceolatus Borh. & Muniz
  1538. Harpalyce nipensis Urban Var. nipensis
  1539. Harpalyce sousai Arroyo
  1540. Harpalyce toaensis Borh. & Muniz
  1541. Harpalyce villosa Britton & Wilson
  1542. Harvardia albicans (Kunth)Britton & Rose
  1543. Havardia albicans (Kunth)Britton & Rose
  1544. Havardia campylacanthus (M.L.Rico & M.Sousa)Barneby & Grimes
  1545. Havardia mexicana (Rose)Britton & Rose
  1546. Havardia pallens (Benth.)Britton & Rose
  1547. Havardia sonorae (S.Watson)Britton & Rose
  1548. Hebestigma cubense (Kunth)Urban
  1549. Hesperalbizia occidentalis (Brandegee)Barneby & Grimes
  1550. Heterostemon conjugatus Benth.
  1551. Heterostemon ellipticus Benth.
  1552. Heterostemon impar Benth.
  1553. Heterostemon ingifolius Sandw.
  1554. Heterostemon mazarunensis Sandw.
  1555. Heterostemon mimosoides Desf.
  1556. Heterostemon mimosoides Desf. Var. complanatus Cowan
  1557. Heterostemon mimosoides Desf. Var. coriaceus Benth.
  1558. Heterostemon mimosoides Desf. Var. longipes Cowan
  1559. Heterostemon mimosoides Desf. Var. mimosoides
  1560. Heterostemon mimosoides Desf. Var. pacimoniensis Cowan
  1561. Heterostemon otophorus Sandw.
  1562. Holocalyx balansae M.Micheli
  1563. Humboldtia laurifolia M.Vahl
  1564. Hybosema robustum Sousa & Lavin
  1565. Hydrochorea acreana (Macbr.)Barneby & Grimes
  1566. Hydrochorea corymbosa (Rich.)Barneby & Grimes
  1567. Hydrochorea marginata (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  1568. Hydrochorea marginata (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes Var. marginata
  1569. Hydrochorea marginata (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes Var. panurensis (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  1570. Hydrochorea marginata (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes Var. scheryi Barneby & Grimes
  1571. Hylodendron gabunense Taubert
  1572. Hymenaea courbaril L.
  1573. Hymenaea oblongifolia Huber
  1574. Hymenaea parvifolia Huber
  1575. Hymenaea torrei Leon
  1576. Hymenaea verrucosa Gaertner
  1577. Hymenolobium petraeum Ducke
  1578. Hymenostegia afzelii (Oliver)Harms
  1579. Hymenostegia aubrevillei Pellegrin
  1580. Hymenostegia bakeriana Hutch. & Dalziel
  1581. Hymenostegia brachyura (Harms)J.Leonard
  1582. Hymenostegia breteleri Aubrev.
  1583. Hymenostegia felicis (A.Chev.)J.Leonard
  1584. Hymenostegia floribunda (Benth.)Harms
  1585. Hymenostegia gracilipes Hutch. & Dalziel
  1586. Hymenostegia klainei Pellegrin
  1587. Hymenostegia laxiflora (Benth.)Harms
  1588. Hymenostegia mundungu (Pellegrin)J.Leonard
  1589. Hymenostegia neoaubrevillei J.Leonard
  1590. Hymenostegia ngounyensis Pellegrin
  1591. Hymenostegia normandii Pellegrin
  1592. Hymenostegia pellegrinii (A.Chev.)J.Leonard
  1593. Hymenostegia sp. Aubrev.
  1594. Hymenostegia talbotii Baker f.
  1595. Hypocalyptus sophoroides (P.Bergius)Baillon
  1596. Icuria dunensis Wieringa
  1597. Indigofera ammoxylum (DC.)Polh.
  1598. Indigofera atropurpurea Hornem.
  1599. Indigofera conzattii Rose
  1600. Indigofera cuernavacana Rose
  1601. Indigofera lancifolia Rydb.
  1602. Indigofera platycarpa Rose
  1603. Indigofera rothii Baker
  1604. Indigofera sokotrana Vierh.
  1605. Indigofera thibaudiana DC.
  1606. Indigofera zollingeriana Miq.
  1607. Indopiptadenia oudhensis (Brandis)Brenan
  1608. Inga alba (Sw.)Willd.
  1609. Inga bourgonii (Aublet)DC.
  1610. Inga coruscans Willd.
  1611. Inga densiflora Benth.
  1612. Inga edulis Martius
  1613. Inga feuilleei DC.
  1614. Inga goldmanii Pittier
  1615. Inga heterophylla Willd.
  1616. Inga laurina (Sw.)Willd.
  1617. Inga longispica Standley
  1618. Inga nobilis Willd.
  1619. Inga oerstediana Benth.
  1620. Inga paterno Harms
  1621. Inga pauciflora Walp.
  1622. Inga pezizifera Benth.
  1623. Inga punctata Willd.
  1624. Inga ruiziana G.Don
  1625. Inga sapindoides Willd.
  1626. Inga semialata (Vell.Conc.)C.Martius
  1627. Inga sertulifera DC.
  1628. Inga sierrae Britton & Killip
  1629. Inga spectabilis (Vahl)Willd.
  1630. Inga stipularis DC.
  1631. Inga thibaudiana DC.
  1632. Inga tonduzii J.D.Smith
  1633. Inga venusta Standley
  1634. Inocarpus fagifer (Parkinson)Fosb.
  1635. Intsia bijuga (Colebr.)Kuntze
  1636. Intsia palembanica Miq.
  1637. Isoberlinia angolensis (Benth.)Hoyle & Brenan
  1638. Isoberlinia doka Craib & Stapf
  1639. Isoberlinia paradoxa Hauman
  1640. Isoberlinia scheffleri (Harms)Greenway
  1641. Isoberlinia tomentosa (Harms)Craib & Stapf
  1642. Jacqueshuberia amplifoliola Cowan
  1643. Jacqueshuberia loretensis Cowan
  1644. Jacqueshuberia purpurea Ducke
  1645. Jacqueshuberia quinquangulata Ducke
  1646. Julbernardia baumii (Harms)Troupin
  1647. Julbernardia brieyi (De Wild.)Troupin
  1648. Julbernardia globiflora (Benth.)Troupin
  1649. Julbernardia hochreutineri Pellegrin
  1650. Julbernardia letouzeyi J-F.Villiers
  1651. Julbernardia magnistipulata (Harms)Troupin
  1652. Julbernardia paniculata (Benth.)Troupin
  1653. Julbernardia pellegriniana Troupin
  1654. Julbernardia seretii (De Wild.)Troupin
  1655. Julbernardia unijugata J.Leonard
  1656. Kalappia celebica Kosterm.
  1657. Kingiodendron pinnatum (DC.)Harms
  1658. Kingiodendron platycarpum Burtt
  1659. Koompassia excelsa (Becc.)Taubert
  1660. Koompassia grandiflora Kosterm.
  1661. Koompassia malaccensis Benth.
  1662. Kotschya bullockii Verdc.
  1663. Kotschya platyphylla (Brenan)Verdc.
  1664. Kotschya suberifera Verdc.
  1665. Laburnocytisus adamii (Poit.)C.Schneider
  1666. Laburnum alpinum (Miller)Bercht. & J.S.Presl
  1667. Laburnum anagyroides Medikus
  1668. Laburnum watereri (Wettst.)Dippel
  1669. Lebruniodendron leptanthum (Harms)J.Leonard
  1670. Lemurodendron capuronii Villiers & Guinet
  1671. Lennea melanocarpa (Schldl.)Harms
  1672. Lennea modesta (Standley & Steyerm.)Standley & Steyerm.
  1673. Lennea viridiflora Seemann
  1674. Lennea viridiflora Seemann Var. novogaliciensis Lavin & Sousa
  1675. Lennea viridiflora Seemann Var. viridiflora
  1676. Leonardoxa africana (Baillon)Aubrev.
  1677. Leonardoxa bequaertii (De Wild.)Aubrev.
  1678. Leonardoxa romii (De Wild.)Aubrev.
  1679. Leptoderris fasciculata (Benth.)Dunn
  1680. Leucaena collinsii Britton & Rose
  1681. Leucaena collinsii Britton & Rose Subsp. collinsii
  1682. Leucaena collinsii Britton & Rose Subsp. zacapana C.E.Hughes
  1683. Leucaena confertiflora Zarate
  1684. Leucaena confertiflora Zarate Var. adenotheloidea (Zarate)C.E.Hughes
  1685. Leucaena confertiflora Zarate Var. confertiflora
  1686. Leucaena cuspidata Standley
  1687. Leucaena diversifolia (Schldl.)Benth.
  1688. Leucaena esculenta (DC.)Benth.
  1689. Leucaena greggii S.Watson
  1690. Leucaena involucrata Zarate
  1691. Leucaena lanceolata S.Watson
  1692. Leucaena lanceolata S.Watson Var. lanceolata
  1693. Leucaena lanceolata S.Watson Var. sousae (Zarate)C.E.Hughes
  1694. Leucaena lempirana C.E.Hughes
  1695. Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.)De Wit
  1696. Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.)De Wit Subsp. glabrata (Rose)Zarate
  1697. Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.)De Wit Subsp. ixtahuacana C.E.Hughes
  1698. Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.)De Wit Subsp. leucocephala
  1699. Leucaena macrophylla Benth.
  1700. Leucaena macrophylla Benth. Subsp. istmensis C.E.Hughes
  1701. Leucaena macrophylla Benth. Subsp. macrophylla
  1702. Leucaena magnifica (C.E.Hughes)C.E.Hughes
  1703. Leucaena matudae (Zarate)C.E.Hughes
  1704. Leucaena mixtec C.E.Hughes & S.A.Harris
  1705. Leucaena multicapitula Schery
  1706. Leucaena pallida Britton & Rose
  1707. Leucaena pueblana Britton & Rose
  1708. Leucaena pulverulenta (Schldl.)Benth.
  1709. Leucaena retusa Benth.
  1710. Leucaena salvadorensis Britton & Rose
  1711. Leucaena shannonii J.D.Smith
  1712. Leucaena spontanea C.E.Hughes & S.A.Harris
  1713. Leucaena trichandra (Zucc.)Urban
  1714. Leucaena trichodes (Jacq.)Benth.
  1715. Leucochloron foederale (Barneby & Grimes)Barneby & Grimes
  1716. Leucochloron incuriale (Vell. Conc.)Barneby & Grimes
  1717. Leucochloron minarum (Harms)Barneby & Grimes
  1718. Leucostegane latistipulata (Prain)Prain
  1719. Librevillea klainei (Harms)Hoyle
  1720. Loesenera gabonensis Pellegrin
  1721. Loesenera kalantha Harms
  1722. Loesenera talbotii Baker f.
  1723. Loesenera walkeri (A.Chev.)J.Leonard
  1724. Lonchocarpus araripensis Benth.
  1725. Lonchocarpus atropurpureus Benth.
  1726. Lonchocarpus blainii Sauvalle
  1727. Lonchocarpus brachybotrys Dunn
  1728. Lonchocarpus bussei Harms
  1729. Lonchocarpus capassa Rolfe
  1730. Lonchocarpus castilloi Standley
  1731. Lonchocarpus constrictus Pittier
  1732. Lonchocarpus costaricensis (J.D.Smith)Pittier
  1733. Lonchocarpus densiflorus Benth.
  1734. Lonchocarpus dipteroneurus Pittier
  1735. Lonchocarpus domingensis (Pers.)DC.
  1736. Lonchocarpus ellipticus Alain
  1737. Lonchocarpus emarginatus Pittier
  1738. Lonchocarpus eriocalyx Harms
  1739. Lonchocarpus eriocalyx Harms Subsp. eriocalyx
  1740. Lonchocarpus eriocalyx Harms Subsp. wankiensis Mendonca & Sousa
  1741. Lonchocarpus eriocarinalis M.Micheli
  1742. Lonchocarpus fendleri Benth.
  1743. Lonchocarpus floribundus Benth.
  1744. Lonchocarpus guatemalensis Benth.
  1745. Lonchocarpus guillemineanus (Tul.)Malme
  1746. Lonchocarpus hermannii M.Sousa
  1747. Lonchocarpus hondurensis Benth.
  1748. Lonchocarpus kanurii Brenan & J.B.Gillett
  1749. Lonchocarpus katangensis De Wild.
  1750. Lonchocarpus lanceolatus Benth.
  1751. Lonchocarpus laxiflorus Guillemin & Perrottet
  1752. Lonchocarpus leucanthus Burkart
  1753. Lonchocarpus lilloi (Hassler)Burkart
  1754. Lonchocarpus longipes Urban & Ekman
  1755. Lonchocarpus lutescens Pittier
  1756. Lonchocarpus macrocarpus Benth.
  1757. Lonchocarpus madagascariensis (Vatke)Polhill
  1758. Lonchocarpus margaritensis Pittier
  1759. Lonchocarpus minimiflorus J.D.Smith
  1760. Lonchocarpus mollis Benth.
  1761. Lonchocarpus monilis (L.)A.M.G.Azevedo
  1762. Lonchocarpus muehlbergianus Hassler
  1763. Lonchocarpus nelsii (Schinz)Heering & Grimme
  1764. Lonchocarpus nelsii (Schinz)Heering & Grimme Subsp. katangensis (De Wild.)Mendonca & Sousa
  1765. Lonchocarpus nelsii (Schinz)Heering & Grimme Subsp. nelsii
  1766. Lonchocarpus nitidus (J.Vogel)Benth.
  1767. Lonchocarpus obovatus Benth.
  1768. Lonchocarpus obtusus Benth.
  1769. Lonchocarpus oliganthus F.J.Herm.
  1770. Lonchocarpus orotinus Pittier
  1771. Lonchocarpus pallescens Baker
  1772. Lonchocarpus parviflorus Benth.
  1773. Lonchocarpus peninsularis (J.D.Smith)Pittier
  1774. Lonchocarpus pentaphyllus (Poiret)DC.
  1775. Lonchocarpus purpureus Pittier
  1776. Lonchocarpus rugosus Benth.
  1777. Lonchocarpus salvadorensis Pittier
  1778. Lonchocarpus sanctae-marthae Pittier
  1779. Lonchocarpus sericeus (Poiret)DC.
  1780. Lonchocarpus sp.1 F.White
  1781. Lonchocarpus spiciflorus Benth.
  1782. Lonchocarpus subglaucescens Benth.
  1783. Lonchocarpus sutherlandii (Harvey)Dunn
  1784. Lonchocarpus unifoliolatus Benth.
  1785. Lonchocarpus velutinus Benth.
  1786. Lonchocarpus violaceus (Jacq.)DC.
  1787. Luetzelburgia pallidiflora (Rizz.)H.C.Lima
  1788. Lysidice rhodostegia Hance
  1789. Lysiloma acapulcense (Kunth)Benth.
  1790. Lysiloma aurita (Schldl.)Benth.
  1791. Lysiloma latisiliquum (L.)Benth.
  1792. Lysiloma microphylla Benth.
  1793. Lysiloma watsonii Rose
  1794. Maackia amurensis Rupr.
  1795. Maackia amurensis Rupr. Subsp. buergeri (Maxim.)C.Schneider
  1796. Maackia floribunda (Miq.)Takeda
  1797. Maackia tashiroi (Yatabe)Makino
  1798. Machaerium acutifolium J.Vogel
  1799. Machaerium acutifolium Vogel Var. acutifolium
  1800. Machaerium acutifolium Vogel Var. enneandrum (Hoehne)Rudd
  1801. Machaerium acutifolium Vogel Var. pseudacutifolium (Pittier)Rudd
  1802. Machaerium aristulatum (Benth.)Ducke
  1803. Machaerium berteronianum (Steudel)Urban
  1804. Machaerium biovulatum M.Micheli
  1805. Machaerium eriocarpum Benth.
  1806. Machaerium ferox (Benth.)Ducke
  1807. Machaerium floribundum Benth.
  1808. Machaerium floribundum Benth. Var. floribundum
  1809. Machaerium hatschbachii Rudd
  1810. Machaerium incorruptibile (Vell.Conc.)Benth.
  1811. Machaerium isadelphum (E.Meyer)Standley
  1812. Machaerium kegelii Meissner
  1813. Machaerium kuhlmannii Hoehne
  1814. Machaerium lanceolatum (Vell.Conc.)J.F.Macbr.
  1815. Machaerium lunatum (L.f.)Ducke
  1816. Machaerium mucronulatum Benth.
  1817. Machaerium nyctitans (Vell.Conc.)Benth.
  1818. Machaerium nyctitans (Vell.Conc.)Benth. Var. gardneri (Benth.)Rudd
  1819. Machaerium nyctitans (Vell.Conc.)Benth. Var. nyctitans
  1820. Machaerium obovatum Kuhlm. & Hoehne
  1821. Machaerium opacum J.Vogel
  1822. Machaerium ovalifolium Rudd
  1823. Machaerium paraense Ducke
  1824. Machaerium pedicellatum J.Vogel
  1825. Machaerium pilosum Benth.
  1826. Machaerium quinata (Aublet)Sandw.
  1827. Machaerium quinata (Aublet)Sandw. Var. parviflorum (Benth.)Rudd
  1828. Machaerium quinata (Aublet)Sandw. Var. quinata
  1829. Machaerium scleroxylon Tul.
  1830. Machaerium spicatum Kuhlm. & Hoehne
  1831. Machaerium vestitum J.Vogel
  1832. Machaerium villosum J.Vogel
  1833. Macrolobium acaciifolium (Benth.)Benth.
  1834. Macrolobium amplexans (Amshoff)Cowan
  1835. Macrolobium bifolium (Aublet)Pers.
  1836. Macrolobium conjunctum Cowan
  1837. Macrolobium defloccatum Cowan
  1838. Macrolobium dressleri Cowan
  1839. Macrolobium duckeanum Cowan
  1840. Macrolobium extensum Cowan
  1841. Macrolobium floridum Karsten
  1842. Macrolobium froesii Cowan
  1843. Macrolobium gracile Benth.
  1844. Macrolobium gracile Benth. Var. confertum (Gleason)Cowan
  1845. Macrolobium gracile Benth. Var. debile (Ducke)Cowan
  1846. Macrolobium gracile Benth. Var. gracile
  1847. Macrolobium gracile Benth. Var. machadoense Cowan
  1848. Macrolobium guianense (Aublet)Pulle
  1849. Macrolobium hartshornii Cowan
  1850. Macrolobium herrerae J.L.Zarucchi
  1851. Macrolobium huberianum Ducke
  1852. Macrolobium huberianum Ducke Var. huberianum
  1853. Macrolobium huberianum Ducke Var. pubirachis Amshoff
  1854. Macrolobium ischnocalyx Harms
  1855. Macrolobium jenmanii (Gleason)Sandw.
  1856. Macrolobium longeracemosum Amshoff
  1857. Macrolobium longipedicellatum Ducke
  1858. Macrolobium machaerioides Killip & Macbr.
  1859. Macrolobium modicopetalum Schery
  1860. Macrolobium molle (Benth.)Cowan
  1861. Macrolobium montanum Ducke
  1862. Macrolobium montanum Ducke Var. potaroanum Cowan
  1863. Macrolobium obtusum Pittier
  1864. Macrolobium palustre Ducke
  1865. Macrolobium pendulum Vogel
  1866. Macrolobium punctatum Benth.
  1867. Macrolobium rigidum Cowan
  1868. Macrolobium schinifolium Cowan
  1869. Macrosamanea amplissima (Ducke)Barneby & Grimes
  1870. Macrosamanea consanguinea (Cowan)Barneby & Grimes
  1871. Macrosamanea macrocalyx (Ducke)Barneby & Grimes
  1872. Macrosamanea prancei (Barneby)Barneby & Grimes
  1873. Macrosamanea simabifolia (Benth.)Pittier
  1874. Macrosamanea spruceana (Benth.)Rec.
  1875. Maniltoa amicorum Benth.
  1876. Maniltoa brevipes A.C.Smith
  1877. Maniltoa floribunda A.C.Smith
  1878. Maniltoa grandiflora (A.Gray)Scheffer
  1879. Maniltoa minor A.C.Smith
  1880. Maniltoa vestita A.C.Smith
  1881. Martiodendron elatum (Ducke)Gleason
  1882. Martiodendron elatum (Ducke)Gleason Var. elatum
  1883. Martiodendron elatum (Ducke)Gleason Var. occidentale (Ducke)R.Koeppen
  1884. Martiodendron excelsum (Benth.)Gleason
  1885. Martiodendron mediterraneum (Benth.)R.C.Koeppen
  1886. Martiodendron parviflorum (Amshoff)R.C.Koeppen
  1887. Melanoxylon brauna Schott
  1888. Melanoxylon speciosum Benoist
  1889. Mendoravia dumaziana Capuron
  1890. Michelsonia microphylla (Troupin)Hauman
  1891. Microberlinia bisulcata A.Chev.
  1892. Microberlinia brazzavillensis A.Chev.
  1893. Microlobius foetidus (Jacq.)M.Sousa & G.Andrade
  1894. Microlobius foetidus (Jacq.)M.Sousa & G.Andrade Subsp. foetidus
  1895. Microlobius foetidus (Jacq.)M.Sousa & G.Andrade Subsp. paraguensis (Benth.)M.Sousa & G.Andrade
  1896. Mildbraediodendron excelsum Harms
  1897. Millettia aboensis (Hook.f.)Baker
  1898. Millettia acuticarinata Baker f.
  1899. Millettia albiflora Prain
  1900. Millettia aromatica Dunn
  1901. Millettia bequaertii De Wild.
  1902. Millettia brandisiana Kurz
  1903. Millettia bussei Harms
  1904. Millettia chrysophylla Dunn
  1905. Millettia conraui Harms
  1906. Millettia coruscans Dunn
  1907. Millettia decipens Prain
  1908. Millettia dinklagei Harms
  1909. Millettia drastica Baker
  1910. Millettia dura Dunn
  1911. Millettia eetveldeana (Micheli)Hauman
  1912. Millettia elongatistyla J.B.Gillett
  1913. Millettia eriocarpa Dunn
  1914. Millettia erythrocalyx Gagnepain
  1915. Millettia ferruginea (Hochst.)Baker
  1916. Millettia ferruginea (Hochst.)Baker Subsp. darassana (Cuf.)J.B.Gillett
  1917. Millettia ferruginea (Hochst.)Baker Subsp. ferruginea
  1918. Millettia gracilis Baker
  1919. Millettia grandis (E.Meyer)Skeels
  1920. Millettia griffoniana Baillon
  1921. Millettia hedraeantha Harms
  1922. Millettia hemsleyana Prain
  1923. Millettia hockii De Wild.
  1924. Millettia hylobia Hauman
  1925. Millettia ichthyochtona Drake
  1926. Millettia irvinei Hutch. & Dalziel
  1927. Millettia lane-poolei Dunn
  1928. Millettia latifolia Dunn
  1929. Millettia laurentii De Wild.
  1930. Millettia lecomtei Dunn
  1931. Millettia leucantha Kurz
  1932. Millettia limbutuensis De Wild.
  1933. Millettia macrophylla Benth.
  1934. Millettia macrostachya Collett & Hemsley
  1935. Millettia macroura Harms
  1936. Millettia mannii Baker
  1937. Millettia micans Taubert
  1938. Millettia mossambicensis J.B.Gillett
  1939. Millettia nudiflora Baker
  1940. Millettia nutans Sousa
  1941. Millettia oblata Dunn
  1942. Millettia oblata Dunn Subsp. burttii J.B.Gillett
  1943. Millettia oblata Dunn Subsp. intermedia J.B.Gillett
  1944. Millettia oblata Dunn Subsp. oblata
  1945. Millettia oblata Dunn Subsp. stolzii J.B.Gillett
  1946. Millettia oblata Dunn Subsp. teitensis J.B.Gillett
  1947. Millettia pallens Stapf
  1948. Millettia peguensis Ali
  1949. Millettia piscidia (Roxb.)Wight
  1950. Millettia psilopetala Harms
  1951. Millettia pubinervis Kurz
  1952. Millettia pulchra Kurz
  1953. Millettia rhodantha Baillon
  1954. Millettia sacleuxii Dunn
  1955. Millettia sanagana Harms
  1956. Millettia schliebenii Harms
  1957. Millettia semseii J.B.Gillett
  1958. Millettia sericantha Harms
  1959. Millettia stuhlmannii Taubert
  1960. Millettia thonningii (Schum. & Thonn.)Baker
  1961. Millettia usaramensis Taubert
  1962. Millettia usaramensis Taubert Subsp. australis J.B.Gillett
  1963. Millettia usaramensis Taubert Subsp. usaramensis
  1964. Millettia versicolor Baker
  1965. Millettia warneckei Harms
  1966. Millettia xylocarpia Miq.
  1967. Millettia zechiana Harms
  1968. Mimosa aculeaticarpa Ortega
  1969. Mimosa bahamensis Benth.
  1970. Mimosa bimucronata (DC.)Kuntze
  1971. Mimosa caesalpiniifolia Benth.
  1972. Mimosa palmeri Rose
  1973. Mimosa scabrella Benth.
  1974. Mimosa tenuiflora (Willd.)Poiret
  1975. Mimozyganthus carinatus (Griseb.)Burkart
  1976. Monopetalanthus sp. Aubrev.
  1977. Monopetalanthus sp.B Keay
  1978. Monopetalanthus sp.C Keay
  1979. Mora excelsa Benth.
  1980. Mora gonggrijpii (Kleinhoonte)Sandw.
  1981. Mora paraensis (Ducke)Ducke
  1982. Mucuna macrocarpa Wallich
  1983. Mucuna sempervirens Hemsley
  1984. Mundulea menabeensis R.Viguier
  1985. Mundulea pondoensis Codd
  1986. Mundulea sericea (Willd.)A.Chev.
  1987. Myrocarpus fastigiatus Allemao
  1988. Myroxylon balsamum (L.)Harms
  1989. Myroxylon balsamum (L.)Harms Var. balsamum
  1990. Myroxylon balsamum (L.)Harms Var. pereirae (Royle)Harms
  1991. Myroxylon peruiferum L.f.
  1992. Neoapaloxylon madagascariense (Drake)Rauschert
  1993. Neochevalierodendron stephanii (A.Chev.)J.Leonard
  1994. Newtonia aubrevillei (Pellegrin)Keay
  1995. Newtonia aubrevillei (Pellegrin)Keay Subsp. aubrevillei
  1996. Newtonia aubrevillei (Pellegrin)Keay Subsp. lasiantha Brenan & Brummitt
  1997. Newtonia buchananii (Baker)G.Gilbert & Boutique
  1998. Newtonia duparquetiana (Baillon)Keay
  1999. Newtonia elliotii (Harms)Keay
  2000. Newtonia erlangeri (Harms)Brenan
  2001. Newtonia glandulifera (Pellegrin)G.Gilbert & Boutique
  2002. Newtonia grandifolia J-F.Villiers
  2003. Newtonia griffoniana (Baillon)Baker f.
  2004. Newtonia hildebrandtii (Vatke)Torre
  2005. Newtonia leucocarpa (Harms)G.Gilbert & Boutique
  2006. Newtonia paucijuga (Harms)Brenan
  2007. Newtonia zenkeri Harms
  2008. Oddoniodendron micranthum (Harms)Baker f.
  2009. Oddoniodendron normandii Aubrev.
  2010. Oddoniodendron romeroi Mendes
  2011. Olneya tesota A.Gray
  2012. Ormocarpopsis aspera R.Viguier
  2013. Ormocarpum cochinchinense (Lour.)Merr.
  2014. Ormocarpum kirkii S.Moore
  2015. Ormocarpum pubescens (Hochst.)Cuf.
  2016. Ormocarpum sennoides (Willd.)DC.
  2017. Ormocarpum sennoides (Willd.)DC. Subsp. hispidum (Willd.)Brenan & J.Leonard
  2018. Ormocarpum sennoides (Willd.)DC. Subsp. sennoides
  2019. Ormocarpum sennoides (Willd.)DC. Subsp. zanzibaricum Brenan & J.B.Gillett
  2020. Ormocarpum trachycarpum (Taubert)Harms
  2021. Ormosia amazonica Ducke
  2022. Ormosia avilensis Pittier
  2023. Ormosia coccinea (Aublet)Jackson
  2024. Ormosia coccinea (Aublet)Jackson Var. subsimplex (Benth.)Rudd
  2025. Ormosia costulata (Miq.)Kleinhoonte
  2026. Ormosia coutinhoi Ducke
  2027. Ormosia emarginata (Hook. & Arn.)Benth.
  2028. Ormosia excelsa Benth.
  2029. Ormosia flava (Ducke)Rudd
  2030. Ormosia indurata L.Chen
  2031. Ormosia jamaicensis Urban
  2032. Ormosia krugii Urban
  2033. Ormosia macrocalyx Ducke
  2034. Ormosia macrophylla Benth.
  2035. Ormosia monosperma (Sw.)Urban
  2036. Ormosia ormondii (F.Muell.)Merr.
  2037. Ormosia pachycarpa Champ.
  2038. Ormosia panamensis Benth.
  2039. Ormosia semicastrata Hance
  2040. Ormosia sumatrana (Miq.)Prain
  2041. Ormosia tovarensis Pittier
  2042. Ormosia velutina Rudd
  2043. Orphanodendron bernatii Barneby & Grimes
  2044. Oxystigma buchholzii Harms
  2045. Oxystigma gilbertii J.Leonard
  2046. Oxystigma mannii (Baillon)Harms
  2047. Oxystigma msoo Harms
  2048. Oxystigma oxyphyllum (Harms)Leonard
  2049. Oxystigma sp. Keay et al.
  2050. Oxystigma sp. Torre & Hillc.
  2051. Pachyelasma tessmannii (Harms)Harms
  2052. Painteria nitida (Vahl)Kosterm.
  2053. Paramacrolobium coeruleum (Taubert)Leonard
  2054. Parapiptadenia blanchetii (Benth.)Vaz & M.P.Lima
  2055. Parapiptadenia excelsa (Griseb.)Burkart
  2056. Parapiptadenia ilheusana G.P.Lewis
  2057. Parapiptadenia pterosperma (Benth.)Brenan
  2058. Parapiptadenia rigida (Benth.)Brenan
  2059. Parapiptadenia zehntneri (Harms)M.P.Lima & H.C. de Lima
  2060. Pararchidendron pruinosum (Benth.)I.Nielsen
  2061. Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.)I.Nielsen
  2062. Parkia bahiae H.C.Hopkins
  2063. Parkia balslevii H.C.Hopkins
  2064. Parkia barnebyana H.C.Hopkins
  2065. Parkia bicolor A.Chev.
  2066. Parkia biglandulosa Wight & Arn.
  2067. Parkia biglobosa (Jacq.)G.Don
  2068. Parkia decussata Ducke
  2069. Parkia discolor Benth.
  2070. Parkia filicoidea Oliver
  2071. Parkia gigantocarpa Ducke
  2072. Parkia igneiflora Ducke
  2073. Parkia korom Kaneh.
  2074. Parkia lutea H.C.Hopkins
  2075. Parkia madagascariensis R.Viguier
  2076. Parkia multijuga Benth.
  2077. Parkia nitida Miq.
  2078. Parkia panurensis H.C.Hopkins
  2079. Parkia paraensis Ducke
  2080. Parkia parrii Baker
  2081. Parkia parvifoliola Hosok.
  2082. Parkia paya H.Hopk.
  2083. Parkia pendula (Willd.)Walp.
  2084. Parkia platycephala Benth.
  2085. Parkia reticulata Ducke
  2086. Parkia timoriana (DC.)Merr.
  2087. Parkia truncata Cowan
  2088. Parkia ulei (Harms)Kuhlm.
  2089. Parkia ulei (Harms)Kuhlm. Var. surinamensis Kleinhoonte
  2090. Parkia ulei (Harms)Kuhlm. Var. ulei
  2091. Parkia velutina Benoist
  2092. Parkinsonia aculeata L.
  2093. Parkinsonia africana Sonder
  2094. Parkinsonia carterae Hawkins
  2095. Parkinsonia scioana (Chiov.)Brenan
  2096. Pellegriniodendron diphyllum (Harms)J.Leonard
  2097. Peltogyne catingae Ducke
  2098. Peltogyne confertiflora (Hayne)Benth.
  2099. Peltogyne paniculata Benth.
  2100. Peltogyne paniculata Benth. Subsp. pubescens (Benth.)M.F.Silva
  2101. Peltogyne porphyrocardia Benth.
  2102. Peltogyne recifensis Ducke
  2103. Peltogyne venosa (M.Vahl)Benth.
  2104. Peltophorum adnatum Griseb.
  2105. Peltophorum africanum Sonder
  2106. Peltophorum dasyrhachis (Miq.)Baker
  2107. Peltophorum dasyrrhachis (Miq.)Kurz Var. tonkinense (Pierre)K.Larsen & S.Larsen
  2108. Peltophorum dubium (Sprengel)Taubert
  2109. Peltophorum linnaei Griseb.
  2110. Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.)K.Heyne
  2111. Pentaclethra eetveldeana De Wild. & T.Durand
  2112. Pentaclethra macroloba (Willd.)Kuntze
  2113. Pentaclethra macrophylla Benth.
  2114. Pericopsis angolensis (Baker)van Meeuwen
  2115. Pericopsis elata (Harms)van Meeuwen
  2116. Pericopsis laxiflora (Baker)van Meeuwen
  2117. Pericopsis mooniana Thwaites
  2118. Phylloxylon deciphens Baillon
  2119. Pictetia aculeata (Vahl)Urban
  2120. Pictetia angustifolia Griseb.
  2121. Pictetia mucronata (Griseb.)Beyra & Lavin
  2122. Pictetia nipensis (Urban)Beyra & Lavin
  2123. Pictetia obcordata DC.
  2124. Pictetia spinosa (A.Rich.)Beyra & Lavin
  2125. Pictetia sulcata (P.Beauv.)Beyra & Lavin
  2126. Piliostigma malabaricum (Roxb.)Benth.
  2127. Piptadenia buchtienii Barneby
  2128. Piptadenia moniliformis Benth.
  2129. Piptadenia obliqua (Pers.)Macbr.
  2130. Piptadenia obliqua (Pers.)Macbr. Subsp. brasiliensis G.P.Lewis
  2131. Piptadenia obliqua (Pers.)Macbr. Subsp. obliqua
  2132. Piptadeniastrum africanum (Hook.f.)Brenan
  2133. Piscidia carthagenensis Jacq.
  2134. Piscidia grandifolia (J.D.Smith)I.M.Johnston
  2135. Piscidia grandifolia (J.D.Smith)I.M.Johnston Var. glabrescens Sandw.
  2136. Piscidia mollis Rose
  2137. Piscidia piscipula (L.)Sarg.
  2138. Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.)Benth.
  2139. Pithecellobium peckii S.F.Blake
  2140. Pithecellobium roseum (Vahl)Barneby & Grimes Var. glaucescens (Pittier)Barneby & Grimes
  2141. Pithecellobium roseum (Vahl)Barneby & Grimes Var. roseum
  2142. Pithecellobium unguis-cati (L.)Benth.
  2143. Plagiosiphon emarginatus (Hutch. & Dalziel)J.Leonard
  2144. Plagiosiphon gabonensis (A.Chev.)J.Leonard
  2145. Plagiosiphon longitubus (Harms)J.Leonard
  2146. Plagiosiphon multijugus (Harms)J.Leonard
  2147. Plathymenia foliolosa Benth.
  2148. Plathymenia reticulata Benth.
  2149. Platycelyphium voense (Engl.)Wild
  2150. Platycyamus regnellii Benth.
  2151. Platymiscium praecox Benth.
  2152. Platymiscium trinitatis Benth.
  2153. Platypodium elegans Vogel
  2154. Platysepalum chevalieri Harms
  2155. Platysepalum cuspidatum Taubert
  2156. Platysepalum ferrugineum Taubert
  2157. Platysepalum hypoleucum Taubert
  2158. Platysepalum inopinatum Harms
  2159. Platysepalum vanderystii De Wild.
  2160. Platysepalum violaceum Baker
  2161. Podalyria calyptrata (Retz.)Willd.
  2162. Poecilanthe parviflora Benth.
  2163. Poitea carinalis (Griseb.)Lavin
  2164. Poitea florida (Vahl)Lavin
  2165. Poitea galegoides Vent.
  2166. Poitea galegoides DC. Var. galegoides
  2167. Poitea galegoides DC. Var. stenophylla Lavin
  2168. Poitea glyciphylla (Poiret)Urban
  2169. Poitea multiflora (Sw.)Urban
  2170. Poitea plumierii Urban
  2171. Poitea punicea (Urban)Lavin
  2172. Polystemonanthus dinklagei Harms
  2173. Pomgamiopsis amygdalina (Baillon)R.Viguier
  2174. Pongamia pinnata (L.)Pierre
  2175. Prioria copaifera Griseb.
  2176. Prosopis affinis Sprengel
  2177. Prosopis africana (Guillemin & Perrottet)Taubert
  2178. Prosopis alba Griseb.
  2179. Prosopis articulata S.Watson
  2180. Prosopis caldenia Burkart
  2181. Prosopis chilensis (Molina)Stuntz
  2182. Prosopis cineraria (L.)Druce
  2183. Prosopis fiebrigii Harms
  2184. Prosopis flexuosa DC.
  2185. Prosopis glandulosa Torrey
  2186. Prosopis glandulosa Torrey Var. glandulosa
  2187. Prosopis glandulosa Torrey Var. torreyana (L.Benson)M.Johnston
  2188. Prosopis hassleri Harms
  2189. Prosopis juliflora (Sw.)DC.
  2190. Prosopis koelziana Burkart
  2191. Prosopis kuntzei Kuntze
  2192. Prosopis laevigata (Willd.)M.Johnston
  2193. Prosopis nigra Hieron.
  2194. Prosopis pallida (Willd.)Kunth
  2195. Prosopis pubescens Benth.
  2196. Prosopis ruscifolia Griseb.
  2197. Prosopis tamarugo Philippi
  2198. Prosopis torquata (Lagasca)DC.
  2199. Prosopis velutina Wooton
  2200. Prosopis vinalillo Stuck.
  2201. Pseudomacrolobium mengei (De Wild.)Hauman
  2202. Pseudopiptadenia bahiana G.P.Lewis & M.P.Lima
  2203. Pseudopiptadenia brenanii G.P.Lewis & M.P.Lima
  2204. Pseudopiptadenia contorta (DC.)G.P.Lewis & M.P.Lima
  2205. Pseudopiptadenia inaequalis (Benth.)Rauschert
  2206. Pseudopiptadenia leptostachya (Benth.)Rauschert
  2207. Pseudopiptadenia schumanniana (Taubert)G.P.Lewis & M.P.Lima
  2208. Pseudopiptadenia warmingii (Benth.)G.P.Lewis & M.P.Lima
  2209. Pseudoprosopis bampsiana Lisowski
  2210. Pseudoprosopis euryphylla Harms Subsp. euryphylla
  2211. Pseudoprosopis fischeri (Taubert)Harms
  2212. Pseudosamanea cubana (Britton & Rose)Barneby & Grimes
  2213. Pseudosamanea guachapele (Kunth)Harms
  2214. Pseudosindora palustris Sym.
  2215. Psoralea affinis Ecklon & C.Zeyher
  2216. Psoralea arborea Sims
  2217. Psoralea odoratissima Jacq.
  2218. Psoralea pinnata L.
  2219. Psorothamnus spinosus (A.Gray)Barneby
  2220. Pterocarpus albopubescens Hauman
  2221. Pterocarpus amazonum (Benth.)Amshoff
  2222. Pterocarpus angolensis DC.
  2223. Pterocarpus antunesii (Taubert)Harms
  2224. Pterocarpus brenanii L.Barbosa & Torre
  2225. Pterocarpus claessensii De Wild.
  2226. Pterocarpus dalbergioides DC.
  2227. Pterocarpus erinaceus Poiret
  2228. Pterocarpus gilletii De Wild.
  2229. Pterocarpus hockii De Wild.
  2230. Pterocarpus homblei De Wild.
  2231. Pterocarpus indicus Willd.
  2232. Pterocarpus lucens Guillemin & Perrottet
  2233. Pterocarpus macrocarpus Kurz
  2234. Pterocarpus marsupium Roxb.
  2235. Pterocarpus mildbraedii Harms
  2236. Pterocarpus mildbraedii Harms Subsp. mildbraedii
  2237. Pterocarpus mildbraedii Harms Subsp. usambarensis (Verdc.)Polhill
  2238. Pterocarpus mutondo De Wild.
  2239. Pterocarpus officinalis Jacq.
  2240. Pterocarpus osun Craib
  2241. Pterocarpus rohrii Vahl
  2242. Pterocarpus rotundifolius (Sonder)Druce
  2243. Pterocarpus rotundifolius (Sonder)Druce Subsp. polyanthus (Harms)Mendonca & Sousa
  2244. Pterocarpus rotundifolius (Sonder)Druce Subsp. rotundifolius
  2245. Pterocarpus santalinoides DC.
  2246. Pterocarpus santalinus L.f.
  2247. Pterocarpus soyauxii Taubert
  2248. Pterocarpus ternatus Rizz.
  2249. Pterocarpus tessmannii Harms
  2250. Pterocarpus tinctorius Welw.
  2251. Pterocarpus velutinus De Wild.
  2252. Pterocarpus villosus (Benth.)Benth.
  2253. Pterocarpus zenkeri Harms
  2254. Pterodon abruptus (Moric.)Benth.
  2255. Pterodon emarginatus J.Vogel
  2256. Pterogyne nitens Tul.
  2257. Pyranthus alasoa Du Puy & Labat
  2258. Recordoxylon amazonicum (Ducke)Ducke
  2259. Recordoxylon stenopetalum Ducke
  2260. Robinia hispida L.
  2261. Robinia neomexicana A.Gray
  2262. Robinia pseudoacacia L.
  2263. Robinia viscosa Vent.
  2264. Sakoanala madagascariensis R.Viguier
  2265. Samanea dinklagei (Harms)Keay
  2266. Samanea guineensis (G.Gilbert & Boutique)Brenan & Brummitt
  2267. Samanea inopinata (Harms)Barneby & Grimes
  2268. Samanea leptophylla (Harms)Brenan & Brummitt
  2269. Samanea saman (Jacq.)Merr.
  2270. Samanea tubulosa (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  2271. Saraca asoca (Roxb.)Willd.
  2272. Saraca declinata Miq.
  2273. Saraca indica L.
  2274. Schefflerodendron adenopetalum (Taubert)Harms
  2275. Schefflerodendron gabonense Pellegrin
  2276. Schefflerodendron gilbertianum J.Leonard & J.-M.Latour
  2277. Schefflerodendron usambarense Harms
  2278. Schizolobium parahyba (Vell.Conc.)S.F.Blake
  2279. Schleinitzia fosbergii Nevl. & Niezgoda
  2280. Schleinitzia insularum (Guillemin)Burkart
  2281. Schleinitzia novo-guineensis (Warb.)Verdc.
  2282. Schotia afra (L.)Thunb.
  2283. Schotia brachypetala Sonder
  2284. Schotia capitata Bolle
  2285. Schotia latifolia Jacq.
  2286. Schotia sp. J.Ross
  2287. Sclerolobium albiflorum Benoist
  2288. Sclerolobium amplifolium Ducke
  2289. Sclerolobium aureum (Tul.)Baillon
  2290. Sclerolobium aureum (Tul.)Baillon Var. aureum
  2291. Sclerolobium aureum (Tul.)Baillon Var. grandiflorum Dwyer
  2292. Sclerolobium beaurepairei Harms
  2293. Sclerolobium bracteosum Harms
  2294. Sclerolobium chrysophyllum Poeppig
  2295. Sclerolobium densiflorum Benth.
  2296. Sclerolobium denudatum Vogel
  2297. Sclerolobium duckei Dwyer
  2298. Sclerolobium dwyeri Cowan
  2299. Sclerolobium eriopetalum Ducke
  2300. Sclerolobium friburgense Harms
  2301. Sclerolobium glaziovii Taubert
  2302. Sclerolobium goeldianum Huber
  2303. Sclerolobium guianense Benth.
  2304. Sclerolobium guianense Benth. Var. guianense
  2305. Sclerolobium guianense Benth. Var. radlkoferi (Rusby)Dwyer
  2306. Sclerolobium herthae Harms
  2307. Sclerolobium hypoleucum Benth.
  2308. Sclerolobium leiocalyx Ducke
  2309. Sclerolobium macropetalum Ducke
  2310. Sclerolobium macrophyllum Vogel
  2311. Sclerolobium melanocarpum Ducke
  2312. Sclerolobium melinonii Harms
  2313. Sclerolobium micranthum L.O.Williams
  2314. Sclerolobium micropetalum Ducke
  2315. Sclerolobium odoratissimum Benth.
  2316. Sclerolobium odoratissimum Benth. Var. latifolium Dwyer
  2317. Sclerolobium odoratissimum Benth. Var. odoratissimum
  2318. Sclerolobium paniculatum Vogel
  2319. Sclerolobium paniculatum Vogel Var. paniculatum
  2320. Sclerolobium paniculatum Vogel Var. peruvianum Dwyer
  2321. Sclerolobium paniculatum Vogel Var. rubiginosum (Tul.)Benth.
  2322. Sclerolobium paniculatum Vogel Var. subvelutinum Benth.
  2323. Sclerolobium paraense Huber
  2324. Sclerolobium physophorum Huber
  2325. Sclerolobium pilgerianum Harms
  2326. Sclerolobium pimichinense Cowan
  2327. Sclerolobium prancei Irwin & Arroyo
  2328. Sclerolobium reticulosum Dwyer
  2329. Sclerolobium rigidum Macbr.
  2330. Sclerolobium rugosum Benth.
  2331. Sclerolobium setiferum Ducke
  2332. Sclerolobium striatum Dwyer
  2333. Sclerolobium subbullatum Ducke
  2334. Sclerolobium tinctorium Benth.
  2335. Sclerolobium tinctorium Benth. Var. tinctorium
  2336. Sclerolobium tinctorium Benth. Var. uleanum (Harms)Dwyer
  2337. Sclerolobium urbanianum Harms
  2338. Scorodophloeus fischeri (Taubert)J.Leonard
  2339. Scorodophloeus zenkeri Harms
  2340. Senna alata (L.)Roxb.
  2341. Senna angustisiliqua (Lam.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  2342. Senna auriculata (L.)Roxb.
  2343. Senna bacillaris (L.f.)Irwin & Barneby
  2344. Senna bicapsularis (L.)Roxb.
  2345. Senna divaricata (Nees & Blume)Lock
  2346. Senna ellisiae (Brenan)Lock
  2347. Senna floribunda (Cav.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  2348. Senna fruticosa (Miller)Irwin & Barneby
  2349. Senna garrettiana (Craib)H.Irwin & Barneby
  2350. Senna gaudichaudii (Hook. & Arn.)Irwin & Barneby
  2351. Senna longiracemosa (Vatke)Lock
  2352. Senna macranthera (Colladon)H.Irwin & Barneby Var. pudibunda (Benth.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  2353. Senna marilandica (L.)Link
  2354. Senna multijuga (Rich.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  2355. Senna pendula (Willd.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  2356. Senna petersiana (Bolle)Lock
  2357. Senna reticulata (Willd.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  2358. Senna santanderensis (Britton & Killip)H.Irwin & Barneby
  2359. Senna septemtrionalis (Viv.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  2360. Senna siamea (Lam.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  2361. Senna singueana (Del.)Lock
  2362. Senna spectabilis (DC.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  2363. Senna spectabilis (DC.)H.Irwin & Barneby Var. excelsa (Schrader)H.Irwin & Barneby
  2364. Senna sulfurea (Colladon)H.Irwin & Barneby
  2365. Senna surattensis (Burm.f.)Irwin & Barneby
  2366. Senna timoriensis (DC.)H.Irwin & Barneby
  2367. Serianthes grandiflora Benth.
  2368. Serianthes melanesica Fosb.
  2369. Serianthes myriadenia (Guillemin)Benth.
  2370. Sesbania coerulescens Harms
  2371. Sesbania dummeri E.Phillips & Hutch.
  2372. Sesbania goetzei Harms
  2373. Sesbania goetzei Harms Subsp. goetzei
  2374. Sesbania goetzei Harms Subsp. multiflora J.B.Gillett
  2375. Sesbania grandiflora (L.)Pers.
  2376. Sesbania keniensis J.B.Gillett
  2377. Sesbania punicea (Cav.)Benth.
  2378. Sesbania sesban (L.)Merr.
  2379. Sesbania sesban (L.)Merr. Var. bicolor (Wight & Arn.)F.W.Andrews
  2380. Sesbania sesban (L.)Merr. Subsp. punctata (DC.)J.B.Gillett
  2381. Sesbania sesban (L.)Merr. Subsp. sesban
  2382. Sindora glabra De Wit
  2383. Sindora klaineana Pellegrin
  2384. Sindora wallichii Benth.
  2385. Sindoropsis letestui (Pellegrin)J.Leonard
  2386. Sophora chrysophylla (Salisb.)Seemann
  2387. Sophora denudata Bory
  2388. Sophora microphylla Aiton
  2389. Sophora microphylla Aiton Var. fulvida Allan
  2390. Sophora microphylla Aiton Var. longicarinata (Simpson)Allan
  2391. Sophora secundiflora (Ortega)DC.
  2392. Sophora tetraptera J.Miller
  2393. Sophora tomentosa L.
  2394. Sophora tomentosa L. Subsp. tomentosa
  2395. Sophora toromiro Skottsb.
  2396. Spatholobus parviflorus (DC.)Kuntze
  2397. Sphinga acatlensis (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  2398. Stachyothyrsus stapfiana (A.Chev.)J.Leonard & Voorh.
  2399. Stachyothyrsus staudtii Harms
  2400. Stachyothyrsus tessmannii Harms
  2401. Stemonocoleus micranthus Harms
  2402. Storckiella vitiensis Seemann
  2403. Stryphnodendron coriaceum Benth.
  2404. Stryphnodendron guianense (Aublet)Benth.
  2405. Stryphnodendron microstachyum Poeppig
  2406. Stryphnodendron obovatum Benth.
  2407. Stuhlmannia moavi Taubert
  2408. Styphnolobium japonicum (L.)Schott
  2409. Swartzia acreana Cowan
  2410. Swartzia aureosericea Cowan
  2411. Swartzia bahiensis Cowan
  2412. Swartzia bombycina Cowan
  2413. Swartzia calva Cowan
  2414. Swartzia cubensis (Britton & Wilson)Standley
  2415. Swartzia flaemingii Raddi Var. cognata Cowan
  2416. Swartzia flaemingii Raddi Var. polita Cowan
  2417. Swartzia grandifolia Benth.
  2418. Swartzia jimenezii Cowan
  2419. Swartzia laevicarpa Amshoff
  2420. Swartzia laxiflora Benth.
  2421. Swartzia leiocalycina Benth.
  2422. Swartzia longicarpa Amshoff
  2423. Swartzia micrantha Cowan
  2424. Swartzia oblata Cowan
  2425. Swartzia oriximinaensis Cowan
  2426. Swartzia pinheiroana Cowan
  2427. Swartzia simplex (Sw.)Sprengel
  2428. Swartzia simplex (Sw.)Sprengel Var. continentalis Urban
  2429. Swartzia simplex (Sw.)Sprengel Var. grandiflora (Raddi)Cowan
  2430. Swartzia sprucei Benth.
  2431. Swartzia tillettii Cowan
  2432. Swartzia ulei Harms
  2433. Sylvichadsia grandidieri (Baillon)Du Puy & Labat
  2434. Sylvichadsia grandifolia (R.Viguier)Du Puy & Labat
  2435. Sympetalandra borneensis Stapf
  2436. Tachigali argyrophylla Ducke
  2437. Tachigali bracteolata Dwyer
  2438. Tachigali catingae Ducke
  2439. Tachigali cavipes (Benth.)Macbr.
  2440. Tachigali colombiana Dwyer
  2441. Tachigali formicarum Harms
  2442. Tachigali grandistipulata Harms
  2443. Tachigali longiflora Ducke
  2444. Tachigali macrostachya Huber
  2445. Tachigali multijuga Benth.
  2446. Tachigali myrmecophila (Ducke)Ducke
  2447. Tachigali paniculata Aublet
  2448. Tachigali paniculata Aublet Var. alba (Ducke)Dwyer
  2449. Tachigali paniculata Aublet Var. angustifolia (Miq.)Dwyer
  2450. Tachigali paniculata Aublet Var. comosa Dwyer
  2451. Tachigali paniculata Aublet Var. paniculata
  2452. Tachigali paniculata Aublet Var. sulcata (Benoist)Dwyer
  2453. Tachigali plumbea Ducke
  2454. Tachigali polyphylla Poeppig
  2455. Tachigali ptychophysca Benth.
  2456. Tachigali pubiflora Benth.
  2457. Tachigali pulchra Dwyer
  2458. Tachigali rigida Ducke
  2459. Tachigali rusbyi Harms
  2460. Tachigali schultesiana Dwyer
  2461. Tachigali tessmannii Harms
  2462. Tachigali ulei Harms
  2463. Tachigali venusta Dwyer
  2464. Tachigali versicolor Standley & L.O.Williams
  2465. Talbotiella batesii Baker f.
  2466. Talbotiella gentii Hutch. & Greenway
  2467. Tamarindus indica L.
  2468. Taralea cordata Ducke
  2469. Taralea cordata Ducke Var. cordata
  2470. Taralea crassifolia (Benth.)Ducke
  2471. Taralea oppositifolia Aublet
  2472. Taralea phaeophylla (Steyerm.)H.C.Lima
  2473. Taralea reticulata (Benth.)Ducke
  2474. Tessmannia africana Harms
  2475. Tessmannia anomala (Micheli)Harms
  2476. Tessmannia baikiaeoides Hutch. & Dalziel
  2477. Tessmannia burttii Harms
  2478. Tessmannia copallifera J.Leonard
  2479. Tessmannia dawei J.Leonard
  2480. Tessmannia densiflora Harms
  2481. Tessmannia dewildemaniana Harms
  2482. Tessmannia lescrauwaetii (De Wild.)Harms
  2483. Tessmannia martiniana Harms
  2484. Tessmannia yangambiensis J.Leonard
  2485. Tetraberlinia baregarum Wieringa
  2486. Tetraberlinia bifoliolata (Harms)Hauman
  2487. Tetraberlinia korupensis Wieringa
  2488. Tetraberlinia longiracemosa (A.Chev.)Wieringa
  2489. Tetraberlinia moreliana Aubrev.
  2490. Tetraberlinia polyphylla (Harms)Voorh.
  2491. Tetraberlinia tubmaniana J.Leonard
  2492. Tetrapleura chevalieri (Harms)Baker f.
  2493. Tetrapleura tetraptera (Schum. & Thonn.)Taubert
  2494. Tetrapterocarpon geayi Humbert
  2495. Tipuana tipu (Benth.)Kuntze
  2496. Umtiza listerana Sim
  2497. Vatairea erythrocarpa (Ducke)Ducke
  2498. Vatairea fusca (Ducke)Ducke
  2499. Vatairea guianensis Aublet
  2500. Vatairea heteroptera (Allemao)F.A.Iglesias
  2501. Vatairea lundellii (Standley)Rec.
  2502. Vatairea macrocarpa (Benth.)Ducke
  2503. Vatairea paraensis Ducke
  2504. Vatairea sericea (Ducke)Ducke
  2505. Vataireopsis araroba (Aguiar)Ducke
  2506. Vataireopsis iglesiasii Ducke
  2507. Vataireopsis speciosa Ducke
  2508. Vataireopsis surinamensis Lima
  2509. Vaughania dionaeifolia S.Moore
  2510. Virgilia divaricata Adamson
  2511. Virgilia oroboides (P.Bergius)T.M.Salter
  2512. Virgilia oroboides (P.Bergius)T.M.Salter Subsp. ferruginea B.-E.van Wyk
  2513. Virgilia oroboides (P.Bergius)T.M.Salter Subsp. oroboides
  2514. Vouacapoua americana Aublet
  2515. Vouacapoua macropetala Sandw.
  2516. Vouacapoua pallidior Ducke
  2517. Wallaceodendron celebicum Koord.
  2518. Xanthocercis zambesiaca (Baker)Dumaz-le Grand
  2519. Xeroderris stuhlmannii (Taubert)Mendonca & Sousa
  2520. Xylia africana Harms
  2521. Xylia evansii Hutch.
  2522. Xylia ghesquierei Robyns
  2523. Xylia mendoncae Torre
  2524. Xylia schliebenii Harms
  2525. Xylia torreana Brenan
  2526. Xylia xylocarpa (Roxb.)Taubert
  2527. Zapoteca aculeata (Benth.)H.M.Hern.
  2528. Zapoteca tetragona (Willd.)H.M.Hern.
  2529. Zenia insignis Chun
  2530. Zenkerella capparidacea (Taubert)J.Leonard
  2531. Zenkerella citrina Taubert
  2532. Zenkerella egregia J.Leonard
  2533. Zenkerella grotei (Harms)J.Leonard
  2534. Zenkerella schliebenii (Harms)J.Leonard
  2535. Zollernia paraensis Huber
  2536. Zygia ampla (Benth.)Pittier
  2537. Zygia andaquiensis (C.E.Barbosa)L.Rico
  2538. Zygia bangii Barneby & Grimes
  2539. Zygia biblora L.Rico
  2540. Zygia bifoliola (Rusby)L.Rico
  2541. Zygia brenesii (Standley)L.Rico
  2542. Zygia cataractae (Kunth)L.Rico
  2543. Zygia coccinea (G.Don)L.Rico
  2544. Zygia coccinea (G.Don)L.Rico Var. coccinea
  2545. Zygia coccinea (G.Don)L.Rico Var. macrophylla (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  2546. Zygia coccinea (G.Don)L.Rico Var. oriunda (Macbr.)Barneby & Grimes
  2547. Zygia codonocalyx Barneby & Grimes
  2548. Zygia cognata (Schldl.)Britton & Rose
  2549. Zygia confusa L.Rico
  2550. Zygia cupirensis (C.E.Barbosa)L.Rico
  2551. Zygia dissitiflora Barneby & Grimes
  2552. Zygia englesingii (Standley)Rec.
  2553. Zygia garcia-barrigae (Barbosa)Barneby & Grimes
  2554. Zygia gigantifoliola (Schery)L.Rico
  2555. Zygia hernandezii (C.E.Barbosa)L.Rico
  2556. Zygia heteroneura Barneby & Grimes
  2557. Zygia inaequalis (Willd.)Pittier
  2558. Zygia inundata (Ducke)Barneby & Grimes
  2559. Zygia juruana (Harms)L.Rico
  2560. Zygia latifolia (L.)Fawcett & Rendle
  2561. Zygia latifolia (L.)Fawcett & Rendle Var. communis Barneby & Grimes
  2562. Zygia latifolia (L.)Fawcett & Rendle Var. controversa Barneby & Grimes
  2563. Zygia latifolia (L.)Fawcett & Rendle Var. glabrata (Martius)Barneby & Grimes
  2564. Zygia latifolia (L.)Fawcett & Rendle Var. lasiopus (Benth.)Barneby & Grimes
  2565. Zygia latifolia (L.)Fawcett & Rendle Var. latifolia
  2566. Zygia lehmannii (Harms)Britton & Rose
  2567. Zygia longifolia (Willd.)Britton & Rose
  2568. Zygia macbridii (C.E.Barbosa)L.Rico
  2569. Zygia megistocarpa (C.E.Barbosa)L.Rico
  2570. Zygia odoratissima (Ducke)L.Rico
  2571. Zygia peckii (Robinson)Britton & Rose
  2572. Zygia picramnioides (Standley)L.Rico
  2573. Zygia rubiginosa L.Rico
  2574. Zygia selloi (Benth.)L.Rico
  2575. Zygia trunciflora (Ducke)L.Rico
  2576. Zygia turneri (Mcvaugh)Barneby & Grimes
  2577. Zygia unifoliolata (Benth.)Pittier

Last Update: 14/06/2001 12:18:52